Wednesday Evening second series 2021

Results are provisional as of 20:29 on September 1, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 28th jul 04/08 11/08 18/8 25/08 R6 Total Nett
1st   RS AERO 7     Duncan Small   1065 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 3.0 DBSC Duty 32.5 32.5
2nd   Musto Skiff     Euan Hurter   849 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 1.0 68.0 68.0
3rd   Europe     Bess Homer   1141 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 71.0 71.0
4th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 1.0 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 71.0 71.0
5th   DEVOTI D-ZERO     Gavin Homer   1029 2.0 2.0 30.0 RET 2.0 6.0 30.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
6th   RS AERO 9     Nick Mackie   1014 30.0 RET 5.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 12.0 11.0 11.0 72.0 72.0
7th   RS Aero 5     Isabelle Small   1136 3.0 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 83.0 83.0
8th   LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 92.0 92.0
9th   LASER     John Hilton   1100 6.0 6.0 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 92.0 92.0
10th   LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 30.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
11th   LASER     Frekdrik Sundman   1100 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 7.0 108.0 108.0
12th   TOPPER 5934   Ben Homer   1365 5.0 30.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
13th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Rhrodri Thomas   1029 3.0 DBSC Duty 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 124.0 124.0
14th   LASER RADIAL     Suzie Homer   1147 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 126.0 126.0
15th   LASER RADIAL     steven Stead   1147 3.0 DBSC Duty 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 30.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
16th   Musto Skiff     Chris Morgan   849 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 30.0 DNC 129.0 129.0
17th   Devoti D-Zero     Richard Higgins   1029 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 134.0 134.0
18th   LASER RADIAL     Kirsty Higgins   1147 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 8.5 30.0 DNC 134.5 134.5
19th   Musto Skiff     Alistair Higgins   849 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 12.0 30.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 30.0 RET 135.0 135.0
20th   LASER     Paul Brebner   1100 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 138.0 138.0
21st   MOTH (lowrider)     Keith Cuthbert   980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 152.0 152.0
22nd   WAYFARER     Paul Merrett   1102 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 30.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
23rd   LASER RADIAL     Steve Webb   1147 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
24th   RS AERO 7     Isabelle Small (7)   1065 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
25th   505     Danny Read   903 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
26th   Musto Skiff     Andrew Scott   849 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 157.0 157.0
27th   laser     Glenn Halstead   1100 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 158.0 158.0
28th   RS 200     Oswin Ashwood Jamie Baxter 1046 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 158.0 158.0
29th   29er 373   Bess Homer Ben homer 907 30.0 RET 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 180.0

28th jul - 28/7/201

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 59:52 0:58:11 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO     Gavin Homer   1029 60:18 0:58:36 2.0
3   RS AERO 7     Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS Aero 5     Isabelle Small   1136 55;43 1;05;24 3.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Rhrodri Thomas   1029 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   LASER RADIAL     steven Stead   1147 DBSC Duty   3.0
7   505     Danny Read   903 59;47 1;06;12 4.0
8   TOPPER 5934   Ben Homer   1365 47:14 1:09:12 5.0
9   LASER     John Hilton   1100 59:22 1:11:58 6.0
10   LASER     Paul Brebner   1100 59:41 1:12:21 7.0
11   RS 200     Oswin Ashwood Jamie Baxter 1046 57:01 1:12:41 8.0
12   RS AERO 9     Nick Mackie   1014 RET   30.0
12   29er 373   Bess Homer Ben homer 907 RET   30.0

04/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Rhrodri Thomas   1029 45:50 0:44:32 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO     Gavin Homer   1029 45:59 0:44:41 2.0
3   RS AERO 7     Duncan Small   1065 48:06 0:45:10 3.0
4   RS AERO 7     Isabelle Small (7)   1065 48:30 0:45:32 4.0
5   RS AERO 9     Nick Mackie   1014 48:13 0:47:33 5.0
6   LASER     John Hilton   1100 53:29 0:48:37 6.0
7   LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 53:30 0:48:38 7.0
8   laser     Glenn Halstead   1100 53:31 0:48:39 8.0
9   Musto Skiff     Alistair Higgins   849 DNF   30.0

11/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Musto Skiff     Euan Hurter   849 49:37 0:58:26 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 48:30 1:02:51 2.0
3   Europe     Bess Homer   1141 54:46 1:04:00 3.0
3   RS AERO 9     Nick Mackie   1014 DBSC Duty   3.0
5   LASER RADIAL     Steve Webb   1147 55:22 1:04:22 4.0
6   LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 55:53 1:04:58 5.0
7   Musto Skiff     Chris Morgan   849 55:28 1:05:20 6.0
8   RS AERO 7     Duncan Small   1065 54:21 1:08:03 7.0
9   LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 56:56 1:09:01 8.0
10   RS Aero 5     Isabelle Small   1136 59:04 1:09:20 9.0
11   TOPPER 5934   Ben Homer   1365 47:55 1:10:12 10.0
12   LASER     John Hilton   1100 58:25 1:10:48 11.0
13   Musto Skiff     Alistair Higgins   849 52:02 2:02:35 12.0
14   DEVOTI D-ZERO     Gavin Homer   1029 RET   30.0

18/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Europe     Bess Homer   1141 53:11 0:46:37 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO     Gavin Homer   1029 49:24 0:48:00 2.0
3   Musto Skiff     Euan Hurter   849 41:05 0:48:23 3.0
4   LASER     Frekdrik Sundman   1100 53:15 0:48:25 4.0
5   TOPPER 5934   Ben Homer   1365 45:07 0:49:35 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL     Kirsty Higgins   1147 56:53 0:49:36 6.0
7   Musto Skiff     Andrew Scott   849 42:09 0:49:39 7.0
8   RS AERO 7     Duncan Small   1065 53:32 0:50:16 8.0
9   LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 56:08 0:51:02 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 40:28 0:52:55 10.0
11   LASER     Paul Brebner   1100 41:55 0:57:10 11.0
12   RS AERO 9     Nick Mackie   1014 40:40 1:00:09 12.0

25/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Europe     Bess Homer   1141 59:52 0:52:28 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL     Suzie Homer   1147 1:00:13 0:52:30 2.0
3   Musto Skiff     Euan Hurter   849 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   RS Aero 5     Isabelle Small   1136 1:00:19 0:53:06 3.0
3   LASER RADIAL     steven Stead   1147 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   Musto Skiff     Chris Morgan   849 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   Musto Skiff     Alistair Higgins   849 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   WAYFARER     Paul Merrett   1102 DBSC Duty   3.0
9   Devoti D-Zero     Richard Higgins   1029 54:54 0:53:21 4.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 55:22 0:53:48 5.0
11   DEVOTI D-ZERO     Gavin Homer   1029 55:33 0:53:59 6.0
12   LASER     Frekdrik Sundman   1100 59:41 0:54:15 7.0
13   RS AERO 7     Duncan Small   1065 58:06 0:54:33 8.5
13   LASER RADIAL     Kirsty Higgins   1147 1:02:34 0:54:33 8.5
15   LASER 211987   Richard Haydock   1100 1:01:27 0:55:52 10.0
16   RS AERO 9     Nick Mackie   1014 57:38 0:56:50 11.0
17   LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 44:01 0:57:34 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Musto Skiff     Euan Hurter   849 38:10 0:44:57 1.0
2   MOTH (lowrider)     Keith Cuthbert   980 47:56 0:48:55 2.0
3   RS AERO 7     Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   3.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 336   Ian Baillie   1029 51:28 0:50:01 3.0
5   LASER RADIAL     Suzie Homer   1147 38:48 0:50:44 4.0
6   LASER RADIAL 211927   Norman Burns   1147 39:27 0:51:35 5.0
7   Europe     Bess Homer   1141 40:08 0:52:46 6.0
8   LASER     Frekdrik Sundman   1100 39:14 0:53:30 7.0
9   RS Aero 5     Isabelle Small   1136 41:15 0:54:28 8.0
10   LASER     John Hilton   1100 40:55 0:55:48 9.0
11   Devoti D-Zero     Richard Higgins   1029 38:41 0:56:23 10.0
12   RS AERO 9     Nick Mackie   1014 45:55 1:07:55 11.0
13   Musto Skiff     Alistair Higgins   849 RET   30.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com