event burgee venue burgee

2024 Burnsco Cambridge Regatta

Cambridge Yacht and Motor Boat Club

Results are provisional as of 17:18 on May 11, 2024

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st ILCA   ILCA 6 173446 Cambridge YC Sheridan Raynes   0.85 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd ILCA   ILCA 6 187885 Cambridge YC Ben Williams   0.85 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
3rd ILCA   ILCA 7 173445 Cambridge YC Cooper Beresford   0.88 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
4th ILCA   ILCA 6 CYC1 Cambridge YC Louise Nelson   0.85 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
5th ILCA   ILCA 6 202633 Cambridge YC Marcus Tadema   0.85 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Open Stardust Zephyr 134 Cambridge YC Shaun Plant   0.82 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Open   Yamaha N-Spin 1 Cambridge YC Rik Ball Thomas Ball 0.82 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Open   470 75 Cambridge YC Mark Davenport Erik Van de Well 0.91 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Optimist   Optimist 4187 Cambridge YC Cohen Steeghs   0.59 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Optimist   Optimist 4509 Cambridge YC Ben Nelson   0.59 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0
3rd Optimist   Optimist 4203 Cambridge YC Connor Read   0.59 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Starling   Starling 607 Hamilton YC Gabriellla Marais   0.75 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Starling   Topper 20359 Ngaroto SC Gina Whitfield   0.72 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Starling   Starling 691 Cambridge YC Ollie Plant   0.75 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 16.0

R1 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA   ILCA 6 173446 Cambridge YC Sheridan Raynes   0.85 21.07 0.17.57 1.0
2 ILCA   ILCA 6 187885 Cambridge YC Ben Williams   0.85 22.17 0.18.56 2.0
3 ILCA   ILCA 7 173445 Cambridge YC Cooper Beresford   0.88 23.53 0.21.01 3.0
4 ILCA   ILCA 6 CYC1 Cambridge YC Louise Nelson   0.85 28.02 0.23.50 4.0

R2 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA   ILCA 6 173446 Cambridge YC Sheridan Raynes   0.85 18.27 0.15.41 1.0
2 ILCA   ILCA 6 187885 Cambridge YC Ben Williams   0.85 18.50 0.16.01 2.0
3 ILCA   ILCA 7 173445 Cambridge YC Cooper Beresford   0.88 19.04 0.16.47 3.0
4 ILCA   ILCA 6 CYC1 Cambridge YC Louise Nelson   0.85 22.33 0.19.10 4.0

R3 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA   ILCA 6 173446 Cambridge YC Sheridan Raynes   0.85 15.54 0.13.31 1.0
2 ILCA   ILCA 6 187885 Cambridge YC Ben Williams   0.85 18.18 0.15.33 2.0
3 ILCA   ILCA 7 173445 Cambridge YC Cooper Beresford   0.88 18.12 0.16.01 3.0
4 ILCA   ILCA 6 CYC1 Cambridge YC Louise Nelson   0.85 19.29 0.16.34 4.0

R4 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA   ILCA 6 187885 Cambridge YC Ben Williams   0.85 18.27 0.15.41 1.0
2 ILCA   ILCA 6 173446 Cambridge YC Sheridan Raynes   0.85 18.37 0.15.49 2.0
3 ILCA   ILCA 7 173445 Cambridge YC Cooper Beresford   0.88 18.46 0.16.31 3.0
4 ILCA   ILCA 6 CYC1 Cambridge YC Louise Nelson   0.85 19.33 0.16.37 4.0

R5 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA   ILCA 6 187885 Cambridge YC Ben Williams   0.85 17.40 0.15.01 1.0
2 ILCA   ILCA 7 173445 Cambridge YC Cooper Beresford   0.88 17.25 0.15.20 2.0
3 ILCA   ILCA 6 173446 Cambridge YC Sheridan Raynes   0.85 18.24 0.15.38 3.0
4 ILCA   ILCA 6 CYC1 Cambridge YC Louise Nelson   0.85 19.16 0.16.23 4.0

R1 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   470 75 Cambridge YC Mark Davenport Erik Van de Well 0.91 23.14 0.21.09 1.0
2 Open Stardust Zephyr 134 Cambridge YC Shaun Plant   0.82 27.00 0.22.08 2.0
3 Open   Yamaha N-Spin 1 Cambridge YC Rik Ball Thomas Ball 0.82 29.37 0.24.17 3.0

R2 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Stardust Zephyr 134 Cambridge YC Shaun Plant   0.82 20.35 0.16.53 1.0
2 Open   470 75 Cambridge YC Mark Davenport Erik Van de Well 0.91 19.23 0.17.38 2.0
3 Open   Yamaha N-Spin 1 Cambridge YC Rik Ball Thomas Ball 0.82 23.23 0.19.10 3.0

R3 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Yamaha N-Spin 1 Cambridge YC Rik Ball Thomas Ball 0.82 17.49 0.14.37 1.0
2 Open Stardust Zephyr 134 Cambridge YC Shaun Plant   0.82 18.39 0.15.18 2.0
3 Open   470 75 Cambridge YC Mark Davenport Erik Van de Well 0.91 18.38 0.16.57 3.0

R4 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Yamaha N-Spin 1 Cambridge YC Rik Ball Thomas Ball 0.82 19.19 0.15.50 1.0
2 Open Stardust Zephyr 134 Cambridge YC Shaun Plant   0.82 20.00 0.16.24 2.0
3 Open   470 75 Cambridge YC Mark Davenport Erik Van de Well 0.91 18.45 0.17.04 3.0

R5 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Stardust Zephyr 134 Cambridge YC Shaun Plant   0.82 19.36 0.16.04 1.0
2 Open   470 75 Cambridge YC Mark Davenport Erik Van de Well 0.91 17.44 0.16.08 2.0
3 Open   Yamaha N-Spin 1 Cambridge YC Rik Ball Thomas Ball 0.82 21.58 0.18.01 3.0

R1 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist   Optimist 4509 Cambridge YC Ben Nelson   0.59 16.25 0.09.41 1.0
2 Optimist   Optimist 4187 Cambridge YC Cohen Steeghs   0.59 16.54 0.09.58 2.0
3 Optimist   Optimist 4203 Cambridge YC Connor Read   0.59 17.03 0.10.04 3.0

R2 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist   Optimist 4509 Cambridge YC Ben Nelson   0.59 19.38 0.11.35 1.0
2 Optimist   Optimist 4187 Cambridge YC Cohen Steeghs   0.59 20.34 0.12.08 2.0
3 Optimist   Optimist 4203 Cambridge YC Connor Read   0.59 25.49 0.15.14 3.0

R3 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist   Optimist 4187 Cambridge YC Cohen Steeghs   0.59 18.34 0.10.57 1.0
2 Optimist   Optimist 4509 Cambridge YC Ben Nelson   0.59 20.13 0.11.56 2.0
3 Optimist   Optimist 4203 Cambridge YC Connor Read   0.59 22.06 0.13.02 3.0

R4 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist   Optimist 4187 Cambridge YC Cohen Steeghs   0.59 14.55 0.08.48 1.0
2 Optimist   Optimist 4203 Cambridge YC Connor Read   0.59 15.20 0.09.03 2.0

R5 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist   Optimist 4187 Cambridge YC Cohen Steeghs   0.59 14.12 0.08.23 1.0
2 Optimist   Optimist 4203 Cambridge YC Connor Read   0.59 15.53 0.09.22 2.0

R1 - Starling Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling   Starling 607 Hamilton YC Gabriellla Marais   0.75 17.02 0.12.47 1.0
2 Starling   Topper 20359 Ngaroto SC Gina Whitfield   0.72 24.08 0.17.23 2.0

R2 - Starling Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling   Topper 20359 Ngaroto SC Gina Whitfield   0.72 18.17 0.13.10 1.0
2 Starling   Starling 607 Hamilton YC Gabriellla Marais   0.75 18.03 0.13.32 2.0

R3 - Starling Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling   Starling 607 Hamilton YC Gabriellla Marais   0.75 16.39 0.12.29 1.0
2 Starling   Topper 20359 Ngaroto SC Gina Whitfield   0.72 19.35 0.14.06 2.0

R4 - Starling Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling   Topper 20359 Ngaroto SC Gina Whitfield   0.72 18.43 0.13.29 1.0
2 Starling   Starling 607 Hamilton YC Gabriellla Marais   0.75 19.19 0.14.29 2.0

R5 - Starling Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling   Starling 607 Hamilton YC Gabriellla Marais   0.75 17.13 0.12.55 1.0
2 Starling   Topper 20359 Ngaroto SC Gina Whitfield   0.72 21.45 0.15.40 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


https://www.cambridgeyc.nz/cambridge-regatta

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com