DBSC Wednesday First Series Handicap

DBSC

Results are final as of 16:51 on May 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 10 April R3 24 April R4 01 May R6 15 May Total Nett
1st   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC duty 1.0 27.0 5.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 (5.0) 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 14.0 9.0
3rd   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 33.0 11.0
4th   LASER Robin Smith 1099 3.0 3.0 DBSC duty 6.0 (15.0 RET) 27.0 12.0
5th   LASER John Hilton 1099 6.0 3.0 DBSC duty 4.0 (13.0) 26.0 13.0
6th   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 7.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 28.0 18.0
7th   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.5 2.0 48.5 26.5
8th   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 28.0
9th   LASER Paul McInnes 1099 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC duty 22.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC duty 50.0 28.0
10th   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 52.0 30.0
11th   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 7.0 53.0 31.0
12th   LASER RADIAL Conal Scott 1145 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 59.0 37.0
13th   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1642 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.5 14.0 60.5 38.5
14th   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 39.0
15th   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 64.0 42.0
16th   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC duty 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 69.0 47.0
17th   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 70.0 48.0
18th   LASER Neil Wood 1099 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
19th   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 75.0 53.0
20th   TOPPER Jamie McKeating 1363 10.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 76.0 54.0
21st   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 77.0 55.0

R1 10 April - 2019-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 22:45 0:22:07 1.0
2   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 25:33 0:23:15 2.0
3   LASER Robin Smith 1099 25:57 0:23:37 3.0
4   LASER Neil Wood 1099 26:00 0:23:39 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 27:18 0:23:51 5.0
6   LASER John Hilton 1099 26:47 0:24:22 6.0
7   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 27:04 0:24:38 7.0
8   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 27:33 0:25:04 8.0
9   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 28:49 0:25:19 9.0
10   TOPPER Jamie McKeating 1363 DNS   10.0

R3 24 April - 2019-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 38:40 0:35:11 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 36:55 0:35:53 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Robin Smith 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER John Hilton 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Paul McInnes 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1145 41:41 0:36:24 3.0
3   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
9   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 41:00 0:37:18 4.0

R4 01 May - 2019-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 37:19 0:33:57 1.0
2   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 39:16 0:34:25 2.5
2   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1642 28:15 0:34:25 2.5
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 DBSC duty   3.0
4   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 DBSC duty   3.0
6   LASER John Hilton 1099 38:14 0:34:47 4.0
7   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 39:11 0:35:39 5.0
8   LASER Robin Smith 1099 39:49 0:36:14 6.0
9   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 40:24 0:36:46 7.0
10   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 43:44 0:38:12 8.0
11   LASER RADIAL Conal Scott 1145 44:22 0:38:45 9.0

R6 15 May - 2019-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 35:12 0:34:12 1.0
2   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 40:05 0:35:08 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 40:41 0:35:32 3.0
3   LASER Paul McInnes 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
5   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 41:28 0:36:13 4.0
6   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 40:17 0:36:39 5.0
7   LASER RADIAL Conal Scott 1145 42:00 0:36:41 6.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 38:16 0:37:11 7.0
9   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 42:08 0:38:20 8.0
10   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1145 44:06 0:38:31 9.0
11   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 42:27 0:38:38 10.0
12   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 45:11 0:39:28 11.0
13   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 45:34 0:39:48 12.0
14   LASER John Hilton 1099 44:18 0:40:19 13.0
15   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1438 30:31 0:42:27 14.0
16   LASER Robin Smith 1099 RET   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com