DBSC Warmup Fast Handicap

DBSC

Results are provisional as of 18:04 on May 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 05 May R2 05 May R3 19 May R4 19 May Total Nett
1st   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd   K6 Dave Burnett 913 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 9.0 DNS 18.0 18.0
4th   LASER John Hilton 1099 11.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
5th   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 7.0 11.0 9.0 RET 4.0 31.0 31.0
6th   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 35.0 35.0
7th   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 1.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th   Waszp Keith Bedborough 800 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 70.0 70.0
8th   RS 400 Hester Robertson 942 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 70.0 70.0
10th   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
11th   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 71.0 71.0
12th   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 5.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
13th   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 3.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
14th   RS VISION Vision helm 1137 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 74.0 74.0
15th   LASER Neil Wood 1099 6.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
16th   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 8.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
17th   LASER RADIAL Richard Hope 1145 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 78.0 78.0
18th   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 12.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
19th   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 10.0 16.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
20th   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 14.0 DNS 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
21st   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 13.0 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
22nd   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hunter 849 14.0 RET 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
23rd   RS 300 Rhys Gorman 970 14.0 RET 15.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
24th   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
24th   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
24th   Int Moth Keith Cuthbert 980 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
24th   LASER Richard Higgins 1099 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
24th   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
24th   Waszp Andy Marshall 800 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
24th   RS 400 John Mackenzie 942 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
24th   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 128.0

R1 05 May - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 46:14 0:40:23 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 46:18 0:40:26 2.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 46:46 0:40:59 3.0
6   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 47:39 0:41:37 4.0
7   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 45:51 0:41:43 5.0
8   LASER Neil Wood 1099 46:20 0:42:10 6.0
9   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 49:03 0:44:38 7.0
10   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 49:34 0:45:06 8.0
11   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 42:59 0:47:23 9.0
12   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 49:57 0:47:45 10.0
13   LASER John Hilton 1099 36:01 0:49:09 11.0
14   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 45:45 0:53:53 12.0
15   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 41:12 0:56:14 13.0
16   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 DNS   14.0
16   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hunter 849 RET   14.0
16   RS 300 Rhys Gorman 970 RET   14.0

R2 05 May - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 39:38 0:46:09 1.0
2   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 38:17 0:46:27 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 39:59 0:46:34 3.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 40:25 0:47:04 4.0
7   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 40:44 0:47:36 5.0
8   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 41:07 0:49:53 6.0
9   LASER Neil Wood 1099 42:10 0:51:09 7.0
10   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 43:36 0:51:21 8.0
11   LASER John Hilton 1099 43:40 0:52:59 9.0
12   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 36:31 0:53:41 10.0
13   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 44:35 0:54:05 11.0
14   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 46:19 0:54:16 12.0
15   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 45:36 0:55:19 13.0
16   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hunter 849 47:36 0:56:04 14.0
17   RS 300 Rhys Gorman 970 34:58 1:12:06 15.0
18   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 DNS   16.0

R3 19 May - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 34:39 0:30:16 1.0
2   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 34:26 0:31:20 2.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 28:43 0:31:27 3.0
3   Waszp Keith Bedborough 800 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Hester Robertson 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   RS VISION Vision helm 1137 36:22 0:31:59 4.0
7   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 40:18 0:35:12 5.0
8   LASER John Hilton 1099 44:46 0:40:44 6.0
9   LASER RADIAL Richard Hope 1145 48:48 0:42:37 7.0
10   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 40:03 0:44:09 8.0
11   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 RET   9.0

R4 19 May - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 29:37 0:32:20 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 30:18 0:33:05 2.0
3   LASER John Hilton 1099 31:27 0:35:46 3.0
3   Waszp Keith Bedborough 800 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Hester Robertson 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 31:30 0:35:50 4.0
7   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 31:43 0:36:04 5.0
8   RS VISION Vision helm 1137 33:02 0:36:19 6.0
9   LASER RADIAL Richard Hope 1145 33:28 0:36:32 7.0
10   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 36:06 0:39:48 8.0
11   K6 Dave Burnett 913 DNS   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com