DBSC Brass Monkey 2019

DBSC

Results are final as of 11:05 on March 31, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   RS 400 J Mackenzie 942 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
3rd   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 6.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 7.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th   K6 Dave Burnett 913 5.0 9.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
7th   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 10.0 5.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
8th   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 9.0 8.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
9th   RS 400 Phil Britton 942 8.0 7.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
10th   OPTIMIST Finlay Davidson 1642 1.0 13.0 DNS 12.0 26.0 26.0
11th   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 11.0 10.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
12th   RS TERA SPORT Matthew Davidson 1438 13.0 RET 11.0 11.0 35.0 35.0

R1 - 2018-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   OPTIMIST Finlay Davidson 1642 38:00 0:46:17 1.0
2   RS 400 J Mackenzie 942 43:47 0:46:29 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 47:59 0:46:38 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 53:55 0:47:05 4.0
5   K6 Dave Burnett 913 43:46 0:47:56 5.0
6   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 46:19 0:49:10 6.0
7   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 56:09 0:49:20 7.0
8   RS 400 Phil Britton 942 46:48 0:49:41 8.0
9   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 54:54 0:49:57 9.0
10   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 55:03 0:50:05 10.0
11   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 43:10 0:50:51 11.0
12   RS TERA SPORT Matthew Davidson 1438 RET   13.0

R2 - 2018-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 J Mackenzie 942 31:29 0:33:25 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 35:13 0:34:13 2.0
3   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 39:23 0:34:36 3.0
4   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 33:38 0:35:42 4.0
5   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 40:10 0:36:33 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 43:00 0:37:33 6.0
7   RS 400 Phil Britton 942 35:55 0:38:08 7.0
8   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 42:02 0:38:15 8.0
9   K6 Dave Burnett 913 37:10 0:40:42 9.0
10   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 35:45 0:42:07 10.0
11   RS TERA SPORT Matthew Davidson 1438 33:45 0:46:56 11.0
12   OPTIMIST Finlay Davidson 1642 DNS   13.0

R3 - 2018-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 J Mackenzie 942 30:01 0:31:52 1.0
2   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 31:51 0:33:49 2.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 31:15 0:34:14 3.0
4   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 39:19 0:34:33 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 36:14 0:35:13 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 41:07 0:35:55 6.0
7   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 40:29 0:36:50 7.0
8   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 41:08 0:37:26 8.0
9   RS 400 Phil Britton 942 36:01 0:38:14 9.0
10   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 35:06 0:41:21 10.0
11   RS TERA SPORT Matthew Davidson 1438 31:45 0:44:10 11.0
12   OPTIMIST Finlay Davidson 1642 40:50 0:49:44 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com