DBSC Nightowl Series 1

Dalgety Bay SC

Wednesday Series 4

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 27/07 (1)   27/07 (02)   03/08 (01)   10/08 (01)   10/08 (02)   17/08   Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 66.0 6.0
2nd RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 1.5 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (16.0 OCS) 6.3 DBSC Duty 37.8 14.8
3rd LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 5.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.7 DBSC Duty 4.7 DBSC Duty (8.0) 53.4 15.4
4th DEVOTI D-ONE 2 Lawrence Milton   948 6.0 DBSC Duty 6.0 DBSC Duty (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 60.0 19.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhodri Thomas   1029 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 81.0 21.0
6th RS Aero 5 4285 Isabelle Small   1136 7.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 39.0 21.0
7th RS AERO 7 3638 Nick Mackie   1065 4.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) 6.8 DBSC Duty 63.8 23.8
8th Waszp 2607 Ian Fitzgerald Waspz/Laser   620 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 (15.0) 56.0 30.0
9th LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 (13.0) 58.0 34.0
10th LASER 192854 Chris Morgan   1100 1.5 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 95.5 35.5
11th Devoti D-Zero 180 Richard Higgins   1029 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 98.0 38.0
12th Laser Radial 181391 Steven Stead   1147 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 99.0 39.0
13th LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 8.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (17.0 DSQ) 16.0 DSQ 9.0 90.0 43.0
14th LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 104.0 44.0
15th LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 3.0 7.0 5.0 DBSC Duty (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
16th OK 14 K Robertson   1104 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 6.0 111.0 51.0
17th RS 300 345 Ruary Williamson   970 10.0 6.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 113.0 53.0
18th LASER RADIAL 189198 Johnnie Cowie   1147 6.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 115.0 55.0
19th EUROPE 370 Kirsty Higgins   1141 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 116.0 56.0
20th RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 12.0 DBSC Duty 12.0 DBSC Duty (30.0 DNC) 17.0 DBSC Duty 16.0 DBSC Duty (30.0 DNC) 117.0 57.0
21st Low Rider Moth 4039 Keith Cuthbert   980 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
22nd RS AERO 7 4190 Chris Ness   1065 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 12.0 129.0 69.0
23rd TOPPER 47443 Elliott Davies   1363 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 16.0 134.0 74.0
24th RS 400   Peter Taylor   942 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 DBSC Duty 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 161.0 101.0
25th 29er 372 Ben Homer   907 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 164.0 104.0
26th     Cathy Kidd     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 17.0 167.0 107.0
27th     Frederik Sundman     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 18.0 DBSC Duty 168.0 108.0
27th     John Mackenzie     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 18.0 DBSC Duty 168.0 108.0
27th     Keith Bedborough     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 18.0 DBSC Duty 168.0 108.0

27/07 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 45.42 0.42.55 1.5
1 LASER 192854 Chris Morgan   1100 47.13 0.42.55 1.5
3 Laser Radial 181391 Steven Stead   1147 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 49.37 0.43.15 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 3638 Nick Mackie   1065 46.33 0.43.43 4.0
6 LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 48.28 0.44.04 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ONE 2 Lawrence Milton   948 DBSC Duty   6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 189198 Johnnie Cowie   1147 50.36 0.44.07 6.0
9 RS Aero 5 4285 Isabelle Small   1136 50.17 0.44.16 7.0
10 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 49.19 0.44.50 8.0
11 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 49.34 0.45.04 9.0
12 RS 300 345 Ruary Williamson   970 45.03 0.46.27 10.0
13 Waszp 2607 Ian Fitzgerald Waspz/Laser   620 55.43 1.29.52 11.0
14 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 DBSC Duty   12.0

27/07 (02)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 20.32 0.18.40 1.0
2 LASER 192854 Chris Morgan   1100 21.07 0.19.12 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 20.54 0.19.37 3.0
3 Laser Radial 181391 Steven Stead   1147 DBSC Duty   3.0
5 RS Aero 5 4285 Isabelle Small   1136 22.25 0.19.44 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 3638 Nick Mackie   1065 21.23 0.20.05 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ONE 2 Lawrence Milton   948 DBSC Duty   6.0
7 RS 300 345 Ruary Williamson   970 20.5 0.20.42 6.0
9 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 23.53 0.20.49 7.0
10 LASER RADIAL 189198 Johnnie Cowie   1147 23.57 0.20.53 8.0
11 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 23.05 0.20.59 9.0
12 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 24.01 0.21.50 10.0
13 Waszp 2607 Ian Fitzgerald Waspz/Laser   620 20.11 0.32.33 11.0
14 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 DBSC Duty   12.0

03/08 (01)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 46.26 0.45.07 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhodri Thomas   1029 47.18 0.45.58 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 180 Richard Higgins   1029 47.35 0.46.15 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 50.13 0.47.09 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 4285 Isabelle Small   1136 55.54 0.49.12 5.0
5 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 DBSC Duty   5.0
7 EUROPE 370 Kirsty Higgins   1141 56.46 0.49.45 6.0
8 RS 300 345 Ruary Williamson   970 49.22 0.50.54 7.0
9 LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 59.02 0.51.28 8.0
10 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 59.08 0.53.45 9.0
11 Waszp 2607 Ian Fitzgerald Waspz/Laser   620 1.03.00 1.41.37 10.0
12 RS 400   Peter Taylor   942 DBSC Duty   11.0

10/08 (01)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Low Rider Moth 4039 Keith Cuthbert   980 36.33 0.37.18 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 39.10 0.38.04 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ONE 2 Lawrence Milton   948 36.12 0.38.11 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 180 Richard Higgins   1029 39.25 0.38.18 4.0
5 LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 DBSC Duty   4.7
6 Waszp 2607 Ian Fitzgerald Waspz/Laser   1100 42.51 0.38.57 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhodri Thomas   1029 40.45 0.39.36 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 43.10 0.40.32 7.0
9 RS AERO 7 3638 Nick Mackie   1065 43.15 0.40.37 8.0
10 RS Aero 5 4285 Isabelle Small   1136 47.03 0.41.25 9.0
11 OK 14 K Robertson   1104 45.55 0.41.35 10.0
12 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 46.45 0.42.30 11.0
13 EUROPE 370 Kirsty Higgins   1141 48.43 0.42.42 12.0
14 RS AERO 7 4190 Chris Ness   1065 45.36 0.42.49 13.0
15 LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 49.59 0.43.35 14.0
16 TOPPER 47443 Elliott Davies   1363 43.26 0.47.48 15.0
17 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DSQ   17.0
17 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 DBSC Duty   17.0

10/08 (02)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 180 Richard Higgins   1029 28.08 0.27.20 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 28.21 0.27.33 2.0
3 Low Rider Moth 4039 Keith Cuthbert   980 27.17 0.27.50 3.0
4 Waszp 2607 Ian Fitzgerald Waspz/Laser   1100 30.54 0.28.05 4.0
5 LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 DBSC Duty   4.7
6 OK 14 K Robertson   1104 31.3 0.28.08 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhodri Thomas   1029 29.23 0.28.33 6.0
8 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 31.53 0.28.59 7.0
9 EUROPE 370 Kirsty Higgins   1141 33.39 0.29.30 8.0
10 RS Aero 5 4285 Isabelle Small   1136 33.39 0.29.37 9.0
11 RS AERO 7 3638 Nick Mackie   1065 31.53 0.29.56 10.0
12 DEVOTI D-ONE 2 Lawrence Milton   948 28.33 0.30.07 11.0
13 LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 35.12 0.30.41 12.0
14 TOPPER 47443 Elliott Davies   1363 28.5 0.30.54 13.0
15 RS AERO 7 4190 Chris Ness   1065 33.09 0.31.08 14.0
16 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 OCS   16.0
16 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DSQ   16.0
16 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 DBSC Duty   16.0

17/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 54.20 1.10.24 1.0
2 LASER 192854 Chris Morgan   1100 59.05 1.11.37 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181391 Steven Stead   1147 1.01.40 1.11.41 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ONE 2 Lawrence Milton   948 52.45 1.14.11 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 4285 Isabelle Small   1136 1.03.17 1.14.17 5.0
6 OK 14 K Robertson   1104 1.02.04 1.14.58 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   6.3
8 RS AERO 7 3638 Nick Mackie   1065 DBSC Duty   6.8
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhodri Thomas   1029 58.27 1.15.44 7.0
10 LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 1.02.56 1.16.17 8.0
11 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 1.03.56 1.17.30 9.0
12 LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 1.06.48 1.17.39 10.0
13 LASER RADIAL 189198 Johnnie Cowie   1147 1.07.39 1.18.38 11.0
14 RS AERO 7 4190 Chris Ness   1065 1.03.49 1.19.54 12.0
15 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 1.07.55 1.22.19 13.0
16 29er 372 Ben Homer   907 57.23 1.24.21 14.0
17 Waszp 2607 Ian Fitzgerald Waspz/Laser   620 54.20 1.27.38 15.0
18 TOPPER 47443 Elliott Davies   1363 33.15 1.37.35 16.0
19     Cathy Kidd     49.53 1.39.46 17.0
20     Frederik Sundman     DBSC Duty   18.0
20     John Mackenzie     DBSC Duty   18.0
20     Keith Bedborough     DBSC Duty   18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com