DBSC Winter Fast Handicap

DBSC

Results are final as of 15:57 on December 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName PY R1 21 Oct R2 21 Oct R3 28 Oct R4 28 Oct R5 04 Nov R6 04 Nov R7 11 Nov R8 11 Nov R9 18 Nov R10 18 Nov R15 09 Dec R16 09 Dec Total Nett
1st RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.5 (3.0 DBSC Duty) (3.0 DBSC Duty) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 55.5 9.5
2nd RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 2.5 3.0 (7.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 101.5 22.5
3rd LASER John Hilton 1098 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 100.0 24.0
4th LASER Richard Haydock 1098 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 117.0 27.0
5th LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1142 3.0 DBSC Duty 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 131.0 41.0
6th LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 137.0 47.0
7th 29ER Stuart Farmer 912 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 142.0 52.0
8th LASER Fredrik Sundman 1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 150.0 60.0
9th LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 152.0 62.0
10th LASER RADIAL Brian Greer 1142 3.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 9.0 RET (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 167.0 77.0
11th LASER RADIAL Tom Aitchison 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 182.0 92.0
12th LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 186.0 96.0
13th LASER RADIAL Karina Brookes 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 186.0 96.0
14th EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 186.0 96.0
15th LASER Richard Higgins 1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 186.0 96.0
16th LASER Gavin Homer 1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 192.0 102.0
17th LASER RADIAL Fiona Greer 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 9.0 RET (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 108.0

R1 21 Oct - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER Richard Haydock 1098 21:25 0:19:30 1.0
2 LASER John Hilton 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
2 LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
2 LASER RADIAL Brian Greer 1142 RET   3.0

R2 21 Oct - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER Richard Haydock 1098 29:57 0:27:17 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1142 28:13 0:37:04 2.0
3 LASER John Hilton 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0

R3 28 Oct - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 19:30 0:20:04 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 22:58 0:20:07 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 23:07 0:20:15 3.0
3 LASER Richard Higgins 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
5 LASER RADIAL Brian Greer 1142 24:48 0:21:43 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1142 25:17 0:22:08 5.0
7 RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 23:43 0:22:40 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1142 RET   9.0
8 LASER RADIAL Fiona Greer 1142 RET   9.0

R4 28 Oct - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 26:45 0:23:25 1.0
2 RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 23:05 0:23:45 2.5
2 RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 24:51 0:23:45 2.5
4 LASER Richard Higgins 1098 DBSC Duty   3.0
5 LASER RADIAL Andrew Homer 1142 27:10 0:23:47 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1142 29:45 0:26:03 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1142 30:10 0:26:25 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL Brian Greer 1142 31:57 0:27:59 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL Fiona Greer 1142 RET   9.0

R5 04 Nov - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL Tom Aitchison 1142 46:19 0:40:33 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 48:27 0:42:26 2.0
3 RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 38:36 0:49:12 3.0
3 EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
6 LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1142 44:21 0:51:47 4.0
7 LASER Richard Haydock 1098 RET   9.0
7 29ER Stuart Farmer 912 RET   9.0
7 LASER RADIAL Brian Greer 1142 RET   9.0
7 LASER Gavin Homer 1098 RET   9.0

R6 04 Nov - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL Tom Aitchison 1142 45:49 0:40:07 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL Suzie Homer 1142 46:03 0:40:19 2.0
3 RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 EUROPE Bess Homer 1145 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER Gavin Homer 1098 44:31 0:40:33 3.0
6 LASER RADIAL Ben Entwistle 1142 39:26 0:46:02 4.0
7 29ER Stuart Farmer 912 44:05 0:48:20 5.0
8 RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 RET   7.0

R7 11 Nov - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 38:10 0:39:16 1.0
2 RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 27:56 0:40:03 2.0
3 29ER Stuart Farmer 912 28:07 0:46:15 3.0
4 LASER John Hilton 1098 34:31 0:47:09 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1142 38:39 0:50:46 5.0
6 LASER Richard Haydock 1098 40:15 0:54:59 6.0

R8 11 Nov - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 31:06 0:32:00 1.0
2 RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 39:52 0:38:07 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1142 29:10 0:38:19 3.0
4 LASER John Hilton 1098 43:45 0:39:51 4.0
5 LASER Richard Haydock 1098 44:31 0:40:33 5.0
6 29ER Stuart Farmer 912 36:01 0:59:14 6.0

R9 18 Nov - 2018-11-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 30:50 0:31:43 1.0
2 LASER Fredrik Sundman 1098 36:21 0:33:06 2.0
3 RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 35:17 0:33:44 3.0
3 LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER RADIAL Karina Brookes 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
6 LASER John Hilton 1098 40:18 0:36:42 4.0
7 29ER Stuart Farmer 912 31:02 1:08:03 5.0

R10 18 Nov - 2018-11-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 300 Ian Baillie 972 29:22 0:30:13 1.0
2 LASER Fredrik Sundman 1098 34:38 0:31:33 2.0
3 LASER John Hilton 1098 42:32 0:38:44 3.0
3 LASER RADIAL Jenny Higgins 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER RADIAL Karina Brookes 1142 DBSC Duty   3.0
6 RS 200 Kirsty Higgins 1046 46:06 0:44:04 4.0
7 29ER Stuart Farmer 912 RET   6.0

R15 09 Dec - 2018-12-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER Fredrik Sundman 1098 51:00 0:46:27 1.0
2 LASER Richard Haydock 1098 51:46 0:47:09 2.0
3 LASER John Hilton 1098 52:42 0:48:00 3.0
4 RS 300 Ian Baillie 1029 52:19 0:50:51 4.0

R16 09 Dec - 2018-12-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER Fredrik Sundman 1098 25:01 0:22:47 1.0
2 RS 300 Ian Baillie 1029 23:36 0:22:56 2.0
3 LASER Richard Haydock 1098 25:32 0:23:15 3.0
4 LASER John Hilton 1098 26:51 0:24:27 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com