Al Basti Group Commodore's Cup - Slow Handicap Dinghy

Al Basti Group Commodore's Cup - Slow Handicap Dinghy

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1
28/09/18  
R2
28/09/18  
R3
12/10/18  
R4
12/10/18  
R5
30/11/18  
R6
30/11/16  
R7
30/11/16  
R8
18/01/16  
R9
18/01/16  
R10
18/01/16  
R11
08/02/19  
R12
08/02/19  
R13
08/02/19  
Total Nett
1st Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNS) 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 35.0 24.0
2nd Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 2.0 (7.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 38.0 27.0
3rd Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNS) 6.0 RET 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 1.0 52.0 38.0
4th RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 58.0 38.0
5th Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960 5.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 94.0 74.0
6th Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNS 2.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 99.0 79.0
7th RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 112.0 92.0
8th RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 119.0 99.0
9th Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074 7.0 DNS 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 122.0 102.0

R1 - 28/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 13.40.00 14.14.52 0.34.52 0.28.07 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 13.40.00 14.13.06 0.33.06 0.29.54 2.0
3 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 13.40.00 14.16.21 0.36.21 0.33.12 3.0
4 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 13.40.00 14.13.09 0.33.09 0.34.32 4.0
5 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960 13.40.00 14.14.43 0.34.43 0.36.10 5.0
6 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNS   7.0
7 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0

R2 - 28/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960 15.15.00 15.45.20 0.30.20 0.31.36 1.0
2 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 15.15.00 15.46.09 0.31.09 0.32.27 2.0
3 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 15.15.00 15.52.01 0.37.01 0.33.48 3.0
4 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 15.15.00 15.58.49 0.43.49 0.35.20 4.0
5 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074 15.15.00 16.13.48 0.58.48 0.54.45 5.0
6 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107     RET   7.0
7 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0

R3 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 14.00.00 14.40.41 0.40.41 0.42.23 1.0
2 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 14.00.00 14.53.25 0.53.25 0.43.05 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 14.00.00 14.51.15 0.51.15 0.46.18 3.0
4 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 14.00.00 14.51.19 0.51.19 0.46.52 4.0
5 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240 14.00.00 15.00.18 1.00.18 0.48.38 5.0
6 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240 14.00.00 15.04.50 1.04.50 0.52.17 6.0
7 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
7 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
7 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R4 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 15.15.15 15.49.30 0.34.15 0.35.41 1.0
2 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 15.15.15 16.02.30 0.47.15 0.38.06 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 15.15.15 15.57.42 0.42.27 0.38.21 3.0
4 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240 15.15.15 16.03.28 0.48.13 0.38.53 4.0
5 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 15.15.15 16.00.40 0.45.25 0.41.29 5.0
6 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240 15.15.15 16.23.30 1.08.15 0.55.02 6.0
7 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
7 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
7 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R5 - 30/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 13.33.00 14.01.40 0.28.40 0.26.11 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 13.33.00 14.02.13 0.29.13 0.26.24 2.0
3 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 13.33.00 14.07.36 0.34.36 0.27.54 3.0
4 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960 13.33.00 14.03.10 0.30.10 0.31.25 4.0
5 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 13.33.00 14.04.27 0.31.27 0.32.46 5.0
6 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240 13.33.00 14.14.07 0.41.07 0.33.10 6.0
7 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
7 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R6 - 30/11/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 15.11.00 15.31.31 0.20.31 0.21.22 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 15.11.00 15.39.34 0.28.34 0.25.48 2.0
3 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 15.11.00 15.43.12 0.32.12 0.25.58 3.0
4 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960 15.11.00 15.36.30 0.25.30 0.26.34 4.0
5 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095     DNF   7.0
5 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNF   7.0
7 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
7 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R7 - 30/11/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 15.55.00 16.16.05 0.21.05 0.21.58 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 15.55.00 16.22.42 0.27.42 0.25.01 2.0
3 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095     DNS   7.0
3 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240     DNF   7.0
3 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNS   7.0
3 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNS   7.0
7 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
7 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R8 - 18/01/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960 13.37.00 14.03.04 0.26.04 0.27.09 1.0
2 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960 13.37.00 14.03.21 0.26.21 0.27.27 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 13.37.00 14.08.15 0.31.15 0.28.14 3.0
4 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960     DNS   6.0
4 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095     RET   6.0
6 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240     DNC   10.0
6 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNC   10.0
6 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
6 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R9 - 18/01/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960 14.24.00 14.49.28 0.25.28 0.26.32 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 14.24.00 14.55.19 0.31.19 0.28.17 2.0
3 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 14.24.00 14.51.10 0.27.10 0.28.18 3.0
4 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095     DNS   6.0
4 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNS   6.0
6 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240     DNC   10.0
6 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNC   10.0
6 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
6 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R10 - 18/01/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 15.14.00 15.40.28 0.26.28 0.27.34 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 15.14.00 14.45.06 23.31.06 21.14.42 2.0
3 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095     DNS   6.0
3 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960     DNS   6.0
3 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNF   6.0
6 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240     DNC   10.0
6 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNC   10.0
6 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
6 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R11 - 08/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 14.00.00 14.45.16 0.45.16 0.36.30 1.0
2 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 14.00.00 14.40.39 0.40.39 0.37.07 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 14.00.00 14.43.53 0.43.53 0.39.39 3.0
4 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 14.00.00 14.40.54 0.40.54 0.42.36 4.0
5 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
5 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
5 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNC   10.0
5 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
5 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R12 - 08/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 15.06.00 15.46.30 0.40.30 0.36.59 1.0
2 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 15.06.00 15.41.51 0.35.51 0.37.21 2.0
3 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 15.06.00 15.55.53 0.49.53 0.40.14 3.0
4 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 15.06.00 15.54.39 0.48.39 0.43.57 4.0
5 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
5 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
5 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNC   10.0
5 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
5 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R13 - 08/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 16.03.00 16.29.40 0.26.40 0.24.21 1.0
2 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 16.03.00 16.34.28 0.31.28 0.25.23 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 16.03.00 16.32.10 0.29.10 0.26.21 3.0
4 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 16.03.00 16.28.20 0.25.20 0.26.23 4.0
5 Weta Yellow Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
5 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
5 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNC   10.0
5 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
5 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com