Scottish Skiff Regatta

Dalgety Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:44 on October 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 6 MUSTO SKIFF 566 Ullswater Yacht Club Jono Shelley 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 16.0 7.0
2nd 5 MUSTO SKIFF 533 Derwent Sailing Club Stuart Keegan (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 15 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Euan Hurter 1.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 9.0 DNS 28.0 19.0
4th 4 MUSTO SKIFF 254 Wormit Boating Club Robbie Wilson 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 33.0 24.0
5th 31 MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Yacht Club Alistair Kerr 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 37.0 28.0
6th 25 29ER 1324 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Orri Robertson 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 43.0 34.0
7th 13 Cherub 3218 Largs Sailing Club Phil Alderson 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 43.0 34.0
8th 3 29ER 2340 Wormit Boating Club Eddie Edwards 6.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 RET 9.0 DNS 44.0 35.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 15 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Euan Hurter 46:48 1.0
2 6 MUSTO SKIFF 566 Ullswater Yacht Club Jono Shelley 47:17 2.0
3 31 MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Yacht Club Alistair Kerr 47:51 3.0
4 5 MUSTO SKIFF 533 Derwent Sailing Club Stuart Keegan 47:52 4.0
5 4 MUSTO SKIFF 254 Wormit Boating Club Robbie Wilson 49:08 5.0
6 3 29ER 2340 Wormit Boating Club Eddie Edwards 49:32 6.0
7 13 Cherub 3218 Largs Sailing Club Phil Alderson 51:00 7.0
8 25 29ER 1324 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Orri Robertson 41:10 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 6 MUSTO SKIFF 566 Ullswater Yacht Club Jono Shelley 36:43 1.0
2 5 MUSTO SKIFF 533 Derwent Sailing Club Stuart Keegan 36:53 2.0
3 15 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Euan Hurter 37:01 3.0
4 4 MUSTO SKIFF 254 Wormit Boating Club Robbie Wilson 37:15 4.0
5 3 29ER 2340 Wormit Boating Club Eddie Edwards 38:06 5.0
6 31 MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Yacht Club Alistair Kerr 38:44 6.0
7 13 Cherub 3218 Largs Sailing Club Phil Alderson 39:43 7.0
8 25 29ER 1324 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Orri Robertson 48:09 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 5 MUSTO SKIFF 533 Derwent Sailing Club Stuart Keegan 33:57 1.0
2 6 MUSTO SKIFF 566 Ullswater Yacht Club Jono Shelley 34:08 2.0
3 15 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Euan Hurter 34:45 3.0
4 4 MUSTO SKIFF 254 Wormit Boating Club Robbie Wilson 35:02 4.0
5 31 MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Yacht Club Alistair Kerr 35:58 5.0
6 3 29ER 2340 Wormit Boating Club Eddie Edwards 36:24 6.0
7 13 Cherub 3218 Largs Sailing Club Phil Alderson 37:04 7.0
8 25 29ER 1324 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Orri Robertson 42:49 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 6 MUSTO SKIFF 566 Ullswater Yacht Club Jono Shelley 28:04 1.0
2 4 MUSTO SKIFF 254 Wormit Boating Club Robbie Wilson 28:15 2.0
3 5 MUSTO SKIFF 533 Derwent Sailing Club Stuart Keegan 28:22 3.0
4 13 Cherub 3218 Largs Sailing Club Phil Alderson 31:07 4.0
5 31 MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Yacht Club Alistair Kerr 35:10 5.0
6 25 29ER 1324 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Orri Robertson 23:34 6.0
7 15 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Euan Hurter DNF 9.0
7 3 29ER 2340 Wormit Boating Club Eddie Edwards DNS 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 6 MUSTO SKIFF 566 Ullswater Yacht Club Jono Shelley 30:21 1.0
2 5 MUSTO SKIFF 533 Derwent Sailing Club Stuart Keegan 31:53 2.0
3 15 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Euan Hurter 34:41 3.0
4 25 29ER 1324 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Orri Robertson 47:48 4.0
5 4 MUSTO SKIFF 254 Wormit Boating Club Robbie Wilson DNS 9.0
5 31 MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Yacht Club Alistair Kerr DNS 9.0
5 13 Cherub 3218 Largs Sailing Club Phil Alderson DNS 9.0
5 3 29ER 2340 Wormit Boating Club Eddie Edwards RET 9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 5 MUSTO SKIFF 533 Derwent Sailing Club Stuart Keegan 20:52 1.0
2 6 MUSTO SKIFF 566 Ullswater Yacht Club Jono Shelley DNS 9.0
2 15 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Euan Hurter DNS 9.0
2 4 MUSTO SKIFF 254 Wormit Boating Club Robbie Wilson DNS 9.0
2 31 MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Yacht Club Alistair Kerr DNS 9.0
2 25 29ER 1324 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Orri Robertson DNS 9.0
2 13 Cherub 3218 Largs Sailing Club Phil Alderson DNS 9.0
2 3 29ER 2340 Wormit Boating Club Eddie Edwards DNS 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com