DBSC Wednesday Series 1

DBSC Wednesday Series 1

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 13/04 (1)   20/04   27/04   4/05   11/5   Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 43.0 7.0
2nd LASER / Radia 206183 Ian Fitzgerald   1147 3.0 3.7 DBSC Duty 5.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 50.7 14.7
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 24.0 17.0
4th RS 400   Peter Taylor   942 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 2.0 5.0 4.7 DBSC Duty 54.7 18.7
5th TOPPER 48096 Ben Homer   1363 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 10.0 59.0 23.0
6th Musto/505   Euan Hurter Sean Hurter   (36.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 36.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 104 Andrew Hutchinson   1029 4.0 5.0 DBSC Duty (36.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 DNC 87.0 51.0
8th LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DBSC Duty 90.0 54.0
9th LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 9.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 96.0 60.0
10th LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 RET 36.0 DNC 99.0 63.0
11th LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 RET 5.5 100.5 64.5
12th LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 RET 11.0 RET 104.0 68.0
13th WASZP 2022 Glenn Halstead     16.0 RET 7.0 RET (36.0 DNC) 11.5 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 106.5 70.5
14th DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 110.0 74.0
15th LASER   Fredrik Sundman   1100 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 3.0 114.0 78.0
16th EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   1141 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 117.0 81.0
17th DEVOTI D-ZERO 180A Alisdair Higgins   1029 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 RET 36.0 DNC 125.0 89.0
18th SOLO 4517 Robert Taylor   1143 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 DNC 8.0 125.0 89.0
19th EUROPE 370 Kirsty Higgins   1141 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 36.0 DNC 126.0 90.0
20th RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Small   1136 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 128.0 92.0
21st     Keith Bedborough     (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 DBSC Duty 11.0 DBSC Duty 130.0 94.0
22nd Laser Radial 181391 Steven Stead   1147 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 146.0 110.0
23rd Laser Radial   Steve Webb   1147 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 148.0 112.0
24th RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 29.8 OOD (36.0 DNC) 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 148.8 112.8
25th TOPPER 45619 Josh Milroy   1363 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.5 149.5 113.5
26th Waszp   John MacKenzie     (36.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 151.0 115.0
26th     Danny Read     (36.0 DNC) 7.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 151.0 115.0
28th RS 400 1290 Andrew Aitchinson   942 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 154.0 118.0
29th LASER   Patrick Burns   1100 (36.0 OOD) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 155.0 119.0
30th RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 (36.0 OOD) 36.0 DNC 13.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 157.0 121.0
30th Musto Skiff   Chris Morgan   849 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 157.0 121.0
30th     Stuart Farmer     (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 13.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 157.0 121.0
30th RS AERO 7   Nick Mackie   1065 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 13.0 RET 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 157.0 121.0
34th LASER RADIAL 2069 Martin davidson   1147 (36.0 OOD) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 144.0
34th     Ky Parish     (36.0 OOD) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 144.0

13/04 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 48096 Ben Homer   1363 40:00 0:29:21 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 31:08 0:30:15 2.0
3 LASER / Radia 206183 Ian Fitzgerald   1147 34;43 0;30;16 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 104 Andrew Hutchinson   1029 31:16 0:30:23 4.0
5 EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   1141 34:48 0:30:30 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 32:04 0:31:10 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Small   1136 36;00 0;31;41 7.0
8 LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 34;59 0;31;48 8.0
9 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 35;25 0;32;12 9.0
10 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 38;16 0;34;47 10.0
11 WASZP 2022 Glenn Halstead     RET   16.0
12 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 OOD   29.8
13 LASER   Patrick Burns   1100 OOD   36.0
13 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 OOD   36.0
13 LASER RADIAL 2069 Martin davidson   1147 OOD   36.0
13     Ky Parish     OOD   36.0

20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Musto/505   Euan Hurter Sean Hurter 849 45:49 0:53:58 1.0
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 DBSC Duty   1.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 44:29 0:57:38 2.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 44:31 0:57:41 3.0
5 LASER / Radia 206183 Ian Fitzgerald   1147 DBSC Duty   3.7
6 Laser Radial   Steve Webb   1147 51:18 0:59:38 4.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 104 Andrew Hutchinson   1029 DBSC Duty   5.0
7 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 52:38 1:01:11 5.0
9 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 54:06 1:05:35 6.0
10 RS 400   Peter Taylor   942 RET   7.0
10 WASZP 2022 Glenn Halstead     RET   7.0
10 Waszp   John MacKenzie     RET   7.0
10     Danny Read     DBSC Duty   7.0

27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 44:35 0:57:46 1.0
2 RS 400   Peter Taylor   942 54:37 0:57:59 2.0
3 TOPPER 48096 Ben Homer   1363 1:00:37 0:59:18 3.0
3 LASER   Fredrik Sundman   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
5 Musto/505   Euan Hurter Sean Hurter 903 53:46 0:59:33 4.0
6 LASER / Radia 206183 Ian Fitzgerald   1100 49:51 1:00:25 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 180A Alisdair Higgins   1029 47:00 1:00:54 6.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 47:47 1:01:55 7.0
9 LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 51:23 1:02:17 8.0
10 SOLO 4517 Robert Taylor   1143 53:53 1:02:51 9.0
11 EUROPE 370 Kirsty Higgins   1141 54:26 1:03:37 10.0
12 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 50:52 1:03:41 11.0
13 LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 55:40 1:04:43 12.0
14 RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Small   1136 RET   13.0
14 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 DBSC Duty   13.0
14 Musto Skiff   Chris Morgan   849 DNF   13.0
14     Stuart Farmer     DBSC Duty   13.0
14 RS AERO 7   Nick Mackie   1065 RET   13.0

4/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 40:02 0:38:54 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 40:03 0:38:55 2.0
3 LASER / Radia 206183 Ian Fitzgerald   1147 30:30 0:39:53 3.0
4 Musto/505   Euan Hurter Sean Hurter 849 34:22 0:40:29 4.0
5 RS 400   Peter Taylor   942 39:12 0:41:37 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 104 Andrew Hutchinson   1029 45:03 0:43:47 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 33:30 0:43:49 7.0
8 EUROPE 370 Kirsty Higgins   1141 34:47 0:45:44 8.0
9 TOPPER 48096 Ben Homer   1363 42:28 0:46:44 9.0
10 RS 400 1290 Andrew Aitchinson   942 33:49 0:53:51 10.0
11 LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 RET   11.0
11 LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 RET   11.0
11 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 RET   11.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 180A Alisdair Higgins   1029 RET   11.0
11     Keith Bedborough     DBSC Duty   11.0
11 LASER   Patrick Burns   1100 DBSC Duty   11.0
17 WASZP 2022 Glenn Halstead     DBSC Duty   11.5

11/5 - 1/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 43.58 0.42.44 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181391 Steven Stead   1147 50:14 0:43:48 2.0
3 LASER   Fredrik Sundman   1100 48.40 0.44.15 3.0
4 EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   1141 38.59 0.45.33 4.0
5 RS 400   Peter Taylor   942 DBSC Duty   4.7
6 LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 39.52 0.46.21 5.5
6 TOPPER 45619 Josh Milroy   1363 47.23 0.46.21 5.5
8 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 DBSC Duty   6.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 48.16 0.46.54 7.0
10 SOLO 4517 Robert Taylor   1143 40.52 0.47.40 8.0
11 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 39.36 0.48.00 9.0
12 TOPPER 48096 Ben Homer   1363 50.09 0.49.04 10.0
13 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 RET   11.0
13     Keith Bedborough     DBSC Duty   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com