DBSC Wed Night First Series Handicap

DBSC

Results are final as of 22:00 on July 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 April 11 R2 18 April R3 25April R4 May 02 R5 09 May R6 16 May Total Nett
1st   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 43.0 16.0
3rd   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1142 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 DBSC Duty (8.0) 32.0 24.0
4th   laser Richard Haydock 1098 7.0 (13.0) 12.0 RET 9.0 5.0 5.0 51.0 38.0
5th   laser Ian Baillie 1098 3.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 66.0 39.0
6th   laser Norman Burns 1098 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 9.0 73.0 46.0
7th   laser Fredrik Sundman 1098 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 76.0 49.0
8th   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 87.0 60.0
9th   Byte Emma Brisley 1190 8.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 87.0 60.0
10th   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1655 10.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 27.0 DNC 12.0 91.0 64.0
11th   TOPPER 4.2 Jamie Mckeating 1416 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 10.0 27.0 DNC 11.0 98.0 71.0
12th   laser Robin Smith 1098 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 27.0 DNC 7.0 99.0 72.0
13th   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 10.0 100.0 73.0
14th   laser Glenn Halstead 1098 9.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 104.0 77.0
15th   laser Paul McInnes 1098 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 27.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 114.0 87.0
16th   LASER RADIAL Elana Gray 1142 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 114.0 87.0
17th   laser Neil Wood 1098 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 114.0 87.0
18th   TOPPER Orri Robertson 1358 4.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 123.0 96.0
19th   laser Ali Higgins 1098 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 136.0 109.0
20th   laser John Hilton 1098 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 137.0 110.0
21st   laser Iain Duncan 1098 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 138.0 111.0
22nd   LASER RADIAL Tom Aitchison 1142 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 139.0 112.0
23rd   LASER 4.7 Ben Entwistle 1207 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 143.0 116.0
24th   LASER RADIAL Ben Leffek 1142 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 RET 27.0 DNC 145.0 118.0
25th   laser Paul Brebner 1098 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 145.0 118.0
26th   TOPPER Stuart Farmer 1358 (27.0 DNC) 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 147.0 120.0

R1 April 11 - 2018-04-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   laser Ali Higgins 1098 44:59 0:40:58 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 35:29 0:41:26 2.0
3   laser Ian Baillie 1098 45:45 0:41:40 3.0
3   laser Neil Wood 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   TOPPER Orri Robertson 1358 43:32 0:42:45 4.0
6   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 37:05 0:43:18 5.0
7   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1142 40:28 0:47:15 6.0
8   laser Richard Haydock 1098 39:08 0:47:31 7.0
9   Byte Emma Brisley 1190 42:35 0:47:43 8.0
10   laser Glenn Halstead 1098 40:53 0:49:39 9.0
11   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1655 44:01 0:53:12 10.0

R2 18 April - 2018-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 35:53 0:31:20 1.0
2   laser John Hilton 1098 37:07 0:33:48 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   laser Paul McInnes 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Elana Gray 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   laser Neil Wood 1098 37:40 0:34:18 3.0
7   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 39:28 0:34:34 4.0
8   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1142 39:34 0:34:39 5.0
9   laser Ian Baillie 1098 38:44 0:35:17 6.0
10   laser Glenn Halstead 1098 40:52 0:37:13 7.0
11   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1655 61:59 0:37:27 8.0
12   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 42:50 0:37:30 9.0
13   Byte Emma Brisley 1190 45:30 0:38:14 10.0
14   TOPPER Orri Robertson 1358 60:27 0:44:31 11.0
15   TOPPER Stuart Farmer 1358 62:33 0:46:04 12.0
16   laser Richard Haydock 1098 52:57 0:48:13 13.0
17   TOPPER 4.2 Jamie Mckeating 1416 35:37 0:50:18 14.0

R3 25April - 2018-04-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 41:14 0:36:06 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 42:48 0:37:29 2.0
3   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 43:26 0:37:56 3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Elana Gray 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   laser Norman Burns 1098 42:01 0:38:16 4.0
6   laser Fredrik Sundman 1098 43:49 0:39:54 5.0
7   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1098 47:13 0:43:00 6.0
8   laser Glenn Halstead 1098 47:28 0:43:14 7.0
9   laser Robin Smith 1098 49:06 0:44:43 8.0
10   TOPPER 4.2 Jamie Mckeating 1358 40:50 0:45:06 9.0
11   laser Paul Brebner 1098 20:00 0:54:39 10.0
12   laser Richard Haydock 1098 RET   12.0

R4 May 02 - 2018-05-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 49:38 0:43:28 1.0
2   laser Ian Baillie 1098 47:59 0:43:42 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 51:18 0:44:55 3.0
3   laser Norman Burns 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   laser Robin Smith 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   laser Paul McInnes 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
7   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1142 56:01 0:49:03 4.0
8   laser Fredrik Sundman 1098 55:41 0:50:43 5.0
9   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 58:34 0:51:17 6.0
10   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1655 43:17 0:52:18 7.0
11   Byte Emma Brisley 1190 47:25 0:53:08 8.0
12   laser Richard Haydock 1098 59:59 0:54:38 9.0
13   TOPPER 4.2 Jamie Mckeating 1416 63:19 0:59:37 10.0
14   laser Glenn Halstead 1098 DNF   27.0
14   laser Paul Brebner 1098 DNF   27.0

R5 09 May - 2018-05-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   laser Ian Baillie 1098 34:22 0:31:18 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 36:24 0:31:52 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   laser Norman Burns 1142 36:58 0:32:22 3.0
5   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 37:50 0:33:08 4.0
6   laser Richard Haydock 1098 37:44 0:34:22 5.0
7   laser Fredrik Sundman 1098 39:31 0:35:59 6.0
8   Byte Emma Brisley 1190 42:58 0:36:06 7.0
9   LASER 4.7 Ben Entwistle 1207 44:35 0:36:56 8.0
10   LASER RADIAL Ben Leffek 1142 RET   10.0

R6 16 May - 2018-05-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 51:35 0:45:10 1.0
2   EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 51:45 0:45:12 2.0
3   laser Iain Duncan 1098 50:10 0:45:41 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL Tom Aitchison 1142 54:07 0:47:23 4.0
5   laser Richard Haydock 1098 53:16 0:48:31 5.0
6   laser Fredrik Sundman 1098 53:53 0:49:04 6.0
7   laser Robin Smith 1142 56:45 0:49:42 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1142 57:29 0:50:20 8.0
9   laser Norman Burns 1142 57:46 0:50:35 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 60:20 0:52:50 10.0
11   TOPPER 4.2 Jamie Mckeating 1416 38:33 0:54:27 11.0
12   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1655 45:22 0:54:49 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com