Wednesday Evening first series 2021

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 02/06(1) 02/06(2) 09/06(1) 09/06(2) 16/06 (1) 23/06(1) 23/06(2) 30/06(1) 30/06(2) 07/07 (1) 14/07(1) 14/07(2) 21/07(1) 21/07(2) Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 226.0 16.0
2nd 505 8896 Euan Hurter Tom Atchison 903 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 238.0 25.0
3rd EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 273.0 27.0
4th LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 4.0 3.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (7.0) (9.0) (9.0) (8.0) 1.0 6.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 143.0 28.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 283.0 37.0
6th LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 DNF 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 271.0 55.0
7th LASER   John Hilton   1100 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 305.0 59.0
8th LASER   Paul Brebner   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (15.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0 287.0 67.0
9th TOPPER 5934 Ben Homer   1365 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 11.0 15.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 326.0 80.0
10th LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 331.0 85.0
11th LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 358.0 112.0
12th LASER RADIAL   Steve Webb   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 362.0 116.0
13th Devoti D-Zero   Richard Higgins   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 365.0 119.0
14th RS AERO 7   Duncan Small   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 388.0 142.0
15th RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 414.0 168.0
16th LASER RADIAL   Suzie Homer   1147 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 417.0 171.0
17th WASZP   Glenn Halstead     3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 422.0 176.0
18th RS AERO 7   Nick Mackie   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 422.0 176.0
19th RS 400   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson 942 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 1.0 427.0 181.0
20th MOTH (lowrider)   Keith Cuthbert   980 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 457.0 211.0
21st     Chris Morgan   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 460.0 214.0
22nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 460.0 214.0
23rd 505   Danny Read   903 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 474.0 228.0
24th OK   Karen Robertson   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 8.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 476.0 230.0
25th TOPPER   Andrew Homer   1365 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 483.0 237.0
26th LASER RADIAL 2069 Martin davidson   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 498.0 252.0
27th     Ian Fitzgerald     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 498.0 252.0
28th WAYFARER   Paul Merrett   1102 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 498.0 252.0
28th 29er   Orri Robertson   907 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 498.0 252.0
30th Topper   Suzie Homer   1365 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 499.0 253.0
31st MOTH 3979 Ian renilson   499 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 501.0 255.0
32nd OPTIMIST 6005 Finlay davidson   1642 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 509.0 263.0
33rd 29er 173 Ben Urquhart Jamie McKeating 907 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 512.0 266.0
34th RS 200   Oswin Ashwood Jamie Baxter 1046 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 518.0 272.0
35th     john Mckenzie     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 536.0 290.0
36th     Calum Reid     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 536.0 290.0
37th     richard hope     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 541.0 295.0

02/06(1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL   Suzie Homer   1147 32:24 0:28:15 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 29:12 0:28:23 2.0
3 505 8896 Euan Hurter Tom Atchison 903 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 WASZP   Glenn Halstead     DBSC Duty   3.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 29:33 0:28:43 3.0
3 WAYFARER   Paul Merrett   1102 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 29er   Orri Robertson   907 DBSC Duty   3.0
8 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 31:48 0:28:55 4.0
9 LASER   John Hilton   1100 25:56 0:47:09 5.0

02/06(2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 34:46 0:33:47 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Suzie Homer   1147 40:13 0:35:04 2.0
3 505 8896 Euan Hurter Tom Atchison 903 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 39:30 0:35:55 3.0
3 WASZP   Glenn Halstead     DBSC Duty   3.0
3 WAYFARER   Paul Merrett   1102 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 29er   Orri Robertson   907 DBSC Duty   3.0
8 LASER   John Hilton   1100 36:00 0:43:38 4.0

09/06(1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL   Suzie Homer   1147 53:04 0:46:16 1.0
2 RS 400   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson 942 43:37 0:46:18 2.0
3 505 8896 Euan Hurter Tom Atchison 903 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 TOPPER 5934 Ben Homer   1365 42:17 0:46:28 3.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 DBSC Duty   3.0
7 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 53:58 0:47:18 4.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 48:58 0:47:35 5.0
9 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 55:20 0:48:15 6.0
10 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 56:07 0:51:01 7.0
11 LASER   John Hilton   1100 DNF   12.0

09/06(2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 5934 Ben Homer   1365 23:03 0:33:46 1.0
2 RS 400   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson 942 33:38 0:35:42 2.0
3 505 8896 Euan Hurter Tom Atchison 903 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER RADIAL   Suzie Homer   1147 43:40 0:38:04 3.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 DBSC Duty   3.0
7 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 44:17 0:38:49 4.0
8 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 43:03 0:39:08 5.0

16/06 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER   John Hilton   1100 37:12 0:33:49 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 39:52 0:34:45 2.0
3 505 8896 Euan Hurter Tom Atchison 903 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 39:41 0:34:47 3.0
3 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
3     Chris Morgan   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
7 Devoti D-Zero   Richard Higgins   1029 36:34 0:35:32 4.0
8 LASER   Paul Brebner   1100 39:37 0:36:01 5.0
9 LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1147 41:24 0:36:06 6.0
10 RS AERO 7   Duncan Small   1065 39:15 0:36:51 7.0
11 505   Danny Read   903 33:32 0:37:08 8.0
12 RS AERO 7   Nick Mackie   1065 40:00 0:37:34 9.0
13 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 42:42 0:37:35 10.0
14 TOPPER 5934 Ben Homer   1365 1:05:11 0:47:45 11.0

23/06(1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 505 8896 Euan Hurter Tom Atchison 903 37:59 0:42:04 1.0
2 505   Danny Read   903 40:03 0:44:21 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 DBSC Duty   3.0
3     Chris Morgan   1100 24:56 0:45:20 3.0
3     Ian Fitzgerald     DBSC Duty   3.0
3     Calum Reid     DBSC Duty   3.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 24:03 0:46:45 4.0
8 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 26:43 0:46:50 5.0
9 Devoti D-Zero   Richard Higgins   1029 24:35 0:47:47 6.0
10 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 26:57 0:49:00 7.0
11 LASER   Paul Brebner   1100 27:24 0:49:49 8.0
12 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 27:25 0:49:51 9.0
13 LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1147 28:42 0:50:03 10.0
14 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 28:59 0:50:32 11.0
15 LASER RADIAL   Steve Webb   1147 29:08 0:50:48 12.0
16 RS AERO 7   Nick Mackie   1065 27:24 0:51:27 13.0
17 RS 200   Oswin Ashwood Jamie Baxter 1046 27:00 0:51:38 14.0
18 TOPPER 5934 Ben Homer   1365 35:31 0:52:02 15.0

23/06(2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 5934 Ben Homer   1365 48:44 0:53:33 1.0
2 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 41:19 0:54:19 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 DBSC Duty   3.0
3     Chris Morgan   1100 40:15 0:54:53 3.0
3     Ian Fitzgerald     DBSC Duty   3.0
6 LASER RADIAL   Steve Webb   1147 42:19 0:55:20 4.0
7 LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1147 42:25 0:55:28 5.0
8 505 8896 Euan Hurter Tom Atchison 903 50:42 0:56:09 6.0
9 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 43:11 0:56:28 7.0
10 LASER   Paul Brebner   1100 42:15 0:57:37 8.0
11 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 42:22 0:57:46 9.0
12 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 42:57 0:58:34 10.0
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 40:29 0:59:01 11.0
14 RS 200   Oswin Ashwood Jamie Baxter 1046 41:18 0:59:14 12.0
15 505   Danny Read   903 53:55 0:59:43 13.0
16 RS AERO 7   Nick Mackie   1065 43:10 1:00:48 14.0
17 Devoti D-Zero   Richard Higgins   1029 41:45 1:00:52 15.0

30/06(1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 43:10 0:41:57 1.0
2 MOTH (lowrider)   Keith Cuthbert   980 41:41 0:42:32 2.0
3 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 43:58 0:42:44 3.0
3 WASZP   Glenn Halstead     DBSC Duty   3.0
6 TOPPER 5934 Ben Homer   1365 58:30 0:42:51 4.0
7 Topper   Suzie Homer   1365 59:03 0:43:16 5.0
8 LASER RADIAL   Steve Webb   1147 49:51 0:43:28 6.0
9 OK   Karen Robertson   1104 48:15 0:43:42 7.0
10 505 8896 Euan Hurter Tom Atchison 903 40:10 0:44:29 8.0
11 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 49:05 0:44:37 9.0
12 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 49:06 0:44:38 10.0
13 LASER   John Hilton   1100 50:27 0:45:52 11.0
14 LASER   Paul Brebner   1100 51:01 0:46:23 12.0
15 TOPPER   Andrew Homer   1365 DNF   16.0

30/06(2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 43:12 0:41:59 1.0
2 Topper   Suzie Homer   1365 29:30 0:43:13 2.0
3 505 8896 Euan Hurter Tom Atchison 903 39:13 0:43:26 3.0
3 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 WASZP   Glenn Halstead     DBSC Duty   3.0
6 TOPPER 5934 Ben Homer   1365 29:40 0:43:28 4.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 45:06 0:43:50 5.0
8 LASER RADIAL   Steve Webb   1147 50:28 0:44:00 6.0
9 LASER   Paul Brebner   1100 49:36 0:45:05 7.0
10 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 49:41 0:45:10 8.0
11 LASER   John Hilton   1100 50:44 0:46:07 9.0
12 OK   Karen Robertson   1104 51:10 0:46:21 10.0
13 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 51:52 0:47:09 11.0

07/07 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 45;50 0;41;40 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero   Richard Higgins   1029 43;36 0;42;22 2.0
3 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 49;37 0;43;29 3.0
3     john Mckenzie     DBSC Duty   3.0
5 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DNF   8.0
5 OK   Karen Robertson   1104 DNF   8.0
5     richard hope     DNF   8.0

14/07(1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 24:40 0:47:57 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 25:29 0:49:32 2.0
3 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 RS AERO 7   Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER RADIAL 2069 Martin davidson   1147 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 MOTH 3979 Ian renilson   499 25:01 0:50:08 3.0
7 LASER RADIAL   Steve Webb   1147 29:41 0:51:45 4.0
8 29er 173 Ben Urquhart Jamie McKeating 907 23:55 0:52:44 5.0
9 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 29;18 0;53;16 6.0
10 LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1147 32:22 0:56:26 7.0
11 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 35:16 1:02:05 8.0
12 OPTIMIST 6005 Finlay davidson   1642 28:11 1:08:39 9.0
13 LASER   Paul Brebner   1100 21:44 1:19:02 10.0
14 TOPPER   Andrew Homer   1365 DNF   15.0

14/07(2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Andrew Homer   1147 36:14 1:03:11 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Steve Webb   1147 36;26 1;03;32 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 43;39 1;03;38 3.0
3 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 RS AERO 7   Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER RADIAL 2069 Martin davidson   1147 DBSC Duty   3.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 44:30 1:04:52 4.0
8 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 38:24 1:09:49 5.0
9 MOTH 3979 Ian renilson   499 37:01 1:14:11 6.0
10 LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1147 43:27 1:15:46 7.0
11 OPTIMIST 6005 Finlay davidson   1642 42:33 1:17:44 8.0
12 LASER   Paul Brebner   1100 DNF   15.0
12 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 DNF   15.0
12 29er 173 Ben Urquhart Jamie McKeating 907 DNF   15.0

21/07(1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 38:45 0:33:47 1.0
2 MOTH (lowrider)   Keith Cuthbert   980 33;09 0;33;50 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero   Richard Higgins   1029 35:33 0:34:33 3.0
3 RS AERO 7   Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   3.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 36;35 0;35;33 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1046 38;17 0;36;36 5.0
7 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1065 41;01 0;38;31 6.0
8 LASER   John Hilton   1100 42:36 0:38:44 7.0
9 LASER   Paul Brebner   1100 42;42 0;38;49 8.0
10 RS AERO 7   Nick Mackie   1014 40:59 0:40:25 9.0
11 RS 400   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson 942 DNF   12.0

21/07(2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson 942 17:55 0:19:01 1.0
2 MOTH (lowrider)   Keith Cuthbert   980 18:39 0:19:02 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 23:42 0:20:40 3.0
3 RS AERO 7   Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   3.0
5 LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1046 21;40 0;20;43 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 22:32 0:21:54 5.0
7 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1065 23:24 0:21:58 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero   Richard Higgins   1029 22:46 0:22:08 7.0
9 RS AERO 7   Nick Mackie   1014 23:44 0:23:24 8.0
10 LASER   Paul Brebner   1100 25:55 0:23:34 9.0
11 LASER   John Hilton   1100 26:16 0:23:53 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com