event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Classics 2023

Carrick Roads & Falmouth Bay

F Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st 074 Lulotte 1355 BEN MORRIS 1.0512 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 084 Sarabande of Dart 2473 ANNE MARIE COYLE 0.9466 13.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
3rd 101 Altricia K18 BILL BAMPTON 0.9192 13.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
4th 072 Seth Gwyn 166 ROLAND CRAMP 0.9070 13.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th 077 Amokura 292 PAUL MOXON 0.9408 13.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th 066 Nimrod HK57 RACHAEL SPROT 0.8356 13.0 RET 7.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
7th 029 Matawa 378 KEITH MITCHELL 0.8126 13.0 RET 6.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
8th 039 Cape Horn 1949 ALEXANDER HOARE 0.9127 13.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
9th 037 Sibyl of Cumae   CORNELIUS VAN RIJCKEVORSEL 0.9398 13.0 RET 8.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
10th 086 Orthops 1086 CAROLE PORTER 0.7961 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 33.0
11th 010 Obsession 3808 MIKE WALLER 0.9156 13.0 RET 10.0 11.0 34.0 34.0
12th 030 Antares 154 VINCENT LEFEVRE 0.8340 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

M Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st 053 Jan Rorlan   WESLEY MASSAM 1.215 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 130 Carlotta   TOBY NORMAN 1.145 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 154 Patna   GREG POWLESLAND 1.206 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 21.0
4th 113 Peggy   JOHN POTTER 1.114 9.0 RET 9.0 DNF 4.0 22.0 22.0
5th 076 Marguerite Cf ROB BRUNYEE 1.145 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 5.0 23.0 23.0
6th 121 Escape   ANDY POMEROY 1.105 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 24.0
7th 095 Ayesha 9 TIM ALLEN 1.0975 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
7th 061 Snark   PAUL JENKINS 1.413 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

E Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st 042 Maija 5255 CHRIS OLSEN 0.9112 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 028 Liberty Jane 3195 MICHAEL WRIGHT 0.8142 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 079 Mystery Z67 ANDY BENNETT 0.8151 10.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
4th 040 Mat Ali 35 MARY WATSON 0.8158 10.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
5th 065 Forerunner 2 2250 JON ELWELL 0.8407 10.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th 183 Songbird 911 NIGEL SHARP 0.8587 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 22.0
7th 117 Araminta 1998Y SCOTT HAZZLEDINE 0.8247 10.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
8th 109 Ballyhoo 6741T SANDY TYNDDALE BISCOE 0.8241 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 056 Matanga   PAUL BIDMEAD 0.7302 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Q Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st 104 Velsia 445 GEORGE COX 1.041 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 036 Constance 51X SIMON WISKER 1.062 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 046 Alva   JOSH NEELY 1.003 20.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 22.0 22.0
4th 075 Foxhound 51 DONALD THOMPSON 0.983 20.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 28.0 28.0
5th 088 Freya   JORG STACHOWIAK 0.997 20.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 31.0 31.0
6th 020 Nyala   LOIC LE MARCHAND 1.001 20.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 33.0 33.0
7th 134 Arro 42 MIKE CANN 1.069 20.0 RET 9.0 8.0 37.0 37.0
8th 136 Wild   BEN HOPPER 1.01 20.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
9th 009 Ivy Green EB6 RICHARD JACOBS 1.021 20.0 RET 7.0 12.0 39.0 39.0
10th 151 Lyra 6341 JULIAN PICKS 0.987 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 5.0 45.0 45.0
11th 097 Men a Vaur   SIOBHAN JOHNSON 0.963 20.0 RET 20.0 DNF 9.0 49.0 49.0
12th 057 Isis   R MORRIS 1.0001 20.0 RET 20.0 DNF 11.0 51.0 51.0
13th 048 Black Goose   ESTELLE BUDDEN 1.159 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
13th 058 Moondance   JAKE BURNYEAT 1.0354 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
13th 078 Charm   REUBEN POWELL 1.015 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
13th 021 Dorothy 7 OSSIE STEWART 0.977 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
13th 034 Little Tern LT DAVE DICKENS 1.060 20.0 RET 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
13th 096 Golden Vanity BM PAUL PIRKHOFFER 1.059 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
13th 127 Wanderer 2   DAVID CADDY 1.029 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 60.0 60.0

B Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating Teamac Total Nett
1st FWB Winnie 10 ARTHUR WILLIAMS 0.970 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd FWB Moon 58 DONAL O'HALLORAN 0.982 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 132 Victory 7 DAVID CARNE 0.980 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th FWB Mabel 41 PETER COLLET 0.944 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 187 Grace 54 DANIEL TREGASKES 0.982 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th FWB Mildred 4 DAVID COCKWELL 0.970 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th FWB Endeavour 6 OLLY GRAFFEY 0.971 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th FWB Evelyn 15 MALCOLM HITCHENS 0.946 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th FWB Florence 31 SIMON WISKER 0.980 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th FWB Rebecca 24 NORMAN BOWERS 0.974 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 186 Helen Mary 11 CALLUM FERRIS 0.965 12.0 RET 12.0 12.0

C Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating Teamac Total Nett
1st FWB Leila 21 ADAM BIRD 0.915 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C Sapphire 44 HENRY MAPLES 0.890 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd FWB Iris Elizabeth 62 PETE CAULDWELL 0.915 3.0 3.0 3.0

K Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st 082 Kathleen   DICCON ROGERS 1.004 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 129 Mizpah 8 LIONEL HOARE 0.945 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 014 Dirty Girty   EDWARD ROBERTS 0.914 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th 080 Wave   CHARLIE COUTURE 0.940 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th 024 Alf Smythers   CHRIS RANGER 0.960 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
6th 023 Curlew   CHRIS HARKER 0.982 14.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
7th 002 Mary Ritchie 1880 DONALD GARMAN 0.948 14.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
8th 045 Dayspring   IAN UGLOW 0.976 14.0 RET 9.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
9th 025 Tumblehome IV 75 GARY TRANTER 0.920 14.0 DNF 8.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
10th 043 Cariad 7 MARTIN WEST 0.756 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
10th 047 Roxanne   MARTIN ELLIOTT 0.968 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
10th 064 Softwing   IAN WOODFORD 0.8489 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 42.0 42.0
10th 071 Picottee II   TIM PRICE 0.919 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 DNF 42.0 42.0

U Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st V23 Phantasy V23 LENNY TRENOWETH 0.7707 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 120 Mary Boon 1202 JOHN CRUISE 0.7831 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 067 Cilix V210 PATRICK KEEBLE 0.7657 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th 133 Aries 737 DAVID MITCHELL 0.8232 7.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th 108 Vida 962 ALAN READE 0.8169 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
6th 131 Hera 319 DES TEALE 0.7849 5.0 7.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
7th 063 Sola 542 NIGEL REED 0.8226 16.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
8th 069 Mata Hari 727 PAUL CAHILL 0.8158 4.0 14.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
9th 035 Scramasax   STEVE FREEMAN 0.7899 16.0 DNF 8.0 9.0 33.0 33.0
10th 013 Cherete 101Y PHILIP JENKINS 0.7936 16.0 DNF 11.0 8.0 35.0 35.0
11th 094 Zeal W12 ROB MAYNARD 0.7857 16.0 DNF 9.0 12.0 37.0 37.0
12th 138 Waterwraith   AARON WILKINS 0.7172 16.0 DNF 10.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
13th 147 Mardale Maid 102 JOHN LOWRY 0.7287 16.0 DNF 13.0 13.0 42.0 42.0
14th 125 Orzel FB275 DAV AND TOM JONES 0.780 16.0 DNF 12.0 16.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
15th 128 Caupona V8 PETER GREGSON 0.7478 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

G Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st 004 Dragonfly Z8 MIKE MAGUIRE 0.970 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 148 Scallywag Z7 ANDY PLATT 0.97 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 105 Charm 4 NICK BRADLEY 0.87 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th 152 Delilah 37 MIKE CARR 0.8 8.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
5th 132 Tom Tit 3 DAVID CARNE 1 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th 140 Katy 67 SUE GRIGG 0.87 6.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th 049 Clementine 49 ALAN PERHAM 0.87 5.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 17.0

G/b Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st 006 Zoe   JULIAN WOLFRAM 0.741 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 087 Wild Goose WM21 ZAK CLARKE 0.824 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 012 Sowelu   RICHARD MERILLS-BROWN 0.804 9.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
4th 142 Tegan   BEN RAMPLEY 0.785 9.0 RET 5.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
5th 124 Mischief 66 MIKE GARLICK 0.867 9.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
6th 116 Ellen   ROB MCDOWELL 0.7805 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 27.0 27.0
6th 044 Blackbird 5 MIKE NIXON 0.830 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th 110 Velindra 66 RICHARD CARMAN 0.872 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

H Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st H Ysella 298 BRIAN PHIPPS 1 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd H Sterren Vor 518 MILES PINCHIN 1 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd H Sophie 455 CHRIS FULLER 1 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th H Dawn of Polruan 889 STEVE PRZYBYLSKI 1 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
5th H Ghillan Dhiu 334 CAROLINE SMITH 1 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th H Abeliki 383 PETER DALLOW 1 6.0 6.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
7th H Carla Louise 727 CLIVE HENDERSON 1 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 26.0
8th H Sundown 1014 VIV ROSE 1 11.0 DNF 7.0 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
9th H Edwyna 80 DAVID OGLETHORPE 1 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 30.0
10th H Julia Neal   NICOLAS HUWES 1 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

L Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st 022 Guiding Star   PAUL EEDLE 1.072 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 054 Grayhound   WILHELM CHRISTIANI 1.100 5.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 092 Barnabas SS634 TOBY FLOYER 1.091 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 026 Ronna       5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 14.0

J Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Board Boat SailNo helm/owner rating R1 R2 Teamac Total Nett
1st 100 Gelvynek   JEREMY MCCABE 0.782 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 041 Proteus   PAUL WATERMAN 0.746 6.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 091 Scout   ALAN MUNDEN 0.8290 6.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 102 Runner Bean   PHILIP KERR 0.773 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th   Fear Not PG10 JOHN BRAY 1.060 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0

www.falmouthclassics.org.uk
info@falmouthclassics.org.uk

www.falmouthclassics.org.uk
info@falmouthclassics.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com