DBSC Earlybird Fast Handicap

DBSC

Results are final as of 18:32 on April 29, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R3 08 April R4 08 April R5 15 April R6 15 April R7 22 April R8 22 April Total Nett
1st   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
4th   LASER RADIAL Steph Speed 1142 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 9.0 (22.0 DNS) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 43.0 21.0
5th   LASER Richard Haydock 1098 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 7.0 5.0 31.0 24.0
6th   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 56.0 34.0
7th   RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 64.0 42.0
8th   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 8.0 9.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
9th   LASER Glenn Halstead 1098 7.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
10th   LASER John Hilton 1098 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 6.0 22.0 DNF 81.0 59.0
11th   LASER Norman Burns 1098 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 4.0 22.0 DNS 82.0 60.0
12th   LASER Ali Higgins 1098 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 92.0 70.0
13th   LASER 4.7 Lesley Henderson 1207 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 94.0 72.0
14th   MUSTO SKIFF Chris Morgan 849 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 94.0 72.0
15th   RS 400 Phil Britton 942 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 95.0 73.0
16th   LASER Stewart Moss 1098 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 100.0 78.0
17th   LASER 4.7 Ben Entwistle 1207 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 104.0 82.0
18th   LASER RADIAL Molly Tullett 1142 9.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 105.0 83.0
19th   Byte Emma Brisley 1190 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132.0 110.0
19th   RS 600 Ruary Williamson 916 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 RET 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132.0 110.0

R3 08 April - 2018-04-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 32:14 0:28:09 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 34:30 0:30:13 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steph Speed 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER John Hilton 1098 33:27 0:30:28 3.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Chris Morgan 849 DBSC Duty   3.0
7   RS 400 Phil Britton 942 28:57 0:30:44 4.0
8   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 35:28 0:31:03 5.0
9   LASER Richard Haydock 1098 36:23 0:33:08 6.0
10   LASER Glenn Halstead 1098 38:00 0:34:37 7.0
11   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 32:39 0:34:40 8.0
12   LASER RADIAL Molly Tullett 1142 40:35 0:35:32 9.0
13   Byte Emma Brisley 1190 DNS   22.0

R4 08 April - 2018-04-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 32:00 0:27:57 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 33:35 0:29:24 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steph Speed 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Chris Morgan 849 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Phil Britton 942 27:50 0:29:33 3.0
7   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 33:46 0:29:34 4.0
8   LASER Glenn Halstead 1098 32:45 0:29:50 5.0
9   LASER John Hilton 1098 33:23 0:30:24 6.0
10   LASER Richard Haydock 1098 34:00 0:30:58 7.0
11   LASER RADIAL Molly Tullett 1142 37:06 0:32:29 8.0
12   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 31:05 0:33:00 9.0
13   Byte Emma Brisley 1190 DNS   22.0

R5 15 April - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 34:37 0:30:14 1.0
2   LASER Ali Higgins 1098 33:31 0:30:32 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 34:55 0:30:35 3.0
3   LASER Richard Haydock 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER 4.7 Lesley Henderson 1207 DBSC Duty   3.0
8   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 35:32 0:31:07 4.0
9   LASER Stewart Moss 1098 38:00 0:34:37 5.0
10   LASER Norman Burns 1098 38:41 0:35:14 6.0
11   LASER 4.7 Ben Entwistle 1207 43:19 0:35:53 7.0
12   LASER Glenn Halstead 1098 41:57 0:38:12 8.0
13   LASER RADIAL Steph Speed 1142 22:08 0:38:46 9.0
14   RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 41:56 0:43:08 10.0
15   LASER John Hilton 1098 DNS   22.0
15   RS 600 Ruary Williamson 916 RET   22.0

R6 15 April - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 29:21 0:30:12 1.0
2   LASER Ali Higgins 1098 34:06 0:31:03 2.0
3   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 35:40 0:31:09 3.0
3   LASER Richard Haydock 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER 4.7 Lesley Henderson 1207 DBSC Duty   3.0
8   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 35:39 0:31:13 4.0
9   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 36:09 0:31:39 5.0
10   LASER Norman Burns 1098 36:42 0:33:25 6.0
11   LASER Stewart Moss 1098 37:55 0:34:32 7.0
12   LASER Glenn Halstead 1098 19:43 0:35:55 8.0
13   LASER 4.7 Ben Entwistle 1207 23:21 0:38:41 9.0
14   LASER RADIAL Steph Speed 1142 DNS   22.0
14   LASER John Hilton 1098 DNS   22.0
14   RS 600 Ruary Williamson 916 DNS   22.0

R7 22 April - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 38:11 0:33:21 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 38:25 0:33:38 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 38:40 0:33:52 3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steph Speed 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   LASER Norman Burns 1098 40:00 0:36:26 4.0
6   RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 36:03 0:37:05 5.0
7   LASER John Hilton 1098 52:37 0:47:55 6.0
8   LASER Richard Haydock 1098 55.37 0.50.39 7.0

R8 22 April - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 29:51 0:26:08 1.0
2   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 30:17 0:26:27 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 30:34 0:26:46 3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steph Speed 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 26:05 0:26:50 4.0
6   LASER Richard Haydock 1098 37:05 0:33:46 5.0
7   LASER John Hilton 1098 DNF   22.0
7   LASER Norman Burns 1098 DNS   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com