Mersea Cadet Week 2023

OPTIMIST GOLD FLEET

Results are provisional as of 12:50 on August 4, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R 7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 32.0 16.0
2nd Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (13.0) (9.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 62.0 33.0
3rd Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     3.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 59.0 34.0
4th Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     1.0 (11.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) (9.0) 6.0 67.0 38.0
5th Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     5.0 (12.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNF) (8.0) 7.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 76.0 40.0
6th Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     8.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) (14.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 80.0 41.0
7th Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     9.0 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 78.0 44.0
8th Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     2.0 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 86.0 54.0
9th Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     (12.0) 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 88.0 55.0
10th Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     7.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 (14.0) (15.0) (13.0) 110.0 68.0
11th Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     (11.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 116.0 80.0
12th Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     10.0 13.0 (14.0) 8.0 5.0 11.0 (15.0) (14.0) 12.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 130.0 87.0
13th Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     13.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0 DNS) 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 7.0 142.0 99.0
14th Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     (15.0) (14.0) 13.0 14.0 OCS 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 5.0 13.0 (15.0) 147.0 103.0
15th Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     14.0 (15.0 DNS) (16.0 DNF) 13.0 (15.0 DNS) 13.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 168.0 122.0

R1 - 31 July 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     15 15.0

R2 - 31 July 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     DNS 15.0

R3 - 31 July 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     DNF 16.0

R4 - 1 August 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     DNS 14.0
14 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     OCS 14.0

R5 - 1 August 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     DNS 15.0

R6 - 1 August 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     DNF 16.0

R 7 - 03/08/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     15 15.0

R8 - 03/08/2023 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     15 15.0

R9 - 03/08/2023 at 13.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     15 15.0

R10 - 3/08/2023 at 14.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     15 15.0

R11 - 4/08/2023 at 10.51

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     15 15.0

R12 - 4/08/2023 at 11.56

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.56
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 Gold   Optimist 6412   Charlie Cook     1 1.0
2 Gold   Optimist 6330   Thomas Child     2 2.0
3 Gold   Optimist 6340   Kyan Jowers     3 3.0
4 Gold   Optimist 6551   Oscar Coates     4 4.0
5 Gold   Optimist 5827   Charlie Bradshaw     5 5.0
6 Gold   Optimist 5590   Elvi Coates     6 6.0
7 Gold   Optimist 5755   Blake Lovegrove     7 7.0
8 Gold   Optimist 5081   Thomas Blackmore     8 8.0
9 Gold   Optimist 6200   William Marfleet     9 9.0
10 Gold   Optimist 5525   Harriet More     10 10.0
11 Gold   Optimist 6638   Lexa Taylor-Green     11 11.0
12 Gold   Optimist 5562   George Burr     12 12.0
13 Gold   Optimist 6142   Rory Woods     13 13.0
14 Gold   Optimist 6204   Isobelle Alcharbaji     14 14.0
15 Gold   Optimist 5922   Naomi Berryman-Watts     15 15.0


www.cadetweek.co.uk
committee@cadetweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com