DBSC Wednesday Second Series Asymmetric

DBSC

Results are final as of 20:26 on July 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 22 May R2 22 May R3 29 May R4 29 May R5 05 June R6 05 June R9 19 June R10 19 June R11 26 June R12 26 June R13 03 July R14 03 July R15 10 July R16 10 July Total Nett
1st   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 (3.0 DBSC Duty) (3.0 DBSC Duty) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 9.0
2nd   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0 DBSC Duty) (3.0 DBSC Duty) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 53.0 17.0
3rd   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 101.0 29.0
4th   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 4.0 123.0 51.0
5th   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 132.0 60.0
6th   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 132.0 60.0
7th   RS 200 Bess Homer 1046 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
8th   Foling Moth Ian Renilson 570 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 150.0 78.0
9th   RS 400 Andy Robertson 942 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 150.0 78.0
10th   K6 Dave Burnett 913 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 150.0 78.0
11th   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 153.0 81.0

R1 22 May - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 29:35 0:34:51 1.0
2   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 37:23 0:35:44 2.0
3   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 34:21 0:40:28 3.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 DBSC Duty   3.0

R2 22 May - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 2287s 0:44:54 1.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 2313s 0:45:24 2.0
3   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   K6 Dave Burnett 913 DBSC Duty   3.0

R3 29 May - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 200 Bess Homer 1046 33:46 0:32:17 1.0
2   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 31:31 0:33:27 2.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 30:47 0:36:16 3.0
4   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 35:15 0:38:52 4.0

R4 29 May - 2019-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 200 Bess Homer 1046 34:50 0:33:18 1.0
2   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 32:50 0:34:51 2.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 31:04 0:36:36 3.0
4   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 23:43 0:39:13 4.0

R5 05 June - 2019-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 33:36 0:35:40 1.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 DBSC Duty   3.0

R6 05 June - 2019-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 22:11 0:23:33 1.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 DBSC Duty   3.0

R9 19 June - 2019-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 32:18 0:30:53 1.0
2   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 32:16 0:35:35 2.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Andy Robertson 942 DBSC Duty   3.0

R10 19 June - 2019-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 30:03 0:28:44 1.0
2   29ER Stuart Farmer 907 32:01 0:35:18 2.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 33:55 0:39:57 3.0
3   RS 400 Andy Robertson 942 DBSC Duty   3.0

R11 26 June - 2019-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 35:46 0:37:58 1.0

R12 26 June - 2019-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 29:26 0:31:15 1.0

R13 03 July - 2019-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 39:35 0:46:37 1.0
2   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 30:20 0:48:18 2.0
3   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 36:01 0:51:39 3.0
3   Foling Moth Ian Renilson 570 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 35:29 0:56:30 4.0
6   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 34:43 1:05:06 5.0

R14 03 July - 2019-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 26:14 0:41:46 1.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 35:43 0:42:04 2.0
3   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 28:40 0:45:39 3.0
3   Foling Moth Ian Renilson 570 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 DNS   4.0
5   Waszp John Mackenzie 800 DNF   4.0

R15 10 July - 2019-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 41:37 0:44:11 1.0
2   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 40:40 0:47:54 2.0
3   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 37:16 0:52:45 3.0
5   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 DNS   4.0

R16 10 July - 2019-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 Peter Taylor 942 35:39 0:37:51 1.0
2   RS 400 Iain Tait 942 38:05 0:40:26 2.0
3   MUSTO SKIFF Euan Hurter 849 35:49 0:42:11 3.0
3   RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   MUSTO SKIFF Andrew Scott 849 36:10 0:42:36 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com