Al Basti Group Commodore's Cup - Slow Handicap Dinghy

Al Basti Group Commodore's Cup - Slow Handicap Dinghy

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1
28/09/18  
R2
28/09/18  
R3
12/10/18  
R4
12/10/18  
R5
30/11/18  
R6
30/11/16  
R7
30/11/16  
Total Nett
1st Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 2.0 (7.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
3rd RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 22.0 15.0
4th Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 30.0 23.0
5th RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 52.0 42.0
6th Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNS 55.0 45.0
7th Weta   Rob Spencer 960 5.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0
8th RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 59.0 49.0
9th Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074 7.0 DNS 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 52.0

R1 - 28/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 13.40.00 14.14.52 0.34.52 0.28.07 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 13.40.00 14.13.06 0.33.06 0.29.54 2.0
3 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 13.40.00 14.16.21 0.36.21 0.33.12 3.0
4 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 13.40.00 14.13.09 0.33.09 0.34.32 4.0
5 Weta   Rob Spencer 960 13.40.00 14.14.43 0.34.43 0.36.10 5.0
6 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNS   7.0
7 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNC   10.0
7 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0

R2 - 28/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta   Rob Spencer 960 15.15.00 15.45.20 0.30.20 0.31.36 1.0
2 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 15.15.00 15.46.09 0.31.09 0.32.27 2.0
3 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 15.15.00 15.52.01 0.37.01 0.33.48 3.0
4 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 15.15.00 15.58.49 0.43.49 0.35.20 4.0
5 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074 15.15.00 16.13.48 0.58.48 0.54.45 5.0
6 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107     RET   7.0
7 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNC   10.0
7 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0

R3 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 14.00.00 14.40.41 0.40.41 0.42.23 1.0
2 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 14.00.00 14.53.25 0.53.25 0.43.05 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 14.00.00 14.51.15 0.51.15 0.46.18 3.0
4 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 14.00.00 14.51.19 0.51.19 0.46.52 4.0
5 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240 14.00.00 15.00.18 1.00.18 0.48.38 5.0
6 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240 14.00.00 15.04.50 1.04.50 0.52.17 6.0
7 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
7 Weta   Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
7 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R4 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 15.15.15 15.49.30 0.34.15 0.35.41 1.0
2 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 15.15.15 16.02.30 0.47.15 0.38.06 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 15.15.15 15.57.42 0.42.27 0.38.21 3.0
4 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240 15.15.15 16.03.28 0.48.13 0.38.53 4.0
5 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 15.15.15 16.00.40 0.45.25 0.41.29 5.0
6 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240 15.15.15 16.23.30 1.08.15 0.55.02 6.0
7 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNC   10.0
7 Weta   Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
7 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R5 - 30/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095 13.33.00 14.01.40 0.28.40 0.26.11 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 13.33.00 14.02.13 0.29.13 0.26.24 2.0
3 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 13.33.00 14.07.36 0.34.36 0.27.54 3.0
4 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960 13.33.00 14.03.10 0.30.10 0.31.25 4.0
5 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 13.33.00 14.04.27 0.31.27 0.32.46 5.0
6 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240 13.33.00 14.14.07 0.41.07 0.33.10 6.0
7 Weta   Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
7 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R6 - 30/11/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 15.11.00 15.31.31 0.20.31 0.21.22 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 15.11.00 15.39.34 0.28.34 0.25.48 2.0
3 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240 15.11.00 15.43.12 0.32.12 0.25.58 3.0
4 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960 15.11.00 15.36.30 0.25.30 0.26.34 4.0
5 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095     DNF   7.0
5 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNF   7.0
7 Weta   Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
7 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0

R7 - 30/11/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta 470 Jason Freeborn 960 15.55.00 16.16.05 0.21.05 0.21.58 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2088 Lenny Charlton 1107 15.55.00 16.22.42 0.27.42 0.25.01 2.0
3 RS Feva 7 Alex & Navid 1240     DNF   7.0
3 Snipe 28374 James and Tom Haigh 1095     DNS   7.0
3 RS Feva   Sofia & Andreas Palmos 1240     DNS   7.0
3 Weta 467 Anthony Liddell 960     DNS   7.0
7 Weta   Rob Spencer 960     DNC   10.0
7 RS Feva   Nick Reynolds & Callum Parker 1240     DNC   10.0
7 Laser Vago 205930 Ella Charlton 1074     DNC   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com