event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2023-24

Cambridge Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:13 on April 14, 2024

R17 - Junior Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior P Class Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.65 1 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 2 2.0
3 Junior Opti Cubed Toby W Toby Wakeling 0.58 3 3.0
4 Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 4 4.0

R18 - Junior Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior P Class Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.65 1 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Toby W Toby Wakeling 0.58 2 2.0
3 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 3 3.0
4 Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 4 4.0

R19 - Junior Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior P Class Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.65 1 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Toby W Toby Wakeling 0.58 2 2.0
3 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 3 3.0
4 Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 4 4.0

R20 - Junior Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior P Class Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.65 1 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Toby W Toby Wakeling 0.58 2 2.0
3 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 3 3.0
4 Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 4 4.0

R17 - Open Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open 470 75 Mark Davenport 0.94 10.3 0.09.27 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 11.34 0.09.50 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 11.43 0.09.58 3.0
4 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 11.45 0.09.59 4.0

R18 - Open Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 12.24 0.10.32 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 12.41 0.10.47 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 14.50 0.12.37 3.0
4 Open 470 75 Mark Davenport 0.94 16.50 0.15.49 4.0

R19 - Open Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 11.50 0.10.04 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 14.24 0.12.14 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 14.59 0.12.44 3.0
4 Open 470 75 Mark Davenport 0.94 14.48 0.13.55 4.0

R20 - Open Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 11.41 0.09.56 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 11.50 0.10.04 2.0
3 Open 470 75 Mark Davenport 0.94 11.42 0.11.00 3.0
4 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 13.14 0.11.15 4.0

R17 - Youth Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 13.13 0.09.55 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 13.30 0.11.04 2.0

R18 - Youth Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 15.38 0.11.44 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 15.37 0.12.48 2.0

R19 - Youth Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 14.58 0.11.14 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 15.13 0.12.29 2.0

R20 - Youth Fleet - 14 Apr 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 13.55 0.10.26 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 13.56 0.11.26 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com