event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2023-24

Cambridge Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:12 on June 16, 2024

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Open Z420 Marcus Marcus Tadema 0.83 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0
4th Open Topper Gina Gina Whitfield 0.72 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
5th Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 15.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 16 June 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 1 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 2 2.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 16 June 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 1 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 2 2.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 16 June 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 1 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 2 2.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 16 June 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 1 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 2 2.0

R5 - Junior Fleet - 16 June 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Opti Cubed Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.58 1 1.0
2 Junior Opti Cubed Bea Bea Chase 0.58 2 2.0

R1 - Open Fleet - 16 June 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 9.02 0.07.41 1.0
2 Open Z420 Marcus Marcus Tadema 0.83 9.43 0.08.04 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes .83 9.55 0.08.14 3.0
4 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 10.15 0.08.43 4.0
5 Open Topper Gina Gina Whitfield 0.72 12.57 0.09.19 5.0

R2 - Open Fleet - 16 June 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 14.19 0.12.10 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 16.40 0.14.10 2.0
3 Open Topper Gina Gina Whitfield 0.72 19.49 0.14.16 3.0
4 Open Z420 Marcus Marcus Tadema 0.83 17.32 0.14.33 4.0
5 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 17.33 0.14.55 5.0

R3 - Open Fleet - 16 June 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 14.03 0.11.57 1.0
2 Open Z420 Marcus Marcus Tadema 0.83 15.33 0.12.54 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 16.40 0.14.10 3.0
4 Open Topper Gina Gina Whitfield 0.72 21.36 0.15.33 4.0
5 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 19.40 0.16.43 5.0

R4 - Open Fleet - 16 June 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 10.27 0.08.53 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 12.15 0.10.25 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 12.55 0.10.59 3.0
4 Open Topper Gina Gina Whitfield 0.72 15.20 0.11.02 4.0
5 Open Z420 Marcus Marcus Tadema 0.83 15.20 0.12.44 5.0

R5 - Open Fleet - 16 June 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 11.32 0.09.48 1.0
2 Open Z420 Marcus Marcus Tadema 0.83 12.20 0.10.14 2.0
3 Open Topper Gina Gina Whitfield 0.72 14.50 0.10.41 3.0
4 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 13.20 0.11.20 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com