DBSC Wednesday Second Series Handicap

DBSC

Results are final as of 20:25 on July 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 6, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 22 May R2 22 May R3 29 May R4 29 May R5 05 June R6 05 June R7 12 June R8 12 June R9 19 June R10 19 June R11 26 June R12 26 June R13 03 July R14 03 July R15 10 July R16 10 July Total Nett
1st   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DBSC duty) (3.0 DBSC duty) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 76.0 11.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (4.5) (9.0) 106.5 29.0
3rd   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 (8.0) (10.0 OCS) 5.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 161.0 35.0
4th   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 7.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0 RET) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.5 (10.0) 163.5 36.5
5th   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS (9.0) (7.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 7.0 5.5 164.5 40.5
6th   LASER Robin Smith 1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 7.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (10.0) (9.0) 8.0 4.0 172.0 45.0
7th   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 13.0 DNS 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 213.0 51.0
8th   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 9.0 10.0 DNS 8.0 7.0 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 5.0 6.0 RET (11.0) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 201.0 71.0
9th   LASER John Hilton 1099 12.0 10.0 RET 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 241.0 79.0
10th   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 251.0 89.0
11th   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 9.0 5.5 257.5 95.5
12th   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 267.0 105.0
13th   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 290.0 128.0
14th   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 4.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 4.0 5.0 DNS (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 292.0 130.0
15th   LASER Tom Aitchinson 1099 13.0 DNS 10.0 OCS 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 304.0 142.0
16th   LASER Curly Mills 1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 RET 11.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 10.0 7.0 334.0 172.0
17th   LASER Euan Hurter 1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 337.0 175.0
18th   Moth Low Rider Keith Cuthbert 980 2.0 10.0 DNS (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 338.0 176.0
19th   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 338.0 176.0
20th   LASER Iain Duncan 1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 343.0 181.0
21st   LASER RADIAL Conal Scott 1145 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 361.0 199.0
22nd   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1642 11.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 366.0 204.0
23rd   LASER Paul McInnes 1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC duty 3.0 DBSC duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 384.0 222.0
24th   LASER RADIAL Richard Hope 1145 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 388.0 226.0
25th   LASER 4.7 Hester Robertson 1207 6.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 391.0 229.0
26th   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 401.0 239.0

R1 22 May - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 1529s 0:24:46 1.0
2   Moth Low Rider Keith Cuthbert 980 1464s 0:24:54 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 1744s 0:25:23 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 1569s 0:25:25 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 1755s 0:25:33 5.0
6   LASER 4.7 Hester Robertson 1207 1898s 0:26:12 6.0
7   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 1750s 0:26:32 7.0
8   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 1780s 0:27:00 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 1932s 0:28:07 9.0
10   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 1886s 0:28:36 10.0
11   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1642 1642s 0:33:20 11.0
12   LASER John Hilton 1099 1370s 0:41:33 12.0
13   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 DNS   13.0
13   LASER Tom Aitchinson 1099 DNS   13.0

R2 22 May - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 2058s 0:33:20 1.0
2   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 2205s 0:33:26 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 2128s 0:34:28 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 2391s 0:34:48 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 2398s 0:34:54 5.0
6   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 2358s 0:35:46 6.0
7   LASER 4.7 Hester Robertson 1207 1776s 0:36:47 7.0
8   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 2535s 0:38:27 8.0
9   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1642 2724s 0:41:28 9.0
10   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 OCS   10.0
10   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 DNS   10.0
10   LASER John Hilton 1099 RET   10.0
10   LASER Tom Aitchinson 1099 OCS   10.0
10   Moth Low Rider Keith Cuthbert 980 DNS   10.0

R3 29 May - 2019-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 33:33 0:32:36 1.0
2   LASER Tom Aitchinson 1099 24:19 0:33:11 2.0
3   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Robin Smith 1099 24:43 0:33:44 3.0
3   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Paul McInnes 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
7   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 25:54 0:33:56 4.0
8   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 24:54 0:33:59 5.0
9   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 26:24 0:36:02 6.0
10   LASER John Hilton 1099 27:03 0:36:55 7.0
11   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 28:43 0:37:37 8.0
12   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 27:34 0:37:38 9.0

R4 29 May - 2019-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 33:10 0:32:14 1.0
2   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 23:49 0:32:30 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 26:12 0:34:19 3.0
3   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Paul McInnes 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
7   LASER Robin Smith 1099 25:26 0:34:43 4.0
8   LASER Tom Aitchinson 1099 25:46 0:35:10 5.0
9   LASER John Hilton 1099 26:58 0:36:48 6.0
10   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 28:20 0:37:07 7.0
11   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 28:12 0:38:29 8.0
12   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 RET   9.0

R5 05 June - 2019-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 40:11 0:39:03 1.0
2   LASER Tom Aitchinson 1099 44:09 0:40:10 2.0
3   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 46:34 0:42:22 3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 DBSC duty   3.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 DBSC duty   3.0
7   LASER Robin Smith 1099 46:59 0:42:45 4.0
8   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 47:06 0:42:51 5.0
9   LASER John Hilton 1099 48:37 0:44:14 6.0

R6 05 June - 2019-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 19:09 0:18:37 1.0
2   LASER Tom Aitchinson 1099 23:28 0:21:21 2.0
3   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 27:52 0:25:21 3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 DBSC duty   3.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 DBSC duty   3.0
7   LASER Robin Smith 1099 29:20 0:26:41 4.0
8   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 29:30 0:26:51 5.0
9   LASER John Hilton 1099 29:40 0:27:00 6.0

R7 12 June - 2019-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 38:39 0:35:10 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 40:47 0:35:37 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Robin Smith 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 41:02 0:35:50 3.0
3   LASER Euan Hurter 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 37:10 0:36:07 4.0
9   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DNF   5.0
9   LASER Iain Duncan 1099 DNS   5.0
9   LASER RADIAL Richard Hope 1145 DNF   5.0

R8 12 June - 2019-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 35:34 0:32:22 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 39:14 0:34:16 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 40:20 0:35:14 3.0
3   LASER Robin Smith 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Euan Hurter 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
8   LASER Iain Duncan 1099 40:00 0:36:24 4.0
9   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DNS   5.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 DNS   5.0
9   LASER RADIAL Richard Hope 1145 DNS   5.0

R9 19 June - 2019-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 28:21 0:27:33 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 32:04 0:28:00 2.0
3   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 30:57 0:28:10 3.0
3   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
5   LASER Iain Duncan 1099 31:43 0:28:52 4.0
6   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 32:03 0:29:10 5.0
7   LASER RADIAL Conal Scott 1145 33:53 0:29:36 6.0
8   LASER Robin Smith 1099 32:41 0:29:44 7.0
9   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 32:45 0:29:48 8.0
10   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 33:26 0:30:25 9.0
11   LASER John Hilton 1099 34:28 0:31:22 10.0
12   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 36:08 0:31:33 11.0
13   LASER Curly Mills 1099 RET   12.0

R10 19 June - 2019-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 41:43 0:40:32 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 32:01 0:41:57 2.0
3   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 30:45 0:41:58 3.0
3   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
5   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 31:20 0:42:46 4.0
6   LASER Robin Smith 1099 31:27 0:42:56 5.0
7   LASER Iain Duncan 1099 31:28 0:42:57 6.0
8   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 32:20 0:44:08 7.0
9   LASER John Hilton 1099 33:21 0:45:31 8.0
10   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 33:27 0:45:39 9.0
11   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 38:00 0:49:47 10.0
12   LASER Curly Mills 1099 DNS   11.0
12   LASER RADIAL Conal Scott 1145 DNS   11.0

R11 26 June - 2019-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 43:30 0:38:07 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 39:20 0:38:13 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 44:14 0:38:38 3.0
3   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
7   LASER Euan Hurter 1099 42:59 0:39:07 4.0
8   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 31:46 0:41:37 5.0
9   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 32:53 0:44:53 6.0

R12 26 June - 2019-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 34:04 0:33:06 1.0
2   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 38:04 0:33:22 2.0
3   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Euan Hurter 1099 38:08 0:34:42 3.0
7   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 40:11 0:35:06 4.0
8   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 41:49 0:38:03 5.0
9   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 RET   6.0

R13 03 July - 2019-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Moth Low Rider Keith Cuthbert 980 37:18 0:38:04 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 40:10 0:39:02 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 29:52 0:39:08 3.0
3   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
5   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 30:35 0:40:04 4.0
6   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 29:35 0:40:23 5.0
7   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 29:49 0:40:42 6.0
8   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 30:10 0:41:10 7.0
9   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 31:25 0:41:18 8.0
10   LASER RADIAL Conal Scott 1145 32:13 0:42:12 9.0
11   LASER Robin Smith 1099 31:44 0:43:19 10.0
12   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 33:32 0:43:56 11.0
13   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 34:59 0:46:07 12.0
14   LASER Curly Mills 1099 DNF   13.0

R14 03 July - 2019-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Moth Low Rider Keith Cuthbert 980 34:37 0:35:19 1.0
2   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 26:10 0:35:43 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 36:55 0:35:53 3.0
3   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
5   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 26:33 0:36:14 4.0
6   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 26:36 0:36:18 5.0
7   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 27:58 0:36:38 6.0
8   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 28:36 0:37:36 7.0
9   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 29:21 0:38:27 8.0
10   LASER Robin Smith 1099 29:46 0:40:38 9.0
11   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 31:58 0:41:53 10.0
12   LASER Curly Mills 1099 DNS   11.0
12   LASER RADIAL Conal Scott 1145 DNS   11.0
12   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 DNS   11.0

R15 10 July - 2019-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 44:15 0:38:47 1.0
2   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 44:20 0:40:20 2.0
3   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
3   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 44:53 0:40:50 3.0
5   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 47:00 0:41:03 4.5
5   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 45:07 0:41:03 4.5
7   LASER John Hilton 1099 45:19 0:41:14 6.0
8   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 45:39 0:41:32 7.0
9   LASER Robin Smith 1099 46:26 0:42:15 8.0
10   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 48:45 0:42:35 9.0
11   LASER Curly Mills 1099 47:54 0:43:35 10.0
12   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1416 36:29 0:51:32 11.0

R16 10 July - 2019-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   EUROPE Bess Homer 1141 30:03 0:26:20 1.0
2   LASER Alistair Higgins 1099 30:00 0:27:18 2.0
3   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 30:37 0:27:52 3.0
3   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
5   LASER Robin Smith 1099 30:49 0:28:02 4.0
6   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 32:06 0:29:13 5.5
6   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 33:27 0:29:13 5.5
8   LASER Curly Mills 1099 32:35 0:29:39 7.0
9   LASER John Hilton 1099 32:43 0:29:46 8.0
10   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 34:17 0:29:57 9.0
11   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 33:06 0:30:07 10.0
12   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1416 24:17 0:34:18 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com