Stewart Brewing RS400 Traveller Series 7-8 August 2021

Dalgety Bay Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st       1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
2nd       874   Jon Gay Amanda Henderson   (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd       1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts   2.0 3.0 (10.0 BFD) 3.0 5.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
4th       1148   Hester Robertson Richard Hope   5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 29.0 23.0
5th       1290   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 31.0 25.0
6th       768   Angus Marshall Imogen Barnett   7.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 27.0
7th       725   Jamie Calder Keith Bedborough   3.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 41.0 31.0
8th       1129   David Webley Fraser Mulford   8.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 43.0
9th       1294   Mike Grant Alan Birse   9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 58.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1       1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson   1 1.0
2       1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts   2 2.0
3       725   Jamie Calder Keith Bedborough   3 3.0
4       874   Jon Gay Amanda Henderson   4 4.0
5       1148   Hester Robertson Richard Hope   5 5.0
6       1290   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson   6 6.0
7       768   Angus Marshall Imogen Barnett   7 7.0
8       1129   David Webley Fraser Mulford   8 8.0
9       1294   Mike Grant Alan Birse   9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1       1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson   1 1.0
2       874   Jon Gay Amanda Henderson   2 2.0
3       1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts   3 3.0
4       725   Jamie Calder Keith Bedborough   4 4.0
5       1148   Hester Robertson Richard Hope   5 5.0
6       1290   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson   6 6.0
7       768   Angus Marshall Imogen Barnett   7 7.0
8       1129   David Webley Fraser Mulford   8 8.0
9       1294   Mike Grant Alan Birse   9 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1       1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson   1 1.0
2       874   Jon Gay Amanda Henderson   2 2.0
3       768   Angus Marshall Imogen Barnett   3 3.0
4       725   Jamie Calder Keith Bedborough   4 4.0
5       1148   Hester Robertson Richard Hope   5 5.0
6       1290   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson   6 6.0
7       1129   David Webley Fraser Mulford   7 7.0
8       1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts   BFD 10.0
8       1294   Mike Grant Alan Birse   DNF 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1       874   Jon Gay Amanda Henderson   1 1.0
2       1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson   2 2.0
3       1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts   3 3.0
4       1148   Hester Robertson Richard Hope   4 4.0
5       1290   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson   5 5.0
6       768   Angus Marshall Imogen Barnett   6 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1       1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson   1 1.0
2       874   Jon Gay Amanda Henderson   2 2.0
3       1290   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson   3 3.0
4       1148   Hester Robertson Richard Hope   4 4.0
5       1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts   5 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1       1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts   1 1.0
2       874   Jon Gay Amanda Henderson   2 2.0
3       1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson   3 3.0
4       768   Angus Marshall Imogen Barnett   4 4.0
5       1290   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson   5 5.0
6       1148   Hester Robertson Richard Hope   6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com