DBSC Wednesday Third Series Handicap

DBSC

Results are provisional as of 22:23 on August 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 17 July R2 24 July R5 14 August R7 28 August Total Nett
1st   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
2nd   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 27.0 27.0
3rd   LASER Robin Smith 1099 1.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
4th   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 41.0 41.0
5th   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 22.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 7.0 43.0 43.0
6th   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 50.0
7th   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 5.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
8th   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 DBSC duty 56.0 56.0
9th   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 67.0 67.0
10th   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
11th   OPTIMIST Finlay Davidson 1642 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
12th   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 70.0 70.0
13th   LASER Neil Wood 1099 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
14th   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
15th   LASER Curly Mills 1099 6.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
16th   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
17th   LASER T Aitman 1099 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 RET 74.0 74.0
18th   LASER John Hilton 1099 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
19th   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
20th   LASER Stewart Marsden 1099 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
21st   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 79.0 79.0

R1 17 July - 2019-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Robin Smith 1099 35:26 0:32:14 1.0
2   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 35:45 0:32:32 2.0
3   OPTIMIST Finlay Davidson 1642 59:15 0:36:05 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 43:17 0:37:48 4.0
5   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 37:25 0:38:11 5.0
6   LASER Curly Mills 1099 RET   6.0

R2 24 July - 2019-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 1:00:12 0:58:30 1.0
2   BYTE CII Emma Brisley 1138 47:09 1:02:09 2.0
3   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 1:08:33 1:02:22 3.0
4   LASER Robin Smith 1099 1:09:44 1:03:27 4.0
5   LASER Jamie Bridgefoot 1099 46:43 1:03:46 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 49:14 1:04:30 6.0
7   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 1:11:34 1:05:07 7.0

R5 14 August - 2019-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 1:09:17 1:07:20 1.0
2   Moth low rider Keith Cuthbert 980 1:07:50 1:09:13 2.0
3   LASER Robin Smith 1099 1:01:08 1:14:10 3.0
4   LASER Neil Wood 1099 1:01:32 1:14:39 4.0
5   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 1:02:26 1:15:45 5.0
6   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 1:02:39 1:16:01 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO Rhodri Thomas 1029 58:56 1:16:22 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1099 1:03:31 1:17:04 8.0
9   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 1:04:14 1:17:56 9.0
10   LASER John Hilton 1099 1:04:33 1:18:19 10.0
11   LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1145 1:08:01 1:19:12 11.0
12   LASER Stewart Marsden 1099 58:46 1:46:57 12.0
13   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1145 DNF   13.0

R7 28 August - 2019-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER Gavin Homer 1099 50:41 1:01:29 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1145 53:32 1:02:20 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO Ian Baillie 1029 1:06:26 1:04:34 3.0
3   LASER Glenn Halstead 1099 DBSC duty   3.0
5   LASER Fredrik Sundman 1099 53:21 1:04:44 4.0
6   LASER Chris Morgan 1099 53:40 1:05:07 5.0
7   LASER Richard Haydock 1099 54:47 1:06:28 6.0
8   LASER RADIAL Paul Brebner 1145 58:34 1:08:12 7.0
9   LASER T Aitman 1099 RET   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com