Sunday Earlybird 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 27/03(1) 27/03(2) 03/04(1) 03/04(02) 17/04/22 (1) 17/0-4 (2) Total Nett
1st     505/MUSTO     Euan Hurter S. Hurter   2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 64.0 6.0
2nd     LASER RADIAL 181391   Steven Stead   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 67.0 9.0
3rd     LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 75.0 17.0
4th     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 3.0 1.0 (9.0) (29.0 RET) 7.0 7.0 56.0 18.0
5th     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 15.0 DBSC Duty 15.0 DBSC Duty 90.0 32.0
6th     RS Aero 5 1143   Lesley Watson   1136 1.0 4.0 (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 121.0 63.0
7th     MIRROR (D/H)     J P Marks Marks Children 1390 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 123.0 65.0
8th     29er     Alistair Roo 907 4.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 123.0 65.0
9th     LASER RADIAL     Emma Palmer   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 124.0 66.0
10th     RS AERO 5 4190   Isabelle Small   1136 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 125.0 67.0
11th     EUROPE 370   Kirsty Higgins   1141 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 125.0 67.0
12th     OPTIMIST 6005   Finlay davidson   1642 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 125.0 67.0
13th     LASER 209413   Neil Woods   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 151.0 93.0
14th     RS 400 1290   Andrew Aitchinson   942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 152.0 94.0
15th     29er     Rebecca Shearer Sarah Bell 907 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 RET 153.0 95.0
16th     29er 2233   Max Vella D bajon 907 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 153.0 95.0
17th     LASER RADIAL 2069   Martin davidson   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 OOD 29.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
17th     waszp 2972   Andrew Hutchinson     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
17th     SOLO 4517   Robert Taylor   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
17th     LASER 1406   Peter Crawley   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
17th     DEVOTI D-ZERO 180A   Alisdair Higgins   1029 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
17th     LASER RADIAL     Cath Kidd   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 RET 29.0 RET 174.0 116.0
17th     WASZP 2022   Glenn Halstead     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
17th     RS AERO 7 3849   Duncan Small   1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DBSC Duty 29.0 DBSC Duty 174.0 116.0
17th     DEVOTI D-ZERO 106   Gavin Homer   1029 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 OOD 29.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
17th     WASZP 2607   Ian Fitzgerald     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
17th     EUROPE 373   Bess Homer   1141 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DBSC Duty 29.0 DBSC Duty 174.0 116.0
17th     LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 OOD 29.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0

27/03(1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS Aero 5 1143   Lesley Watson   1136 30:22 0:26:44 1.0
2     505/MUSTO     Euan Hurter S. Hurter 903 24:31 0:27:09 2.0
3     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 30:08 0:27:24 3.0
4     29er     Alistair Roo 907 30:50 0:34:00 4.0

27/03(2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 38:39 0:43:55 1.0
2     505/MUSTO     Euan Hurter S. Hurter 903 41:13 0:45:39 2.0
3     29er     Alistair Roo 907 48:48 0:53:48 3.0
4     RS Aero 5 1143   Lesley Watson   1136 42:35 1:02:29 4.0

03/04(1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 45:25 0:44:08 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 181391   Steven Stead   1147 39:17 0:45:40 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 39:40 0:46:07 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 6005   Finlay davidson   1642 39;13 0;47;46 4.0
5     EUROPE 370   Kirsty Higgins   1141 42:06 0:49:12 5.0
6     LASER 209413   Neil Woods   1100 43:50 0:53:08 6.0
7     RS 400 1290   Andrew Aitchinson   942 39:31 0:55:56 7.0
8     29er 2233   Max Vella D bajon 907 41:19 1:00:44 8.0
9     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 46:55 1:25:18 9.0
10     RS Aero 5 1143   Lesley Watson   1136 RET   29.0
10     RS AERO 5 4190   Isabelle Small   1136 RET   29.0
10     LASER RADIAL 2069   Martin davidson   1147 OOD   29.0
10     waszp 2972   Andrew Hutchinson     RET   29.0
10     SOLO 4517   Robert Taylor   1143 RET   29.0
10     LASER 1406   Peter Crawley   1100 RET   29.0
10     DEVOTI D-ZERO 180A   Alisdair Higgins   1029 RET   29.0
10     WASZP 2022   Glenn Halstead     RET   29.0
10     RS AERO 7 3849   Duncan Small   1065 RET   29.0
10     DEVOTI D-ZERO 106   Gavin Homer   1029 OOD   29.0
10     WASZP 2607   Ian Fitzgerald     RET   29.0
10     LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 OOD   29.0

03/04(02)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 24:38 0:23:56 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 181391   Steven Stead   1147 29:52 0:26:02 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 31:05 0:27:06 3.0
4     EUROPE 370   Kirsty Higgins   1141 31:32 0:27:38 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 6005   Finlay davidson   1642 23:54 0:29:07 5.0
6     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 RET   29.0
6     LASER RADIAL 2069   Martin davidson   1147 OOD   29.0
6     DEVOTI D-ZERO 106   Gavin Homer   1029 OOD   29.0
6     LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 OOD   29.0

17/04/22 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     505/MUSTO     Euan Hurter S. Hurter 849 34.18 0.40.24 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 181391   Steven Stead   1147 36.07 0.41.59 2.0
3     MIRROR (D/H)     J P Marks Marks Children 1390 30.35 0.44.00 3.0
4     RS AERO 5 4190   Isabelle Small   1136 37.40 0.44.13 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 38.33 0.44.49 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL     Emma Palmer   1147 39.21 0.45.45 6.0
7     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 39.58 0.48.27 7.0
8     29er     Rebecca Shearer Sarah Bell 907 31.30 1.09.28 8.0
9     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 DBSC Duty   15.0
10     LASER RADIAL     Cath Kidd   1147 RET   29.0
10     RS AERO 7 3849   Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   29.0
10     EUROPE 373   Bess Homer   1141 DBSC Duty   29.0

17/0-4 (2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     505/MUSTO     Euan Hurter S. Hurter 849 29.19 0.34.32 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL     Emma Palmer   1147 32.59 0.38.20 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 181391   Steven Stead   1147 33.04 0.38.26 3.0
4     MIRROR (D/H)     J P Marks Marks Children 1390 27.20 0.39.20 4.0
5     RS AERO 5 4190   Isabelle Small   1136 22.54 0.40.19 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 23.41 0.41.18 6.0
7     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 24.27 0.44.27 7.0
8     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 DBSC Duty   15.0
9     29er     Rebecca Shearer Sarah Bell 907 RET   29.0
9     LASER RADIAL     Cath Kidd   1147 RET   29.0
9     RS AERO 7 3849   Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   29.0
9     EUROPE 373   Bess Homer   1141 DBSC Duty   29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com