Contender Nationals ASC 2013

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st   Balance   2540 McCrae YC Mark Bulka     1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNF) 37.0 12.0
2nd   Hither & Yon   2486 LMYC David Leask     4.5 2.0 (22.0 OCS) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 43.5 15.5
3rd   Casual Attire   2530 RFB YC Clay Cook     3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNF) (5.0) 2.0 44.0 17.0
4th   Ronstan   11 SCM YC Andrea Bonezzi     2.0 3.0 (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 29.0 17.0
5th   Deeper Water   2204 McCrae YC Jeff Owen     4.5 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 37.5 27.5
6th   Blonde Bombshell   2517 Canberra YC Paul Cohen     7.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 67.0 46.0
7th   Pen Fifteen   2494 RFB YC Richard Shallcross     8.0 (14.0) 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 82.0 57.0
8th   Maintain The Rage   2437 McCrae YC Scott Munro     (20.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 (14.0) 14.0 14.0 8.0 6.0 97.0 63.0
9th   Cruising   2411 Royal Freshwater YC Ross Brennan     6.0 10.0 6.0 18.0 5.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNF) 12.0 7.0 108.0 64.0
10th   Lowbacca   24 HHSC Brett Holly     (22.0 DNS) 11.0 (22.0 OCS) 15.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 5.0 110.0 66.0
11th   Savoir Faire II   2441 B&SYC Ian Kirkwood     (17.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 101.0 68.0
12th   Jenny   2284 McCrae YC David Lorimer     9.0 6.0 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 7.0 10.0 (16.0) 13.0 102.0 72.0
13th   Neopnee   2238 Hunters Hill SC Alan Griffith     12.0 13.0 (15.0) (17.0) 8.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 105.0 73.0
14th   Ol'Dog   2318 Mordialloc YC Alan Mollatt     11.0 9.0 (17.5) 9.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0) 105.5 73.0
15th   LOLacopter   2165 Canberra YC Andrew Sutton     10.0 (18.0) 7.0 16.0 (17.0) 15.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 123.0 88.0
16th   A Close Shave   2424 NthQld YC John McLean     13.0 (17.0) 16.0 8.0 9.0 16.0 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 127.0 93.0
17th   Mojo   2105 Hillarys YC Greg Barrington     16.0 16.0 (17.5) (19.0) 15.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 135.5 99.0
18th   Fly-By-Wire   1583 RGYC Andrew Butler     14.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 (18.0) 17.0 16.0 (18.0) 17.0 141.0 105.0
19th   Blaze II   2323 B&SYC NIck Swan     15.0 19.0 10.0 (20.0) 20.0 (22.0 DNF) 17.0 19.0 18.0 160.0 118.0
20th   Dubious   1326 B&SYC Ed Harris     18.0 (22.0 DNF) 11.0 12.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 173.0 129.0
21st   Southern Light   205 CYCSA Tom Crabb     19.0 20.0 19.0 (22.0 DNF) 19.0 18.0 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 183.0 139.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Balance   2540 McCrae YC Mark Bulka     1 1.0
2   Ronstan   11 SCM YC Andrea Bonezzi     2 2.0
3   Casual Attire   2530 RFB YC Clay Cook     3 3.0
4   Hither & Yon   2486 LMYC David Leask     4 4.5
4   Deeper Water   2204 McCrae YC Jeff Owen     4 4.5
6   Cruising   2411 Royal Freshwater YC Ross Brennan     6 6.0
7   Blonde Bombshell   2517 Canberra YC Paul Cohen     7 7.0
8   Pen Fifteen   2494 RFB YC Richard Shallcross     8 8.0
9   Jenny   2284 McCrae YC David Lorimer     9 9.0
10   LOLacopter   2165 Canberra YC Andrew Sutton     10 10.0
11   Ol'Dog   2318 Mordialloc YC Alan Mollatt     11 11.0
12   Neopnee   2238 Hunters Hill SC Alan Griffith     12 12.0
13   A Close Shave   2424 NthQld YC John McLean     13 13.0
14   Fly-By-Wire   1583 RGYC Andrew Butler     14 14.0
15   Blaze II   2323 B&SYC NIck Swan     15 15.0
16   Mojo   2105 Hillarys YC Greg Barrington     16 16.0
17   Savoir Faire II   2441 B&SYC Ian Kirkwood     17 17.0
18   Dubious   1326 B&SYC Ed Harris     18 18.0
19   Southern Light   205 CYCSA Tom Crabb     19 19.0
20   Maintain The Rage   2437 McCrae YC Scott Munro     20 20.0
21   Lowbacca   24 HHSC Brett Holly     DNS 22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Balance   2540 McCrae YC Mark Bulka     1 1.0
2   Hither & Yon   2486 LMYC David Leask     2 2.0
3   Ronstan   11 SCM YC Andrea Bonezzi     3 3.0
4   Casual Attire   2530 RFB YC Clay Cook     4 4.0
5   Deeper Water   2204 McCrae YC Jeff Owen     5 5.0
6   Jenny   2284 McCrae YC David Lorimer     6 6.0
7   Maintain The Rage   2437 McCrae YC Scott Munro     7 7.0
8   Blonde Bombshell   2517 Canberra YC Paul Cohen     8 8.0
9   Ol'Dog   2318 Mordialloc YC Alan Mollatt     9 9.0
10   Cruising   2411 Royal Freshwater YC Ross Brennan     10 10.0
11   Lowbacca   24 HHSC Brett Holly     11 11.0
12   Savoir Faire II   2441 B&SYC Ian Kirkwood     12 12.0
13   Neopnee   2238 Hunters Hill SC Alan Griffith     13 13.0
14   Pen Fifteen   2494 RFB YC Richard Shallcross     14 14.0
15   Fly-By-Wire   1583 RGYC Andrew Butler     15 15.0
16   Mojo   2105 Hillarys YC Greg Barrington     16 16.0
17   A Close Shave   2424 NthQld YC John McLean     17 17.0
18   LOLacopter   2165 Canberra YC Andrew Sutton     18 18.0
19   Blaze II   2323 B&SYC NIck Swan     19 19.0
20   Southern Light   205 CYCSA Tom Crabb     20 20.0
21   Dubious   1326 B&SYC Ed Harris     DNF 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Casual Attire   2530 RFB YC Clay Cook     1 1.0
2   Balance   2540 McCrae YC Mark Bulka     2 2.0
3   Blonde Bombshell   2517 Canberra YC Paul Cohen     3 3.0
4   Deeper Water   2204 McCrae YC Jeff Owen     4 4.0
5   Ronstan   11 SCM YC Andrea Bonezzi     5 5.0
6   Cruising   2411 Royal Freshwater YC Ross Brennan     6 6.0
7   LOLacopter   2165 Canberra YC Andrew Sutton     7 7.0
8   Maintain The Rage   2437 McCrae YC Scott Munro     8 8.0
9   Pen Fifteen   2494 RFB YC Richard Shallcross     9 9.0
10   Blaze II   2323 B&SYC NIck Swan     10 10.0
11   Dubious   1326 B&SYC Ed Harris     11 11.0
12   Savoir Faire II   2441 B&SYC Ian Kirkwood     12 12.0
13   Fly-By-Wire   1583 RGYC Andrew Butler     13 13.0
14   Jenny   2284 McCrae YC David Lorimer     14 14.0
15   Neopnee   2238 Hunters Hill SC Alan Griffith     15 15.0
16   A Close Shave   2424 NthQld YC John McLean     16 16.0
17   Ol'Dog   2318 Mordialloc YC Alan Mollatt     17 17.5
17   Mojo   2105 Hillarys YC Greg Barrington     17 17.5
19   Southern Light   205 CYCSA Tom Crabb     18 19.0
20   Hither & Yon   2486 LMYC David Leask     OCS 22.0
20   Lowbacca   24 HHSC Brett Holly     OCS 22.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Casual Attire   2530 RFB YC Clay Cook     1 1.0
2   Hither & Yon   2486 LMYC David Leask     2 2.0
3   Balance   2540 McCrae YC Mark Bulka     3 3.0
4   Deeper Water   2204 McCrae YC Jeff Owen     4 4.0
5   Blonde Bombshell   2517 Canberra YC Paul Cohen     5 5.0
6   Maintain The Rage   2437 McCrae YC Scott Munro     6 6.0
7   Ronstan   11 SCM YC Andrea Bonezzi     7 7.0
8   A Close Shave   2424 NthQld YC John McLean     8 8.0
9   Ol'Dog   2318 Mordialloc YC Alan Mollatt     9 9.0
10   Savoir Faire II   2441 B&SYC Ian Kirkwood     10 10.0
11   Pen Fifteen   2494 RFB YC Richard Shallcross     11 11.0
12   Dubious   1326 B&SYC Ed Harris     12 12.0
13   Fly-By-Wire   1583 RGYC Andrew Butler     13 13.0
14   Jenny   2284 McCrae YC David Lorimer     14 14.0
15   Lowbacca   24 HHSC Brett Holly     15 15.0
16   LOLacopter   2165 Canberra YC Andrew Sutton     16 16.0
17   Neopnee   2238 Hunters Hill SC Alan Griffith     17 17.0
18   Cruising   2411 Royal Freshwater YC Ross Brennan     18 18.0
19   Mojo   2105 Hillarys YC Greg Barrington     19 19.0
20   Blaze II   2323 B&SYC NIck Swan     20 20.0
21   Southern Light   205 CYCSA Tom Crabb     DNF 22.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Balance   2540 McCrae YC Mark Bulka     1 1.0
2   Casual Attire   2530 RFB YC Clay Cook     2 2.0
3   Ronstan   11 SCM YC Andrea Bonezzi     3 3.0
4   Deeper Water   2204 McCrae YC Jeff Owen     4 4.0
5   Cruising   2411 Royal Freshwater YC Ross Brennan     5 5.0
6   Hither & Yon   2486 LMYC David Leask     6 6.0
7   Lowbacca   24 HHSC Brett Holly     7 7.0
8   Neopnee   2238 Hunters Hill SC Alan Griffith     8 8.0
9   A Close Shave   2424 NthQld YC John McLean     9 9.0
10   Blonde Bombshell   2517 Canberra YC Paul Cohen     10 10.0
11   Pen Fifteen   2494 RFB YC Richard Shallcross     11 11.0
12   Ol'Dog   2318 Mordialloc YC Alan Mollatt     12 12.0
13   Jenny   2284 McCrae YC David Lorimer     13 13.0
14   Maintain The Rage   2437 McCrae YC Scott Munro     14 14.0
15   Mojo   2105 Hillarys YC Greg Barrington     15 15.0
16   Savoir Faire II   2441 B&SYC Ian Kirkwood     16 16.0
17   LOLacopter   2165 Canberra YC Andrew Sutton     17 17.0
18   Fly-By-Wire   1583 RGYC Andrew Butler     18 18.0
19   Southern Light   205 CYCSA Tom Crabb     19 19.0
20   Blaze II   2323 B&SYC NIck Swan     20 20.0
21   Dubious   1326 B&SYC Ed Harris     DNF 22.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Hither & Yon   2486 LMYC David Leask     1 1.0
2   Ronstan   11 SCM YC Andrea Bonezzi     2 2.0
3   Balance   2540 McCrae YC Mark Bulka     3 3.0
4   Casual Attire   2530 RFB YC Clay Cook     4 4.0
5   Deeper Water   2204 McCrae YC Jeff Owen     5 5.0
6   Pen Fifteen   2494 RFB YC Richard Shallcross     6 6.0
7   Jenny   2284 McCrae YC David Lorimer     7 7.0
8   Blonde Bombshell   2517 Canberra YC Paul Cohen     8 8.0
9   Savoir Faire II   2441 B&SYC Ian Kirkwood     9 9.0
10   Lowbacca   24 HHSC Brett Holly     10 10.0
11   Neopnee   2238 Hunters Hill SC Alan Griffith     11 11.0
12   Mojo   2105 Hillarys YC Greg Barrington     12 12.0
13   Ol'Dog   2318 Mordialloc YC Alan Mollatt     13 13.0
14   Maintain The Rage   2437 McCrae YC Scott Munro     14 14.0
15   LOLacopter   2165 Canberra YC Andrew Sutton     15 15.0
16   A Close Shave   2424 NthQld YC John McLean     16 16.0
17   Fly-By-Wire   1583 RGYC Andrew Butler     17 17.0
18   Southern Light   205 CYCSA Tom Crabb     18 18.0
19   Cruising   2411 Royal Freshwater YC Ross Brennan     DNF 22.0
19   Blaze II   2323 B&SYC NIck Swan     DNF 22.0
19   Dubious   1326 B&SYC Ed Harris     DNS 22.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Hither & Yon   2486 LMYC David Leask     1 1.0
2   Ronstan   11 SCM YC Andrea Bonezzi     2 2.0
3   Balance   2540 McCrae YC Mark Bulka     3 3.0
4   Deeper Water   2204 McCrae YC Jeff Owen     4 4.0
5   Lowbacca   24 HHSC Brett Holly     5 5.0
6   Pen Fifteen   2494 RFB YC Richard Shallcross     6 6.0
7   Savoir Faire II   2441 B&SYC Ian Kirkwood     7 7.0
8   Neopnee   2238 Hunters Hill SC Alan Griffith     8 8.0
9   Ol'Dog   2318 Mordialloc YC Alan Mollatt     9 9.0
10   Jenny   2284 McCrae YC David Lorimer     10 10.0
11   Blonde Bombshell   2517 Canberra YC Paul Cohen     11 11.0
12   Mojo   2105 Hillarys YC Greg Barrington     12 12.0
13   LOLacopter   2165 Canberra YC Andrew Sutton     13 13.0
14   Maintain The Rage   2437 McCrae YC Scott Munro     14 14.0
15   A Close Shave   2424 NthQld YC John McLean     15 15.0
16   Fly-By-Wire   1583 RGYC Andrew Butler     16 16.0
17   Blaze II   2323 B&SYC NIck Swan     17 17.0
18   Casual Attire   2530 RFB YC Clay Cook     DNF 22.0
18   Cruising   2411 Royal Freshwater YC Ross Brennan     DNF 22.0
18   Dubious   1326 B&SYC Ed Harris     DNS 22.0
18   Southern Light   205 CYCSA Tom Crabb     DNS 22.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Balance   2540 McCrae YC Mark Bulka     1 1.0
2   Hither & Yon   2486 LMYC David Leask     2 2.0
3   Deeper Water   2204 McCrae YC Jeff Owen     3 3.0
4   Ronstan   11 SCM YC Andrea Bonezzi     4 4.0
5   Casual Attire   2530 RFB YC Clay Cook     5 5.0
6   Blonde Bombshell   2517 Canberra YC Paul Cohen     6 6.0
7   Savoir Faire II   2441 B&SYC Ian Kirkwood     7 7.0
8   Maintain The Rage   2437 McCrae YC Scott Munro     8 8.0
9   Pen Fifteen   2494 RFB YC Richard Shallcross     9 9.0
10   Ol'Dog   2318 Mordialloc YC Alan Mollatt     10 10.0
11   Neopnee   2238 Hunters Hill SC Alan Griffith     11 11.0
12   Cruising   2411 Royal Freshwater YC Ross Brennan     12 12.0
13   Lowbacca   24 HHSC Brett Holly     13 13.0
14   Mojo   2105 Hillarys YC Greg Barrington     14 14.0
15   LOLacopter   2165 Canberra YC Andrew Sutton     15 15.0
16   Jenny   2284 McCrae YC David Lorimer     16 16.0
17   A Close Shave   2424 NthQld YC John McLean     17 17.0
18   Fly-By-Wire   1583 RGYC Andrew Butler     18 18.0
19   Blaze II   2323 B&SYC NIck Swan     19 19.0
20   Dubious   1326 B&SYC Ed Harris     DNF 22.0
20   Southern Light   205 CYCSA Tom Crabb     DNF 22.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Ronstan   11 SCM YC Andrea Bonezzi     1 1.0
2   Casual Attire   2530 RFB YC Clay Cook     2 2.0
3   Hither & Yon   2486 LMYC David Leask     3 3.0
4   Deeper Water   2204 McCrae YC Jeff Owen     4 4.0
5   Lowbacca   24 HHSC Brett Holly     5 5.0
6   Maintain The Rage   2437 McCrae YC Scott Munro     6 6.0
7   Cruising   2411 Royal Freshwater YC Ross Brennan     7 7.0
8   Pen Fifteen   2494 RFB YC Richard Shallcross     8 8.0
9   Blonde Bombshell   2517 Canberra YC Paul Cohen     9 9.0
10   Neopnee   2238 Hunters Hill SC Alan Griffith     10 10.0
11   Savoir Faire II   2441 B&SYC Ian Kirkwood     11 11.0
12   LOLacopter   2165 Canberra YC Andrew Sutton     12 12.0
13   Jenny   2284 McCrae YC David Lorimer     13 13.0
14   Mojo   2105 Hillarys YC Greg Barrington     14 14.0
15   Ol'Dog   2318 Mordialloc YC Alan Mollatt     15 15.0
16   A Close Shave   2424 NthQld YC John McLean     16 16.0
17   Fly-By-Wire   1583 RGYC Andrew Butler     17 17.0
18   Blaze II   2323 B&SYC NIck Swan     18 18.0
19   Balance   2540 McCrae YC Mark Bulka     DNF 22.0
19   Dubious   1326 B&SYC Ed Harris     DNF 22.0
19   Southern Light   205 CYCSA Tom Crabb     DNF 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com