DBSC Brass Monkey 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     RS 400 1370   Peter Taylor Ruary Williams 942 5.5 2.0 1.0 8.5 8.5
2nd     505 8896   Euan Hurter S. Hurter 903 4.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
3rd     SOLO 4517   Robert Taylor   1142 3.0 7.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th     RS 400 1522   John Mackenzie   942 8.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th     MUSTO SKIFF 593   Jamie Hilton   849 5.5 10.0 2.0 17.5 17.5
6th     ILCA 7 206183   Ian Fitzgerald   1100 1.0 8.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
7th     EUROPE 373   Bess Homer   1141 7.0 5.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
8th     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 2.0 4.0 18.0 24.0 24.0
9th     RS 400 542   Andy Marshall Katrina Marshall 942 12.0 6.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
10th     LASER RADIAL 181391   Steven Stead   1147 11.0 12.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
11th     INT Moth Lowrider 4039   Keith Cuthbert   980 9.0 9.0 12.0 30.0 30.0
12th     LASER 211927   Norman Burns   1100 10.0 15.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
13th     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 16.0 16.0 9.0 41.0 41.0
14th     EUROPE 370   Kirsty Higgins   1141 15.0 13.0 15.0 43.0 43.0
15th     LASER 176512   Frederik Sundman   1100 14.0 14.0 17.0 45.0 45.0
16th     DEVOTI D-ZERO 180   Richard Higgins   1029 24.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 48.0 48.0
17th     MUSTO SKIFF 128   Chris Morgan   849 20.0 17.0 14.0 51.0 51.0
18th     MUSTO SKIFF 98   Ali Higgins   849 19.0 19.0 16.0 54.0 54.0
19th     LASER RADIAL 206941   Martin Davidson   1147 17.0 20.0 19.0 56.0 56.0
20th     RS 400 1290   Andrew Aitchison Lucy Aitchison 942 18.0 18.0 20.0 56.0 56.0
21st     DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Rhrodri Thomas   1029 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
22nd     DART 18 6493   Jamie Farmer Stuart Farmer 832 21.0 21.0 21.0 63.0 63.0
23rd     LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 24.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     ILCA 7 206183   Ian Fitzgerald   1100 29:03 0:26:25 1.0
2     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 27:38 0:26:51 2.0
3     SOLO 4517   Robert Taylor   1142 23.23 0.27.18 3.0
4     505 8896   Euan Hurter S. Hurter 903 24.50 0.27.30 4.0
5     RS 400 1370   Peter Taylor Ruary Williams 942 26.33 0.28.11 5.5
5     MUSTO SKIFF 593   Jamie Hilton   849 23.56 0.28.11 5.5
7     EUROPE 373   Bess Homer   1141 24.09 0.28.13 7.0
8     RS 400 1522   John Mackenzie   942 26.53 0.28.32 8.0
9     INT Moth Lowrider 4039   Keith Cuthbert   980 28:22 0:28:57 9.0
10     LASER 211927   Norman Burns   1100 24.02 0.29.08 10.0
11     LASER RADIAL 181391   Steven Stead   1147 25.08 0.29.13 11.0
12     RS 400 542   Andy Marshall Katrina Marshall 942 27:40 0:29:22 12.0
13     DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Rhrodri Thomas   1029 22.46 0.29.30 13.0
14     LASER 176512   Frederik Sundman   1100 24.50 0.30.06 14.0
15     EUROPE 370   Kirsty Higgins   1141 27.13 0.31.48 15.0
16     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 26.47 0.32.28 16.0
17     LASER RADIAL 206941   Martin Davidson   1147 28:11 0:32:46 17.0
18     RS 400 1290   Andrew Aitchison Lucy Aitchison 942 24.39 0.34.53 18.0
19     MUSTO SKIFF 98   Ali Higgins   849 22.39 0.35.34 19.0
20     MUSTO SKIFF 128   Chris Morgan   849 26.35 0.41.45 20.0
21     DART 18 6493   Jamie Farmer Stuart Farmer 832 28:17 0:45:20 21.0
22     LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 RET   24.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     505 8896   Euan Hurter S. Hurter 903 20:12 0:22:22 1.0
2     RS 400 1370   Peter Taylor Ruary Williams 942 22:41 0:24:05 2.0
3     RS 400 1522   John Mackenzie   942 23:05 0:24:30 3.0
4     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 25:36 0:24:53 4.0
5     EUROPE 373   Bess Homer   1141 19:01 0:25:00 5.0
6     RS 400 542   Andy Marshall Katrina Marshall 942 23:35 0:25:02 6.0
7     SOLO 4517   Robert Taylor   1142 19:05 0:25:04 7.0
8     ILCA 7 206183   Ian Fitzgerald   1100 28:00 0:25:27 8.0
9     INT Moth Lowrider 4039   Keith Cuthbert   980 25:21 0:25:52 9.0
10     MUSTO SKIFF 593   Jamie Hilton   849 22:02 0:25:57 10.0
11     DEVOTI D-ZERO 180   Richard Higgins   1029 17:57 0:26:10 11.0
12     LASER RADIAL 181391   Steven Stead   1147 20:08 0:26:20 12.0
13     EUROPE 370   Kirsty Higgins   1141 20:18 0:26:41 13.0
14     LASER 176512   Frederik Sundman   1100 19:42 0:26:52 14.0
15     LASER 211927   Norman Burns   1100 20:09 0:27:29 15.0
16     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 21:15 0:28:59 16.0
17     MUSTO SKIFF 128   Chris Morgan   849 24:42 0:29:06 17.0
18     RS 400 1290   Andrew Aitchison Lucy Aitchison 942 19:14 0:30:38 18.0
19     MUSTO SKIFF 98   Ali Higgins   849 17:24 0:30:45 19.0
20     LASER RADIAL 206941   Martin Davidson   1147 27:09 0:35:30 20.0
21     DART 18 6493   Jamie Farmer Stuart Farmer 832 25:12 0:45:26 21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS 400 1370   Peter Taylor Ruary Williams 942 28.49 0.30.35 1.0
2     MUSTO SKIFF 593   Jamie Hilton   849 27.58 0.32.56 2.0
3     SOLO 4517   Robert Taylor   1142 25.16 0.33.11 3.0
4     RS 400 1522   John Mackenzie   942 31.32 0.33.28 4.0
5     505 8896   Euan Hurter S. Hurter 903 30.35 0.33.52 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 181391   Steven Stead   1147 26.20 0.34.26 6.0
7     LASER 211927   Norman Burns   1100 25.41 0.35.01 7.0
8     RS 400 542   Andy Marshall Katrina Marshall 942 33.23 0.35.26 8.0
9     LASER 191882   John Hilton   1100 27.20 0.37.16 9.0
10     EUROPE 373   Bess Homer   1141 28.35 0.37.35 10.0
11     ILCA 7 206183   Ian Fitzgerald   1100 27.42 0.37.46 11.0
12     INT Moth Lowrider 4039   Keith Cuthbert   980 37.34 0.38.20 12.0
13     DEVOTI D-ZERO 180   Richard Higgins   1029 27.06 0.39.30 13.0
14     MUSTO SKIFF 128   Chris Morgan   849 34.31 0.40.39 14.0
15     EUROPE 370   Kirsty Higgins   1141 31.12 0.41.01 15.0
16     MUSTO SKIFF 98   Ali Higgins   849 35.30 0.41.49 16.0
17     LASER 176512   Frederik Sundman   1100 31.09 0.42.29 17.0
18     DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 30.10 0.43.58 18.0
19     LASER RADIAL 206941   Martin Davidson   1147 38.21 0.50.09 19.0
20     RS 400 1290   Andrew Aitchison Lucy Aitchison 942 36.17 0.57.47 20.0
21     DART 18 6493   Jamie Farmer Stuart Farmer 832 32.44 0.59.01 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com