DBSC Autumn Fast Handicap

DBSC

Results are final as of 18:07 on October 20, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R3 25 August R4 25 August R5 08 Sep R6 08 Sep R7 15 Sep R8 15 Sep R9 29 Sep R10 29 Sep R11 13 Oct R12 13 Oct R13 20 Oct R14 20 Oct Total Nett
1st   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 108.0 18.0
2nd   LASER John Hilton 1099 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (10.0) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 128.0 30.0
3rd   LASER Neil Wood 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) (10.0) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 130.0 31.0
4th   LASER Paul Brebner 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS 1.0 192.0 39.0
5th   RS Aero 7 Duncan Small 1065 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 230.0 50.0
6th   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 230.0 50.0
7th   K6 Dave Burnett 913 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 243.0 63.0
8th   RS Aero 5 Isabelle Small 1136 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 248.0 68.0
9th   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 9.0 RET 4.0 10.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 253.0 73.0
10th   Topaz 14 Karina Brookes 1000 8.0 8.0 11.0 RET 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 278.0 98.0
11th   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 296.0 116.0
12th   LASER Darius Mienville 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 300.0 120.0
13th   RS 400 Ben Robertson 942 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 300.0 120.0
14th   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 301.0 121.0
15th   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 303.0 123.0
16th   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 307.0 127.0
17th   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 3.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 312.0 132.0
18th   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 342.0 162.0
19th   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 346.0 166.0
20th   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 365.0 185.0
21st   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 366.0 186.0
21st   LASER Robin Smith 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 366.0 186.0
23rd   Foiling Moth Ian Renilson 570 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 366.0 186.0
23rd   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 366.0 186.0
23rd   RS 400 Phil Britton 942 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 366.0 186.0
26th   RS 200 Ben Homer 1046 5.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 371.0 191.0
27th   RS 300 Rhys Gorman 970 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 373.0 193.0
28th   29ER Orri Robertson 907 7.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 374.0 194.0
29th   LASER RADIAL Niall Tosh 1145 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNS 375.0 195.0
30th   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 382.0 202.0
31st   LASER Curly Mills 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 12.0 DNS (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 383.0 203.0
32nd   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 384.0 204.0
33rd   LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1145 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 397.0 217.0
34th   LASER RADIAL Kirsty Higgins 1145 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 397.0 217.0
35th   RS 200 Jenny Higgins 1046 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 402.0 222.0

R3 25 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Kirsty Higgins 1145 43:24 0:37:54 1.0
2   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 43:06 0:39:13 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 43:29 0:39:34 3.0
5   LASER John Hilton 1099 43:33 0:39:38 4.0
6   RS 200 Ben Homer 1046 42:37 0:40:45 5.0
7   RS 200 Jenny Higgins 1046 43:13 0:41:19 6.0
8   29ER Orri Robertson 907 43:48 0:48:17 7.0
9   Topaz 14 Karina Brookes 1000 48:31 1:37:02 8.0
10   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 RET   9.0

R4 25 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1145 49:41 0:43:23 1.0
2   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 48:49 0:44:25 2.0
3   LASER John Hilton 1099 49:36 0:45:08 3.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 49:51 0:45:22 4.0
6   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 50:43 0:46:09 5.0
7   RS 200 Ben Homer 1046 52:51 0:50:32 6.0
8   29ER Orri Robertson 907 48:31 0:53:29 7.0
9   Topaz 14 Karina Brookes 1000 38:03 1:16:06 8.0
10   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 RET   9.0

R5 08 Sep - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   K6 Dave Burnett 913 :2197 0:40:06 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 :2548 0:41:16 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 :2837 0:41:18 3.0
3   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 :2852 0:41:40 4.0
6   LASER Neil Wood 1099 :2772 0:42:02 5.0
7   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 :2910 0:42:21 6.0
8   LASER Paul Brebner 1099 :2847 0:43:11 7.0
9   LASER John Hilton 1099 :2902 0:44:01 8.0
10   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 :2929 0:44:25 9.0
11   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 :2936 0:44:32 10.0
12   Topaz 14 Karina Brookes 1000 RET   11.0
12   LASER Curly Mills 1099 RET   11.0

R6 08 Sep - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 :2993 0:43:43 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 :2705 0:43:49 2.0
3   LASER Neil Wood 1099 :2937 0:44:32 3.0
3   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 :3076 0:44:46 4.0
6   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 :3184 0:46:21 5.0
7   K6 Dave Burnett 913 :2564 0:46:48 6.0
8   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 :3120 0:47:19 7.0
9   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 :3146 0:47:43 8.0
10   LASER Paul Brebner 1099 :3177 0:48:11 9.0
11   LASER John Hilton 1099 :3229 0:48:58 10.0
12   Topaz 14 Karina Brookes 1000 :3597 0:59:57 11.0
13   LASER Curly Mills 1099 DNS   12.0

R7 15 Sep - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 44:05 0:44:59 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 52:05 0:45:29 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 52:16 0:45:39 3.0
4   K6 Dave Burnett 913 45:26 0:49:46 4.0
5   LASER Neil Wood 1099 54:55 0:49:58 5.0
6   LASER Paul Brebner 1099 56:41 0:51:35 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 39:57 0:52:20 7.0

R8 15 Sep - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 42:52 0:43:44 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 34:30 0:45:12 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 35:08 0:46:02 3.0
4   K6 Dave Burnett 913 44:31 0:48:46 4.0
5   LASER Neil Wood 1099 35:51 0:48:56 5.0
6   LASER Paul Brebner 1099 37:28 0:51:08 6.0

R9 29 Sep - 2019-09-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 47:55 0:46:34 1.0
2   LASER Darius Mienville 1099 52:50 0:48:04 2.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 45:50 0:50:12 3.0
3   Foiling Moth Ian Renilson 570 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Phil Britton 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
7   RS Aero 7 Duncan Small 1065 54:52 0:51:31 4.0
8   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 54:05 0:51:42 5.0
9   LASER Paul Brebner 1099 57:00 0:51:52 6.0
10   LASER John Hilton 1099 57:10 0:52:01 7.0
11   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 59:42 0:52:08 8.0
12   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 51:15 0:54:24 9.0
13   LASER Neil Wood 1099 61:50 0:56:16 10.0
14   RS Aero 5 Isabelle Small 1136 32:50 0:57:48 11.0
15   Topaz 14 Karina Brookes 1000 61:29 1:01:29 12.0
16   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 67:35 1:01:30 13.0

R10 29 Sep - 2019-09-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Darius Mienville 1099 33:15 0:30:15 1.0
2   RS Aero 7 Duncan Small 1065 33:56 0:31:52 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 32:59 0:32:03 3.0
3   Foiling Moth Ian Renilson 570 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Phil Britton 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
7   LASER John Hilton 1099 36:04 0:32:49 4.0
8   LASER Paul Brebner 1099 36:40 0:33:22 5.0
9   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 39:39 0:34:38 6.0
10   RS Aero 5 Isabelle Small 1136 40:12 0:35:23 7.0
11   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 43:49 0:41:53 8.0
12   K6 Dave Burnett 913 41:15 0:45:11 9.0
13   LASER Neil Wood 1099 56:14 0:51:10 10.0
14   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 57:23 0:52:13 11.0
15   Topaz 14 Karina Brookes 1000 56:51 0:56:51 12.0
16   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 DNS   13.0

R11 13 Oct - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 19:50 0:17:19 1.0
2   RS Aero 5 Isabelle Small 1136 20:30 0:18:03 2.0
3   RS Aero 7 Duncan Small 1065 19:46 0:18:34 3.0
3   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Ben Robertson 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Robin Smith 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
8   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 25:48 0:22:32 4.0
9   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 21:22 0:26:43 5.0
10   LASER Darius Mienville 1099 :1887 0:28:37 6.0
11   LASER Neil Wood 1099 :2044 0:31:00 7.0
12   LASER John Hilton 1099 ;2246 0;34;04 8.0

R12 13 Oct - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Aero 7 Duncan Small 1065 21:39 0:30:30 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 :2980 0:43:23 2.0
3   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Darius Mienville 1099 :2867 0:43:29 3.0
3   RS 400 Ben Robertson 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Robin Smith 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
8   LASER Neil Wood 1099 :2975 0:45:07 4.0
9   RS Aero 5 Isabelle Small 1136 :2139 0:47:04 5.0
10   LASER John Hilton 1099 :2180 0:49:35 6.0
11   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 :2312 0:50:29 7.0
12   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 :2561 1:20:02 8.0

R13 20 Oct - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Aero 7 Duncan Small 1065 37:02 0:34:46 1.0
2   RS Aero 5 Isabelle Small 1136 39:39 0:34:54 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Neil Wood 1099 38:27 0:34:59 3.0
3   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Ben Robertson 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
7   LASER John Hilton 1099 41:04 0:37:22 4.0
8   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 42:38 0:38:48 5.0
9   RS 300 Rhys Gorman 970 38:34 0:39:46 6.0
10   LASER RADIAL Niall Tosh 1145 45:33 0:39:47 7.0
11   LASER Paul Brebner 1099 DNS   8.0

R14 20 Oct - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Paul Brebner 1099 30:03 0:27:21 1.0
2   LASER John Hilton 1099 30:26 0:27:42 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS Aero 7 Duncan Small 1065 30:08 0:28:18 3.0
3   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Ben Robertson 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
7   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 31:59 0:29:06 4.0
8   RS Aero 5 Isabelle Small 1136 33:19 0:29:20 5.0
9   LASER Neil Wood 1099 35:06 0:31:56 6.0
10   RS 300 Rhys Gorman 970 31:19 0:32:17 7.0
11   LASER RADIAL Niall Tosh 1145 DNS   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com