venue burgee

Summer Series 2023-24

Cambridge Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 16:48 on March 31, 2024

R13 - Junior Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior P Class Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.65 12.36 0.08.11 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Toby W Toby Wakeling 0.58 17.00 0.09.52 2.0
3 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 18.00 0.10.26 3.0

R14 - Junior Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior P Class Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.65 10.30 0.06.50 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Toby W Toby Wakeling 0.58 11.58 0.06.56 2.0
3 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 16.00 0.09.17 3.0

R15 - Junior Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior P Class Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.65 12.51 0.08.21 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 14.42 0.08.32 2.0
3 Junior Opti Cubed Toby W Toby Wakeling 0.58 17.15 0.10.00 3.0

R16 - Junior Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior P Class Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.65 11.20 0.07.22 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Toby W Toby Wakeling 0.58 14.40 0.08.30 2.0
3 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 15.40 0.09.05 3.0

R13 - Open Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 184218 Daniel Plant 0.85 15.54 0.13.31 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dougal Dougal Clarke 0.85 17.00 0.14.27 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 17.56 0.15.15 3.0

R14 - Open Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 184218 Daniel Plant 0.85 12.55 0.10.59 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dougal Dougal Clarke 0.85 13.15 0.11.16 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 13.30 0.11.29 3.0

R15 - Open Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 184218 Daniel Plant 0.85 12.51 0.10.55 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dougal Dougal Clarke 0.85 13.42 0.11.39 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 16.08 0.13.43 3.0

R16 - Open Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 184218 Daniel Plant 0.85 14.56 0.12.42 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dougal Dougal Clarke 0.85 15.10 0.12.54 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 15.30 0.13.11 3.0

R13 - Youth Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 18.03 0.13.32 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 17.59 0.14.45 2.0

R14 - Youth Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 15.38 0.11.44 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 14.30 0.11.53 2.0

R15 - Youth Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 15.40 0.11.45 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 16.20 0.13.24 2.0

R16 - Youth Fleet - 31 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 16.30 0.12.23 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 16.05 0.13.11 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com