DBSC Summer Fast Handicap

DBSC

Results are final as of 23:01 on August 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 30 June R2 30 June R3 07 July R4 07 July R5 14 July R6 14 July R7 21 July R8 21 July R9 4 August R10 4 August R11 11 August R12 11 August Total Nett
1st   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 10.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 192.0 22.0
2nd   LASER John Hilton 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 243.0 73.0
3rd   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 244.0 74.0
4th   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 252.0 82.0
5th   LASER Curly Mills 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 RET 7.0 DNF 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 276.0 106.0
6th   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 282.0 112.0
7th   LASER RADIAL Isabelle Small 1145 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 RET 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 285.0 115.0
8th   K6 Dave Burnett 913 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 285.0 115.0
9th   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 286.0 116.0
10th   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNS (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 287.0 117.0
11th   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 287.0 117.0
12th   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 2.0 2.0 RET 11.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 289.0 119.0
13th   LASER RADIAL Duncan Small 1145 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 RET 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 289.0 119.0
14th   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 319.0 149.0
15th   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 324.0 154.0
16th   LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1145 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNS (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 326.0 156.0
17th   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 331.0 161.0
18th   LASER Iain Duncan 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 343.0 173.0
19th   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 345.0 175.0
20th   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 3.0 2.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 345.0 175.0
21st   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 4.0 2.0 DNS (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
22nd   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
22nd   LASER Paul McInnes 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
24th   LASER Richard Higgins 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
25th   LASER Robin Smith 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
25th   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
27th   LASER Brian Greer 1099 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
27th   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
29th   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 347.0 177.0
30th   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 348.0 178.0
31st   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 348.0 178.0
32nd   Topaz 14 Karina B   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 352.0 182.0
33rd   LASER Neil Wood 1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 353.0 183.0

R1 30 June - 2019-06-30 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 25:25 0:24:42 1.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 25:56 0:30:33 2.0
3   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 30:57 0:36:27 3.0
3   LASER Brian Greer 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 DBSC Duty   3.0
7   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 24:23 0:44:22 4.0

R2 30 June - 2019-06-30 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 31:13 0:30:20 1.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 RET   2.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 RET   2.0
2   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DNS   2.0
5   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   LASER Brian Greer 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 DBSC Duty   3.0

R3 07 July - 2019-07-07 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 46:20 0:40:28 1.0
2   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 46:11 0:40:29 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 46:26 0:40:33 3.0
3   LASER Robin Smith 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
7   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 46:04 0:41:55 4.0
8   LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1145 48:11 0:42:05 5.0
9   LASER Neil Wood 1099 47:15 0:43:00 6.0
10   LASER Curly Mills 1099 47:19 0:43:03 7.0
11   LASER John Hilton 1099 47:21 0:43:05 8.0
12   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 47:00 0:44:56 9.0
13   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 44:21 0:45:15 10.0
14   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 40:16 0:47:26 11.0

R4 07 July - 2019-07-07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 36:49 0:37:34 1.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 34:54 0:41:06 2.0
3   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 52:51 0:48:05 3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Robin Smith 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
7   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 58:58 0:51:41 4.0
8   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 59:50 0:52:15 5.0
9   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 65:32 0:57:14 6.0
10   LASER John Hilton 1099 RET   7.0
10   LASER Curly Mills 1099 RET   7.0
10   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 RET   7.0
10   LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1145 DNS   7.0
10   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 RET   7.0
10   LASER Neil Wood 1099 RET   7.0

R5 14 July - 2019-07-14 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 45:28 0:46:24 1.0
2   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 35:43 0:46:57 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 00:36:51 0:48:17 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 37:40 0:49:21 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 40:44 0:53:22 5.0
6   Topaz 14 Karina B 1000 46:44 2:20:12 6.0
7   LASER Curly Mills 1099 DNF   7.0

R6 14 July - 2019-07-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 46:25 0:40:32 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 46:43 0:40:48 2.0
3   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 40:59 0:41:49 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 49:38 0:43:21 4.0
5   LASER Curly Mills 1099 48:08 0:43:48 5.0
6   Topaz 14 Karina B 1000 50:35 0:50:35 6.0
7   EUROPE Bess Homer 1416 DNS   7.0

R7 21 July - 2019-07-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 +4125 1:02:33 1.0
2   LASER Iain Duncan 1099 +4245 1:04:23 2.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 +3852 1:10:19 3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Richard Higgins 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   LASER Martin Davidson 1145 +3709 1:20:59 4.0
7   LASER RADIAL Isabelle Small 1145 RET   5.0
7   LASER RADIAL Duncan Small 1145 RET   5.0

R8 21 July - 2019-07-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Iain Duncan 1099 +4136 1:23:38 1.0
2   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 +4218 1:25:17 2.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 +5120 1:33:28 3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Richard Higgins 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   LASER Martin Davidson 1145 +5203 1:40:59 4.0

R9 4 August - 2019-07-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 40:28 0:41:18 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 42:45 0:41:33 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Isabelle Small 1145 48:13 0:42:07 3.0
3   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Paul McInnes 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 46:37 0:42:25 4.0
7   K6 Dave Burnett 913 38:56 0:42:39 5.0
8   LASER RADIAL Duncan Small 1145 48:53 0:42:42 6.0
9   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 47:18 0:43:02 7.0
10   LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1145 50:08 0:43:47 8.0
11   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 46:07 0:44:05 9.0
12   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 49:42 0:45:13 10.0
13   LASER John Hilton 1099 38:15 0:52:12 11.0
14   LASER Curly Mills 1099 RET   12.0

R10 4 August - 2019-07-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 42:00 0:50:57 1.0
2   K6 Dave Burnett 913 48:53 0:53:32 2.0
3   LASER John Hilton 1099 45:37 0:55:21 3.0
3   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Paul McInnes 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0

R11 11 August - 2019-07-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 38:35 0:37:30 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Isabelle Small 1145 43:55 0:38:21 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Duncan Small 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 43:02 0:41:49 3.0
6   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 46:35 0:42:23 4.0
7   LASER John Hilton 1099 46:47 0:42:34 5.0

R12 11 August - 2019-07-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 40:14 0:39:06 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 41:57 0:40:46 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Isabelle Small 1145 31:57 0:41:51 3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Duncan Small 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 33:37 0:45:53 4.0
7   LASER John Hilton 1099 34:02 0:46:27 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com