DBSC Brass Monkey 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd     EUROPE 313   Bess Homer   1141 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd     505 8896   Euan Hurter Gavin Homer 903 14.0 RET 3.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
4th     K6 146   David Burnett Isobel Burnett 919 9.0 7.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
5th     LASER 211857   Andrew Homer   1099 3.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th     LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 4.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
7th     LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 6.0 14.0 RET 4.0 24.0 24.0
8th     LASER RADIAL 204019   Kirsty Higgins   1147 5.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th     505 8384   Danny Read   903 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
10th     DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Rhrodri Thomas   1029 14.0 RET 8.0 14.0 DNF 36.0 36.0
11th     DEVOTI D-ZERO 180   Richard Higgins   1029 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
12th     OPTIMIST 5934   Ben Homer   1602 14.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
13th     OPTIMIST 6005   Finlay Davidson   1602 14.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 0:40:22 0:39:14 1.0
2     EUROPE 313   Bess Homer   1141 0:45:16 0:39:40 2.0
3     LASER 211857   Andrew Homer   1099 0:43:45 0:39:49 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 0:47:38 0:41:32 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 204019   Kirsty Higgins   1147 0:47:53 0:41:45 5.0
6     LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 0:46:29 0:42:15 6.0
7     505 8384   Danny Read   903 0:40:49 0:45:12 7.0
8     DEVOTI D-ZERO 180   Richard Higgins   1029 0:48:39 0:47:17 8.0
9     K6 146   David Burnett Isobel Burnett 919 0:45:19 0:49:19 9.0
10     505 8896   Euan Hurter Gavin Homer 903 RET   14.0
10     DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Rhrodri Thomas   1029 RET   14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 0:41:20 0:40:10 1.0
2     EUROPE 313   Bess Homer   1141 0:47:30 0:41:38 2.0
3     505 8896   Euan Hurter Gavin Homer 903 0:37:57 0:42:02 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 0:48:36 0:42:22 4.0
5     LASER 211857   Andrew Homer   1099 0:46:47 0:42:34 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 204019   Kirsty Higgins   1147 0:50:11 0:43:45 6.0
7     K6 146   David Burnett Isobel Burnett 919 0:40:14 0:43:47 7.0
8     DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Rhrodri Thomas   1029 0:45:17 0:44:00 8.0
9     OPTIMIST 5934   Ben Homer   1602 0:41:00 0:51:11 9.0
10     OPTIMIST 6005   Finlay Davidson   1602 0:42:22 0:52:54 10.0
11     LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 RET   14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 0:19:02 0:18:30 1.0
2     EUROPE 313   Bess Homer   1141 0:22:57 0:20:07 2.0
3     505 8896   Euan Hurter Gavin Homer 903 0:18:12 0:20:09 3.0
4     LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 0:24:35 0:22:21 4.0
5     K6 146   David Burnett Isobel Burnett 919 0:21:25 0:23:18 5.0
6     DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Rhrodri Thomas   1029 DNF   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com