Sunday Summer series 2021

dbsc

dbsc sunday summer series

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 6, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 27/06 (1) 27/06(2) 18/07 (1) 18/07 (2) 25/07 (1) 25/07(02) 01/08 (01) 01/08 (2) 08/08(1) 08/08(2) 15/08(1) 15/08(2) 22/08/21 (1) R16 29/08(1) 29/08(2) Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 234.0 24.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 335.0 35.0
3rd LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 3.0 dbsc duty 3.0 dbsc duty (50.0 DSQ) 8.0 (12.0) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty (11.0) 7.0 (11.0) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 229.0 45.0
4th LASER   John Hilton   1100 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 dbsc duty 3.0 dbsc duty (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 267.0 51.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 3.0 dbsc duty 3.0 dbsc duty 6.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 385.0 85.0
6th RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 441.0 141.0
7th RS AERO 7 1143 Duncan Small   1065 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 6.0 5.0 444.0 144.0
8th DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 511.0 211.0
9th LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 3.0 dbsc duty 3.0 dbsc duty (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 523.0 223.0
10th RS Aero 9   Nick Mackie   1014 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 539.0 239.0
11th 29er 372 Ben Homer bess 907 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 549.0 249.0
12th Musto Skiff   Euan Hurter   849 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 563.0 263.0
13th 29er 1157 fraser patrick Jonas Elder 907 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 565.0 265.0
14th LASER RADIAL 137799 Lesley watson   1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 588.0 288.0
15th EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 610.0 310.0
16th 505 8896 Ian Baillie Euan Hurter 903 3.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
17th LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 615.0 315.0
18th 29er 401 Roo Purvis Ben Urquhart 907 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 627.0 327.0
19th 29er 934 rebecca Shearer   907 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 14.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 648.0 348.0
20th DEVOTI D-ZERO   Richard Higgins   1029 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 661.0 361.0
21st Laser   Paul Brebner   1100 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 669.0 369.0
22nd OPTIMIST 6005 Finlay davidson   1642 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 671.0 371.0
23rd K6   David Burnett   913 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 672.0 372.0
24th LASER RADIAL   martin davidson   1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 680.0 380.0
25th     keith Cuthbert   980 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 702.0 402.0
26th Topper   Ben Homer   1409 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 702.0 402.0
27th Europe   Ben Homer   1141 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 705.0 405.0
28th LASER RADIAL   Suzie Homer   1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 705.0 405.0
29th RS Aero 7   Isabelle Small   1065 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 706.0 406.0
30th WASZP   Ian Fitzgerald     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 DBSC Duty 3.0 DBSC Duty 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 706.0 406.0
31st DEVOTI D-ZERO   Andrew Homer   1029 4.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 707.0 407.0
32nd RS 200 934 Oswin   1046 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 718.0 418.0
33rd MUSTO SKIFF 98 Alasdair Higgins   849 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 9.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 16.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 725.0 425.0
34th LASER   Neil Wood   1100 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 752.0 452.0
35th INT MOTH   Ian Renilson   541 (50.0 DNC) 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 755.0 455.0
36th LASER RADIAL   Ben Edwards   1147 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 757.0 457.0
37th RS 200   kirsty Higgins   1046 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 758.0 458.0
38th LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 758.0 458.0
39th WAYFARER   Paul Merrett   1102 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 760.0 460.0
40th TOPPER 48585 Edward Kearton   1409 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 760.0 460.0
41st           (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 800.0 500.0
41st           (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 800.0 500.0
41st           (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 800.0 500.0
41st           (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 800.0 500.0
41st WASZP   Glenn Halstead     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 800.0 500.0
41st 29er   Orri Robertson   907 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 800.0 500.0
41st RS 400   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson 942 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 800.0 500.0
41st 505   Danny Read   903 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 800.0 500.0
41st LASER   Chris Morgan   1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 800.0 500.0

27/06 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 42:31 0:55:54 1.0
2 LASER   Neil Wood   1100 42:16 0:57:38 2.0
3 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 dbsc duty   3.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 dbsc duty   3.0
3 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 dbsc duty   3.0
3 505 8896 Ian Baillie Euan Hurter 903 52:29 0:58:07 3.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Andrew Homer   1029 41:20 1:00:15 4.0
8 Laser   Paul Brebner   1100 45:19 1:01:48 5.0
9 LASER   John Hilton   1100 46:04 1:02:49 6.0
10 LASER RADIAL   Ben Edwards   1147 1:00:10 1:18:41 7.0

27/06(2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 42:57 0:56:28 1.0
2 505 8896 Ian Baillie Euan Hurter 903 51:00 0:56:29 2.0
3 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 dbsc duty   3.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 dbsc duty   3.0
3 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 dbsc duty   3.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Andrew Homer   1029 38:51 0:56:38 3.0
7 LASER   John Hilton   1100 45:27 1:01:59 4.0
8 INT MOTH   Ian Renilson   541 44:24 1:22:04 5.0

18/07 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 35:19 0:34:19 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 35:59 0:34:58 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 40:34 0:35:22 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 137799 Lesley watson   1147 41:04 0:35:48 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 6005 Finlay davidson   1642 30:08 0:36:42 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 37;52 0;36;48 6.0
7 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 41:56 0:36:55 7.0
8 LASER   John Hilton   1100 41:04 0:37:20 8.0
9 29er 1157 fraser patrick Jonas Elder 907 39:54 0:43:59 9.0
10 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DSQ   50.0

18/07 (2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 40;10 0;35;01 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 36:53 0:35:51 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 36:57 0:35:55 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 42:34 0:37:07 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 38:17 0:37:12 5.0
6 LASER   John Hilton   1100 41:53 0:38:05 6.0
7 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 43:21 0:38:10 7.0
8 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 42:46 0:38:53 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 6005 Finlay davidson   1642 32;13 0;39;14 9.0
10 29er 1157 fraser patrick Jonas Elder 907 43:51 0:48:21 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 137799 Lesley watson   1147 DNF   50.0

25/07 (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 42;18 0;36;53 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 38:04 0:37:00 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 42:34 0:37:07 3.0
3 K6   David Burnett   913 DBSC Duty   3.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 38:27 0:37:22 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 39:31 0:38:24 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Richard Higgins   1029 39:59 0:38:51 6.0
8 LASER   John Hilton   1100 44;18 0;40;16 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1147 47:11 0:41:08 8.0
10 RS 200 934 Oswin   1046 43:38 0:41:43 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL   martin davidson   1147 48:18 0:42:07 10.0
12 29er 1157 fraser patrick Jonas Elder 907 38:34 0:42:31 11.0
13 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 47:10 0:42:53 12.0

25/07(02)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 40:42 0:39:33 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 45:27 0:39:38 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Richard Higgins   1029 41;10 0;40;00 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 41:21 0:40:11 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 46:52 0:40:52 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 42:43 0:41:31 6.0
7 LASER   John Hilton   1100 46:16 0:42:04 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL   martin davidson   1147 52:06 0:45:25 8.0
9 RS 200 934 Oswin   1046 49:18 0:47:08 9.0
10 29er 1157 fraser patrick Jonas Elder 907 43:29 0:47:57 10.0
11 29er 934 rebecca Shearer   907 47:39 0:52:32 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL   Kirsty Higgins   1147 DNF   50.0

01/08 (01)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 45:08 0:39:44 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 43:41 0:42:27 2.0
3 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 LASER RADIAL   Suzie Homer   1100 46;45 0;42;30 3.0
3 WASZP   Ian Fitzgerald     DBSC Duty   3.0
6 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 50:02 0:43:37 4.0
7 RS AERO 7 1143 Duncan Small   1065 46;52 0;44;00 5.0
8 LASER RADIAL 211927 Norman Burns   1147 50:33 0:44:04 6.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 45:23 0:44:06 7.0
10 LASER   John Hilton   1100 49:32 0:45:02 8.0
11 29er 372 Ben Homer bess 907 44:42 0:49:17 9.0
12 TOPPER 48585 Edward Kearton   1409 47:49 0:50:54 10.0

01/08 (2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 336 Ian Baillie   1029 35:02 0:34:03 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Suzie Homer   1100 39:28 0:35:53 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 42:37 0:37:09 3.0
3 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 WASZP   Ian Fitzgerald     DBSC Duty   3.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 38;17 0;37;12 4.0
7 RS AERO 7 1143 Duncan Small   1065 41:14 0:38:43 5.0
8 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1065 41:56 0:39:22 6.0
9 LASER   John Hilton   1100 45;29 0;41;21 7.0
10 29er 372 Ben Homer bess 907 47:01 0:51:50 8.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 98 Alasdair Higgins   849 47;12 0;55;36 9.0

08/08(1) at 14:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 0:26:48 0:26:03 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 0:27:37 0:26:50 2.0
3 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 505 8896 Ian Baillie Euan Hurter 903 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 Europe   Ben Homer   1141 0:31:18 0:27:26 3.0
6 LASER   John Hilton   1100 0:32:36 0:29:38 4.0
7 RS Aero 9   Nick Mackie   1014 0:32:18 0:31:51 5.0
8 29er 372 Ben Homer bess 907 0:33:50 0:37:18 6.0

08/08(2) at 15:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 0:17:56 0:17:26 1.0
2 Europe   Ben Homer   1141 0:21:19 0:18:41 2.0
3 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 RS Aero 9   Nick Mackie   1014 0:20:05 0:19:48 3.0
3 505 8896 Ian Baillie Euan Hurter 903 DBSC Duty   3.0
6 LASER   John Hilton   1100 0:24:25 0:22:12 4.0
7 29er 372 Ben Homer bess 907 0:24:26 0:26:56 5.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 DNF   50.0

15/08(1) at 15:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper   Ben Homer   1409 47:45 0:33:53 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 35:14 0:34:14 2.0
3 LASER   John Hilton   1100 dbsc duty   3.0
3 Musto Skiff   Euan Hurter   849 29:43 0:35:00 3.0
5 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 40:17 0:35:18 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 40:32 0:35:20 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 36:44 0:35:42 6.0
8 OPTIMIST 6005 Finlay davidson   1642 29:30 0:35:56 7.0
9 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 42:27 0:37:22 8.0
10 RS AERO 7 1143 Duncan Small   1065 40:08 0:37:41 9.0
11 K6   David Burnett   913 35:00 0:38:20 10.0
12 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 42:24 0:38:33 11.0
13 LASER RADIAL   martin davidson   1147 27:43 0:48:20 12.0
14 29er 934 rebecca Shearer   907 47:22 0:52:13 13.0

15/08(2) at 15:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper   Ben Homer   1409 42:27 0:45:11 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 52:14 0:45:32 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Gavin Homer   1029 47:16 0:45:56 3.0
3 LASER   John Hilton   1100 dbsc duty   3.0
5 EUROPE 313 Bess Homer   1141 53:33 0:46:56 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Rhrodri Thomas   1029 48:46 0:47:24 5.0
7 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 53:57 0:47:29 6.0
8 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 53:37 0:48:45 7.0
9 RS AERO 7 1143 Duncan Small   1065 52:20 0:49:08 8.0
10 K6   David Burnett   913 46:00 0:50:23 9.0
11 29er 934 rebecca Shearer   907 57:34 1:03:28 10.0

22/08/21 (1) at 15:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     keith Cuthbert   980 25:49 0:26:21 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Richard Higgins   1029 28:10 0:27:22 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 31:56 0:27:50 3.0
3 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 RS AERO 7 1143 Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   3.0
6 29er 401 Roo Purvis Ben Urquhart 907 25:30 0:28:07 4.0
7 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 31:19 0:28:28 5.0
8 Musto Skiff   Euan Hurter   849 24.33 0.28.55 6.0
9 Laser   Paul Brebner   1100 32:18 0:29:22 7.0
10 RS 200   kirsty Higgins   1046 31:02 0:29:40 8.0
11 RS Aero 9   Nick Mackie   1014 30:08 0:29:43 9.0
12 WAYFARER   Paul Merrett   1102 33:14 0:30:09 10.0
13 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 33:20 0:30:18 11.0
14 29er 372 Ben Homer bess 907 28:37 0:31:33 12.0
15 LASER RADIAL 137799 Lesley watson   1147 36:34 0:31:53 13.0
16 29er 934 rebecca Shearer   907 29:46 0:32:49 14.0
17 29er 1157 fraser patrick Jonas Elder 907 30:39 0:33:48 15.0
18 MUSTO SKIFF 98 Alasdair Higgins   849 35:24 0:41:42 16.0

R16 at 15:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     keith Cuthbert   980 30:10 0:30:47 1.0
2 Musto Skiff   Euan Hurter   849 29:21 0:34:34 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 26:36 0:34:47 3.0
3 RS AERO 5   Isabelle Small   1136 DBSC Duty   3.0
3 RS AERO 7 1143 Duncan Small   1065 DBSC Duty   3.0
6 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 25:48 0:35:11 4.0
7 29er 401 Roo Purvis Ben Urquhart 907 32:07 0:35:25 5.0
8 LASER RADIAL 137799 Lesley watson   1147 28:43 0:37:33 6.0
9 Laser   Paul Brebner   1100 28:01 0:38:12 7.0
10 RS Aero 9   Nick Mackie   1014 29:07 0:43:04 8.0
11 29er 372 Ben Homer bess 907 26:54 0:44:29 9.0
12 29er 1157 fraser patrick Jonas Elder 907 28:09 0:46:33 10.0

29/08(1) at 15:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Musto Skiff   Euan Hurter   849 48:18 0:56:53 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 46:37 1:00:58 2.0
3 RS Aero 7   Isabelle Small   1065 43:24 1:01:08 3.0
4 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 45:51 1:02:31 4.0
5 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 46:25 1:03:18 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1143 Duncan Small   1065 45:10 1:03:37 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 137799 Lesley watson   1147 49:02 1:04:07 7.0
8 RS Aero 9   Nick Mackie   1014 44:45 1:06:12 8.0
9 29er 401 Roo Purvis Ben Urquhart 907 40:03 1:06:14 9.0

29/08(2) at 15:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Musto Skiff   Euan Hurter   849 45:33 0:53:39 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 181391 Steven Stead   1147 45:06 0:58:59 2.0
3 RS Aero 7   Isabelle Small   1065 41:57 0:59:05 3.0
4 LASER   Frekdrik Sundman   1100 43:58 0:59:57 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1143 Duncan Small   1065 43:03 1:00:38 5.0
6 RS Aero 9   Nick Mackie   1014 43:18 1:04:03 6.0
7 LASER 211987 Richard Haydock   1100 47:37 1:04:56 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 137799 Lesley watson   1147 50:13 1:05:40 8.0
9 29er 401 Roo Purvis Ben Urquhart 907 40:57 2:15:27 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com