event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2023-24

Cambridge Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:26 on April 14, 2024

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 4, To count: 13, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st Junior P Class Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.65 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)       1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 14.0
2nd Junior Opti Cubed Toby W Toby Wakeling 0.58 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)       (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 63.0 43.0
3rd Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)       4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 4.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 64.0 44.0
4th Junior Optimist 4509 Ben Nelson 0.59 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)       2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
5th Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 2.0 2.0 2.0       (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 72.0 52.0
6th Junior Optimist Connor Connor Read 0.59 1.0 1.0 1.0       (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 73.0 53.0
7th Junior Opti Cubed Talay Talay Edwards 0.58 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)       3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 74.0 54.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 5, To count: 15, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st Open Laser Radial 31386 Tim Perfect 0.85 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 56.0 31.0
2nd Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 69.0 44.0
3rd Open Laser Radial 184218 Daniel Plant 0.85 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 77.0 52.0
4th Open Laser Radial Dougal Dougal Clarke 0.85 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 79.0 54.0
5th Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 83.0 58.0
6th Open 470 75 Mark Davenport 0.94 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 85.0 60.0
7th Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 86.0 61.0
8th Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 89.0 64.0
9th Open Laser Radial Lawrence Lawrence McGrath 0.85 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 96.0 71.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 5, To count: 15, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 47.0 27.0
2nd Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 58.0 38.0
3rd Youth Starling Reef Reef Allison 0.75 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
4th Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 68.0 48.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com