DBSC 3 Bridges Race 2019

DBSC

Results are final as of 16:38 on October 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 1 September Total Nett
1st   Foiling Moth Ian Renilson 570 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th   RS FEVA XL Finlay Cooper 1240 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th   RS TERA SPORT Ben Homer 1438 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th   TOPPER Andrew Bell 1363 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th   LASER John Hilton 1099 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th   TOPPER Daniel Bell 1363 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th   RS VISION Matilda Franklin 1137 21.0 RET 21.0 21.0
18th   RS 200 Alistair Higgins 1046 21.0 RET 21.0 21.0
18th   LASER Curly Mills 1099 21.0 RET 21.0 21.0

R1 1 September - 2018-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Foiling Moth Ian Renilson 570 34:29 1:00:30 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 63:40 1:01:52 2.0
3   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 70:26 1:04:05 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 77:53 1:08:01 4.0
5   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 78:49 1:09:05 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 71:52 1:09:50 6.0
7   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 77:52 1:10:51 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 81:55 1:11:33 8.0
9   RS FEVA XL Finlay Cooper 1240 91:41 1:13:56 9.0
10   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 83:19 1:15:49 10.0
11   RS TERA SPORT Ben Homer 1438 111:54 1:17:49 11.0
12   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 92:10 1:20:30 12.0
13   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 74:38 1:22:17 13.0
14   TOPPER Andrew Bell 1363 112:54 1:22:50 14.0
15   LASER John Hilton 1099 91:35 1:23:20 15.0
16   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 74:55 1:28:14 16.0
17   TOPPER Daniel Bell 1363 125:48 1:32:18 17.0
18   RS VISION Matilda Franklin 1137 RET   21.0
18   RS 200 Alistair Higgins 1046 RET   21.0
18   LASER Curly Mills 1099 RET   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com