DBSC Warmup Fast Handicap

DBSC

Results are final as of 23:34 on June 23, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 05 May R2 05 May R3 19 May R4 19 May R5 26 May R7 02 June R8 02 June R9 16 June R10 16 June R11 23 June R12 23 June Total Nett
1st   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 3.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 135.0 19.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 135.0 19.0
3rd   K6 Dave Burnett 913 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 (9.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 116.0 20.0
4th   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNS 3.0 1.0 158.0 42.0
5th   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 14.0 RET 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 158.0 42.0
6th   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 7.0 11.0 9.0 RET 4.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 160.0 44.0
7th   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 10.0 16.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 183.0 67.0
8th   LASER John Hilton 1099 11.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 184.0 68.0
9th   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 189.0 73.0
10th   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 194.0 78.0
11th   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 195.0 79.0
12th   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNS 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 220.0 104.0
13th   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNS 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 221.0 105.0
14th   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 8.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 225.0 109.0
15th   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 12.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 255.0 139.0
16th   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 13.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 261.0 145.0
17th   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 263.0 147.0
18th   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 14.0 DNS 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 264.0 148.0
19th   LASER Richard Higgins 1099 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 267.0 151.0
20th   RS 400 Hester Robertson 942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 267.0 151.0
20th   Waszp Keith Bedborough 800 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 267.0 151.0
22nd   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 5.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 268.0 152.0
23rd   RS VISION Vision helm 1137 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 271.0 155.0
24th   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 DNS 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 274.0 158.0
25th   LASER Neil Wood 1099 6.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 274.0 158.0
26th   LASER RADIAL Richard Hope 1145 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 275.0 159.0
27th   RS 300 Rhys Gorman 970 14.0 RET 15.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 290.0 174.0
28th   RS 400 Matt Toynbee 942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 293.0 177.0

R1 05 May - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 46:14 0:40:23 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 46:18 0:40:26 2.0
3   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 46:46 0:40:59 3.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 47:39 0:41:37 4.0
7   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 45:51 0:41:43 5.0
8   LASER Neil Wood 1099 46:20 0:42:10 6.0
9   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 49:03 0:44:38 7.0
10   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 49:34 0:45:06 8.0
11   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 42:59 0:47:23 9.0
12   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 49:57 0:47:45 10.0
13   LASER John Hilton 1099 36:01 0:49:09 11.0
14   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 45:45 0:53:53 12.0
15   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 41:12 0:56:14 13.0
16   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 RET   14.0
16   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 DNS   14.0
16   RS 300 Rhys Gorman 970 RET   14.0

R2 05 May - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1145 39:38 0:46:09 1.0
2   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 38:17 0:46:27 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 39:59 0:46:34 3.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 40:25 0:47:04 4.0
7   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 40:44 0:47:36 5.0
8   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 41:07 0:49:53 6.0
9   LASER Neil Wood 1099 42:10 0:51:09 7.0
10   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 43:36 0:51:21 8.0
11   LASER John Hilton 1099 43:40 0:52:59 9.0
12   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 36:31 0:53:41 10.0
13   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 44:35 0:54:05 11.0
14   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 46:19 0:54:16 12.0
15   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 45:36 0:55:19 13.0
16   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 47:36 0:56:04 14.0
17   RS 300 Rhys Gorman 970 34:58 1:12:06 15.0
18   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 DNS   16.0

R3 19 May - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 34:39 0:30:16 1.0
2   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 34:26 0:31:20 2.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 28:43 0:31:27 3.0
3   RS 400 Hester Robertson 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   Waszp Keith Bedborough 800 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   RS VISION Vision helm 1137 36:22 0:31:59 4.0
7   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 40:18 0:35:12 5.0
8   LASER John Hilton 1099 44:46 0:40:44 6.0
9   LASER RADIAL Richard Hope 1145 48:48 0:42:37 7.0
10   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 40:03 0:44:09 8.0
11   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 RET   9.0

R4 19 May - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 29:37 0:32:20 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 30:18 0:33:05 2.0
3   LASER John Hilton 1099 31:27 0:35:46 3.0
3   RS 400 Hester Robertson 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   Waszp Keith Bedborough 800 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 31:30 0:35:50 4.0
7   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 31:43 0:36:04 5.0
8   RS VISION Vision helm 1137 33:02 0:36:19 6.0
9   LASER RADIAL Richard Hope 1145 33:28 0:36:32 7.0
10   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 36:06 0:39:48 8.0
11   K6 Dave Burnett 913 DNS   9.0

R5 26 May - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 1145 29:03 0:25:22 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 30:53 0:26:58 2.0
3   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 31:06 0:27:10 3.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Martin Davidson 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Matt Toynbee 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
8   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 DNF   4.0
8   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 DNF   4.0

R7 02 June - 2019-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 27:02 0:26:16 1.0
2   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 31:28 0:28:38 2.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 34:36 0:31:29 3.0
3   LASER Richard Higgins 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1145 31:10 0:40:50 4.0
7   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 32:51 0:44:50 5.0

R8 02 June - 2019-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 27:30 0:26:43 1.0
2   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 29:56 0:27:14 2.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1145 33:50 0:29:33 3.0
3   LASER Richard Higgins 1099 DBSC Duty   3.0
6   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 33:20 0:30:20 4.0
7   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 35:18 0:32:07 5.0
8   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 40:32 0:35:37 6.0

R9 16 June - 2019-06-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 30:45 0:26:57 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 30:45 0:29:53 2.0
3   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 36:07 0:34:32 3.0
4   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 30:27 0:35:52 4.0
5   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 44:49 0:40:47 5.0
6   LASER John Hilton 1099 44:56 0:40:53 6.0
7   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 45:00 0:47:46 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 56:40 0:49:29 8.0
9   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 44:58 0:49:35 9.0
10   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 61:10 0:55:39 10.0

R10 16 June - 2019-06-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 34:42 0:30:25 1.0
2   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 34:33 0:33:02 2.0
3   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 36:49 0:33:30 3.0
4   LASER John Hilton 1099 37:27 0:34:05 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 DNS   5.0
5   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 DNS   5.0
5   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 DNS   5.0
5   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 DNS   5.0
5   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 DNS   5.0
5   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 DNS   5.0

R11 23 June - 2019-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   K6 Dave Burnett 913 50:57 0:55:48 1.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 50:27 0:59:25 2.0
3   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 45:57 1:06:59 3.0
5   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 51:48 1:07:52 4.0

R12 23 June - 2019-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 53:07 1:04:31 1.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 54:52 1:04:38 2.0
3   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 44:50 1:05:16 3.0
5   K6 Dave Burnett 913 50:29 1:09:07 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com