DBSC Sunday Warmup

DBSC Sunday Warmup

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 01/05(1)   01/05(2)   08/05 (1)   08/05 (2)   22/05 (1)   22/05 (2)   29/5 (1)   29/5 (2)   Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 70.0 12.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (12.0 RET) 4.5 DBSC Duty 4.5 DBSC Duty 2.0 1.0 36.0 19.0
3rd RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 5.0 6.0 5.3 DBSC Duty 5.3 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 89.6 31.6
4th RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Small   1136 7.0 4.0 5.5 DBSC Duty 5.5 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 91.0 33.0
5th LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 (10.0) (10.0) 7.8 DBSC Duty 7.8 DBSC Duty 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 62.6 42.6
6th K6   David Burnett Isobel Burnett 919 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 106.0 48.0
7th SOLO 4517 Robert Taylor   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 DBSC Duty 2.0 DBSC Duty 124.0 66.0
8th DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 126.0 68.0
9th LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.5 DBSC Duty 3.5 DBSC Duty 4.0 3.0 130.0 72.0
10th RS 400 1290 Andrew Aitchinson   942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 153.0 95.0
11th RS Aero 5 1143 Lesley Watson   1136 9.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 ret 157.0 99.0
12th RS 400 1252 Emma Palmer Michael Wilkinson 942 11.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 ret 158.0 100.0
13th MIRROR (D/H) 707021 JP Marks   1390 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 177.0 119.0
14th K6 140 David Burnett Isabelle Burnett 919 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 180.0 122.0
15th EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   1141 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 180.0 122.0
16th RS 200 866 Ben Homer Bess Homer 1046 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 181.0 123.0
17th LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 186.0 128.0
18th RS AERO 7 1119 Norman Burns   1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 188.0 130.0
19th DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 6.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 188.0 130.0
20th LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 DBSC Duty 12.0 DBSC Duty 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 196.0 138.0
21st RS 300   Rhys Gorman   970 12.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 197.0 139.0
22nd Musto Skiff   Chris Morgan   849 14.0 DBSC Duty 13.0 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 201.0 143.0
22nd Musto/505   Euan Hurter Sean Hurter   14.0 DBSC Duty 13.0 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 201.0 143.0
24th Int Moth Lowrider   Keith Cuthbert   980 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 204.0 146.0
25th Musto Skiff 128 Chris Morgan   849 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 210.0 152.0
26th Devoti D-Zero 180 Richard Higgins   1029 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 211.0 153.0
27th DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 215.0 157.0
27th LASER RADIAL 201695 Gregor Thomas   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 215.0 157.0

01/05(1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Int Moth Lowrider   Keith Cuthbert   980 46:56 0:47:53 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 51:17 0:49:50 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 53:58 0:50:40 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 58:09 0:50:42 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 54:53 0:51:32 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 53:24 0:51:54 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Small   1136 59:43 0:52:34 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero 180 Richard Higgins   1029 54:23 0:52:51 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 1143 Lesley Watson   1136 01:00:08 0:52:56 9.0
10 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 59:53 0:54:26 10.0
11 RS 400 1252 Emma Palmer Michael Wilkinson 942 51:40 0:54:51 11.0
12 RS 300   Rhys Gorman   970 43:57 1:07:58 12.0
13 Musto Skiff   Chris Morgan   849 DBSC Duty   14.0
13 Musto/505   Euan Hurter Sean Hurter   DBSC Duty   14.0

01/05(2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 53:07 0:51:37 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 55:34 0:52:11 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 01:00:44 0:52:57 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Small   1136 01:00:16 0:53:03 4.0
5 K6   David Burnett Isobel Burnett 919 49:33 0:53:55 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 57:31 0:54:00 6.0
7 RS 400 1252 Emma Palmer Michael Wilkinson 942 50:58 0:54:06 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 56:04 0:54:29 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 1143 Lesley Watson   1136 01:02:46 0:55:15 9.0
10 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 43:56 0:59:55 10.0
11 RS 300   Rhys Gorman   970 59:17 1:01:07 11.0
12 Musto Skiff   Chris Morgan   849 DBSC Duty   13.0
12 Musto/505   Euan Hurter Sean Hurter   DBSC Duty   13.0

08/05 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K6   David Burnett Isobel Burnett 919 36:20 0:39:32 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 42;25 0;39;50 2.0
3 SOLO 4517 Robert Taylor   1143 46;15 0;40;28 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 42;02 0;40;51 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 50:11 0:43:45 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   5.3
7 RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Small   1136 DBSC Duty   5.5
8 RS 400 1290 Andrew Aitchinson   942 44:26 0:47:10 6.0
9 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 DBSC Duty   7.8
10 LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 DBSC Duty   10.0

08/05 (2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4517 Robert Taylor   1143 34:09 0:29:53 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 34;04 0;31;59 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 33:30 0:32:33 3.0
4 K6   David Burnett Isobel Burnett 919 33:50 0:36:49 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   5.3
6 RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Small   1136 DBSC Duty   5.5
7 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 DBSC Duty   7.8
8 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 RET   12.0
8 RS 400 1290 Andrew Aitchinson   942 RET   12.0
8 LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 DBSC Duty   12.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 RET   12.0
8 LASER RADIAL 201695 Gregor Thomas   1147 RET   12.0

22/05 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 29:33 0:27:45 1.0
2 MIRROR (D/H) 707021 JP Marks   1390 38:45 0:27:53 2.0
3 EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   1141 34:03 0:29:51 3.0
4 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DBSC Duty   3.5
5 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 34:34 0:30:08 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 DBSC Duty   4.5
7 K6   David Burnett Isobel Burnett 919 29;17 0;31;52 5.0
8 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 40:56 0:37:13 6.0

22/05 (2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MIRROR (D/H) 707021 JP Marks   1390 35:14 0:38:01 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 41:41 0:39:08 2.0
3 EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   1141 45:28 0:39:51 3.0
4 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DBSC Duty   3.5
5 K6   David Burnett Isobel Burnett 919 42:45 0:46:31 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 DBSC Duty   4.5
7 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 41:51 0:57:04 5.0
8 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 RET   8.0

29/5 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K6 140 David Burnett Isabelle Burnett 919 44:49 0:48:46 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 40:51 0:53:25 2.0
2 SOLO 4517 Robert Taylor   1143 DBSC Duty   2.0
4 RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Small   1136 40:54 0:54:00 3.0
5 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 40:50 0:55:41 4.0
6 RS 200 866 Ben Homer Bess Homer 1046 40:15 0:57:43 5.0
7 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 44:36 1:02:49 6.0
8 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 46:13 1:03:01 7.0
9 RS AERO 7 1119 Norman Burns   1065 46:33 1:05:34 8.0
10 RS 400 1290 Andrew Aitchinson   942 41:25 1:05:57 9.0
11 RS Aero 5 1143 Lesley Watson   1136 27:00 1:11:18 10.0
12 RS 400 1252 Emma Palmer Michael Wilkinson 942 49:30 1:18:49 11.0

29/5 (2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 45:44 0:47:51 1.0
2 SOLO 4517 Robert Taylor   1143 DBSC Duty   2.0
2 RS 200 866 Ben Homer Bess Homer 1046 44:51 0:51:27 2.0
4 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 47:42 0:52:02 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 46:20 0:52:12 4.0
6 K6 140 David Burnett Isabelle Burnett 919 48:09 0:52:24 5.0
7 RS AERO 7 1119 Norman Burns   1065 46:31 0:52:25 6.0
8 Musto Skiff 128 Chris Morgan   849 44:37 0:52:33 7.0
9 RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Small   1136 49:46 0:52:34 8.0
10 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 51:55 0:56:38 9.0
11 RS 400 1290 Andrew Aitchinson   942 45:35 0:58:04 10.0
12 RS Aero 5 1143 Lesley Watson   1136 ret   13.0
12 RS 400 1252 Emma Palmer Michael Wilkinson 942 ret   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com