DBSC Wed Night Third Series Handicap

DBSC

Results are final as of 9:03 on August 27, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY R1 18 July R2 25 July R3 01 Aug R4 08 Aug R5 15 Aug R6 22 Aug Total Nett
1st   laser Ian Baillie 1098 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 1.0 36.0 10.0
2nd   laser Gavin Homer 1098 3.0 DBSC Duty (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 63.0 37.0
3rd   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1142 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 26.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 71.0 45.0
4th   laser Glenn Halstead 1098 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 75.0 49.0
5th   Moth Low Rider Keith Cuthbert 980 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 85.0 59.0
6th   laser Iain Duncan 1098 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 87.0 61.0
7th   laser John Hilton 1098 2.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 97.0 71.0
8th   laser Richard Haydock 1098 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 12.0 RET 26.0 DNC 99.0 73.0
9th   laser Steph Speed 1098 3.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 13.0 RET 103.0 77.0
10th   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 109.0 83.0
11th   laser Richard Higgins 1098 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 111.0 85.0
12th   laser Fredrik Sundman 1098 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 RET 4.0 120.0 94.0
13th   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1655 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 RET 5.0 121.0 95.0
14th   laser Robin Smith 1098 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 RET 12.0 RET 26.0 DNC 125.0 99.0
15th   TOPPER Suzie Homer 1358 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 131.0 105.0
16th   laser Alan Forsyth 1098 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 131.0 105.0
17th   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 134.0 108.0
18th   TOPPER Finlay Cooper 1358 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 138.0 112.0
19th   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1142 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 139.0 113.0
20th   Byte Emma Brisley 1190 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 139.0 113.0
21st   LASER RADIAL Ben Leffek 1142 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 140.0 114.0
22nd   laser Ian Harris 1098 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 141.0 115.0
23rd   RS TERA SPORT Annabel Higgins 1432 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 142.0 116.0
24th   laser Paul Brebner 1098 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 13.0 RET 143.0 117.0
25th   LASER RADIAL Kirsty Higgins 1142 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 143.0 117.0

R1 18 July - 2018-07-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Place Points
1   laser Alan Forsyth 1098 1 1.0
2   laser John Hilton 1098 2 2.0
3   laser Gavin Homer 1098 DBSC Duty 3.0
3   laser Steph Speed 1098 3 3.0

R2 25 July - 2018-07-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Moth Low Rider Keith Cuthbert 980 34:52 0:35:35 1.0
2   laser Ian Baillie 1098 40:47 0:37:09 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1098 41:22 0:37:40 3.0
4   laser Richard Higgins 1098 41:41 0:37:58 4.0
5   laser Iain Duncan 1098 42:11 0:38:25 5.0
6   laser Richard Haydock 1098 43:00 0:39:10 6.0
7   laser John Hilton 1098 44:07 0:40:11 7.0
8   laser Glenn Halstead 1098 45:23 0:41:20 8.0
9   laser Steph Speed 1098 46:04 0:41:57 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL Ben Leffek 1142 48:10 0:42:11 10.0
11   laser Ian Harris 1098 36:04 0:43:48 11.0
12   RS TERA SPORT Annabel Higgins 1432 47:24 1:06:12 12.0
13   LASER RADIAL Kirsty Higgins 1142 46:44 1:21:51 13.0

R3 01 Aug - 2018-08-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Moth Low Rider Keith Cuthbert 980 36:02 0:36:46 1.0
2   laser Ian Baillie 1098 41:15 0:37:34 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   laser Richard Haydock 1098 43:37 0:39:43 3.0
5   laser Iain Duncan 1098 DNS   26.0

R4 08 Aug - 2018-08-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   TOPPER Suzie Homer 1358 39:02 0:43:07 1.0
2   laser Ian Baillie 1098 48:00 0:43:43 2.0
3   laser Gavin Homer 1098 50:30 0:46:00 3.0
3   laser Richard Higgins 1098 OOD   3.0
5   laser Glenn Halstead 1098 54:48 0:49:55 4.0
6   Moth Low Rider Keith Cuthbert 980 39:59 1:01:12 5.0
7   laser Robin Smith 1098 RET   9.0
7   Byte Emma Brisley 1190 RET   9.0

R5 15 Aug - 2018-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   laser Iain Duncan 1098 40:47 0:37:09 1.0
2   laser Gavin Homer 1098 43:06 0:39:15 2.0
3   laser Ian Baillie 1098 OOD   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 46:45 0:40:56 3.0
5   LASER RADIAL Steven Stead 1142 46:59 0:41:08 4.0
6   laser Glenn Halstead 1098 46:28 0:42:19 5.0
7   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1142 53:04 0:46:28 6.0
8   laser Richard Haydock 1098 RET   12.0
8   laser Fredrik Sundman 1098 RET   12.0
8   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1655 RET   12.0
8   laser Robin Smith 1098 RET   12.0

R6 22 Aug - 2018-08-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   laser Ian Baillie 1098 44:33 0:40:34 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 46:36 0:40:48 2.0
3   laser Gavin Homer 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   laser Iain Duncan 1098 46:56 0:42:45 3.0
5   laser Fredrik Sundman 1098 48:08 0:43:50 4.0
6   OPTIMIST Ben Homer 1655 51:35 0:46:45 5.0
7   laser Glenn Halstead 1098 34:42 0:47:24 6.0
8   LASER RADIAL Jamie Bridgefoot 1142 38:10 0:50:08 7.0
9   TOPPER Finlay Cooper 1358 45:55 0:50:43 8.0
10   LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1142 40:36 0:53:20 9.0
11   laser John Hilton 1098 45:05 1:01:35 10.0
12   laser Steph Speed 1098 RET   13.0
12   laser Paul Brebner 1098 RET   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com