Scottish Laser Championships

Dalgety Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:00 on October 6, 2019

LASER 4.7 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
7   LASER 4.7 181393 Wormit Boating Club Oscar Morris 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 19.0 14.0
27   LASER 4.7 17 Newburgh Sailing Club Emily Innes 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 26.0 21.0
30   LASER 4.7 85107 Newburgh Sailing Club Blair Roberts (5.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 31.0 26.0
29   LASER 4.7 210213 Newburgh Sailing Club Katy Innes (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 35.0 30.0

LASER RADIAL Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
10   LASER RADIAL 201875 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Suzie Homer 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 23.0 11.0
18   LASER RADIAL 181391 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Steven Stead (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
1   LASER RADIAL 207303 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Yacht Club Matthew McCullich 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNS) 27.0 15.0
19   LASER RADIAL 192536 East Lothian Yacht Club Scott Logan 2.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 48.0 36.0
11   LASER RADIAL 178714 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Neil Wood 5.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNS) 3.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 53.0 41.0
35   LASER RADIAL 203290 Loch Venacher Sailing Club Jennifer Wesley (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 3.0 59.0 47.0
22   LASER RADIAL 20694 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Ian Harris 8.0 6.0 (12.0 RET) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 74.0 62.0
26   LASER RADIAL 20 Newburgh Sailing Club Bobby Marshall 6.0 (12.0 RET) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 78.0 66.0
28   LASER RADIAL 136401 Newburgh Sailing Club Sam Innes 7.0 (12.0 RET) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 79.0 67.0
33   LASER RADIAL 12393 Newburgh Sailing Club Keir Davies (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 84.0 72.0
34   LASER RADIAL 199273 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Ben Entwistle (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 84.0 72.0

laser Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
14   laser 213798 Largo Bay Sailing Club Peter Malcolm (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
23   laser 206183 Port Edgar Yacht Club Ian Fitzgerald 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
9   laser 192938 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Darius Mienville 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
16   laser 146475 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Tom Aithchison 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 47.0 36.0
2   laser 147692 East Lothian Yacht Club Nicholas Roche 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DSQ 50.0 39.0
20   laser 186133 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Yacht Club David Smith 3.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0 DSQ) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 52.0 41.0
21   laser 165418 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Yacht Club Alexander Taylor 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 56.0 45.0
17   laser 172789 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Glenn Halstead 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 65.0 54.0
32   laser 191882 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club John Hilton (11.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 71.0 60.0
12   laser 211927 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Richard Haydock 9.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 73.0 62.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com