DBSC Wednesday Series 2

Dalgety Bay SC

DBSC Wednesday Series 2

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1/6   8/6   Total Nett
1st LASER / Radia 206183 Ian Fitzgerald   1100 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
3rd LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
4th Laser Radial 181391 Steven Stead   1147 1.0 43.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
5th EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   1141 43.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 45.0
6th RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 43.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 46.0
7th LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 3.0 43.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th LASER 192854 Chris Morgan   1100 43.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 47.0
9th RS 200 866 Ben Homer Bess Homer 1046 4.0 43.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 43.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 48.0
11th RS AERO 6 4190 Isabelle Small   1100 5.0 43.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
12th LASER RADIAL 152369 Joshua Brown   1147 43.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 49.0
13th RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 6.0 43.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
14th DEVOTI D-ZERO 104 Andrew Hutchinson   1029 8.0 43.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
15th 29er 372 Ben Homer   907 43.0 DNC 9.0 52.0 52.0
16th DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 43.0 DNC 10.0 DBSC Duty 53.0 53.0
17th LASER   Fredrik Sundman   1100 10.0 DBSC Duty 43.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
17th LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 10.0 DBSC Duty 43.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
17th     D Allan     10.0 DBSC Duty 43.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
17th K6   David Burnett   913 10.0 DBSC Duty 43.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
17th Baha   Grant Macdonald   1000 10.0 ret 43.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
22nd     Keith Bedborough     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd TOPPER 45619 Josh Milroy   1363 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 180A Alisdair Higgins   1029 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd TOPPER 48096 Ben Homer   1363 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd LASER   Patrick Burns   1100 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd     Ky Parish     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd Laser Radial   Steve Webb   1147 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd RS 400   Peter Taylor   942 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd Waszp   John MacKenzie     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd     Danny Read     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd Musto Skiff   Chris Morgan   849 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd     Stuart Farmer     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd Musto/505   Euan Hurter Sean Hurter   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd WASZP 2022 Glenn Halstead     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd RS AERO 7   Nick Mackie   1065 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 2069 Martin davidson   1147 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd SOLO 4517 Robert Taylor   1143 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd EUROPE 370 Kirsty Higgins   1141 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd LASER 1406 Peter Crawley   1100 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd RS 400 1290 Andrew Aitchinson   942 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0

1/6 - 1/6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 181391 Steven Stead   1147 41:56 0:36:34 1.0
2 LASER / Radia 206183 Ian Fitzgerald   1100 40:39 0:36:57 2.0
3 LASER Radial   Paul Brebner   1147 43:17 0:37:44 3.0
4 RS 200 866 Ben Homer Bess Homer 1046 39:34 0:37:50 4.0
5 RS AERO 6 4190 Isabelle Small   1100 41:40 0:37:53 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 3849 Duncan Small   1065 40:47 0:38:18 6.0
7 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 43:33 0:39:35 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 104 Andrew Hutchinson   1029 40:52 0:39:43 8.0
9 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 44:04 0:40:04 9.0
10 LASER   Fredrik Sundman   1100 DBSC Duty   10.0
10 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 DBSC Duty   10.0
10     D Allan     DBSC Duty   10.0
10 K6   David Burnett   913 DBSC Duty   10.0
10 Baha   Grant Macdonald   1000 ret   10.0

8/6 - 8/6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER / Radia 206183 Ian Fitzgerald   1147 46:09 0:40:14 1.0
2 EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   1141 46:02 0:40:21 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1119 Ian Renilson   1065 43:25 0:40:46 3.0
4 LASER 192854 Chris Morgan   1100 45:31 0:41:23 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 43:01 0:41:48 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 152369 Joshua Brown   1147 49:07 0:42:49 6.0
7 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 32:18 0:44:03 7.0
8 LASER 191882 John Hilton   1100 35:53 0:48:56 8.0
9 29er 372 Ben Homer   907 37:24 2:03:42 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 106 Gavin Homer   1029 DBSC Duty   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com