DSC Friday Night Series 2022

Dabchicks Sailing club

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat name Class SailNo HelmName Local handicap Race 1
07/05/2021
Race 2
13/05/2022
Race 3
20/05/2022
Race 4
27/05/2022
Race 5
03/06/2022
Race 6
10/06/2022
Race 7
17/06/2022
Race 8 & Comm Cup
24/06/2022
Race 9
01/07/2022
Total Nett
1st Fast Mojito Ramsay 6.7 8680R T Ramsay 885 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
2nd Fast Aztec Archambault A31 8755R Clifton 878 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.5 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 31.5 22.5
3rd Fast Jazz J92 9293R J Attwell 896 1.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 RET 61.0 39.0
4th Fast Mexican Train 1720 1786 A Brook 856 2.0 4.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 12.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 75.0 53.0
5th Slow Tearaway MG 27 9977 R Holroyd 1008 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 78.0 56.0
6th Slow Obsession Sonata 8370 S Philips/S Perrot/C Nudds/J 1057 9.0 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 69.0 56.0
7th Fast Bananaman Projection 762 7638 J Billing/B Woodcock 928 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 11.0 1.0 83.0 61.0
8th Slow Aubie Too Sonata 8922 T Hawkes/ P Hill 1057 5.0 6.0 (22.0 RET) 5.0 3.5 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 RET 3.0 92.5 70.5
9th Slow Quiet Air Sonata 8125 P Berry 1057 12.0 9.0 5.0 (22.0 RET) 7.0 22.0 RET 7.0 10.0 10.0 104.0 82.0
10th Slow Dura Sigma 292 1474 A Mason/S Swan 1040 11.0 15.0 11.0 (22.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 106.0 84.0
11th Fast Starfall II Sigma 33 4292 J Clifton 962 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 22.0 DNS 130.0 108.0
12th   Skybird   8452 V Prior 996 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 139.0 117.0
13th Slow Parody Sonata 8161 R Sydenham 1057 6.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 RET 147.0 125.0
14th Slow Wet Endeavour Sonata 8043 J Gozzett 1057 7.0 (22.0 RET) 22.0 RET 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 22.0 DNC 9.0 152.0 130.0
15th Slow Ghostbuster Sonata 8141 I Vince 1057 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 152.0 130.0
16th White Sail Clockwise Sadler 32 8574 J Davies 1060 10.0 16.0 8.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0
17th Slow Kehaar Sonata 8214 D Chadwick 1057 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 22.0 DNC 161.0 139.0
18th Slow Frank Sonata 8086 A Williamson 1057 (22.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 179.0 157.0
19th Slow Flicka   701 S Yeats 1115 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 182.0 160.0
20th White Sail Hannelore   7401 R Curtis 1020 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC 188.0 166.0
21st White Sail Life Oyster 26 23 Kearin 1060 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 189.0 167.0

Race 1 - 07/05/2021 at 19;00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat name Class SailNo HelmName Local handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Jazz J92 9293R J Attwell 896 0:42:40 0:47:37 1.0
2 Fast Mexican Train 1720 1786 A Brook 856 0:41:13 0:48:09 2.0
3 Fast Mojito Ramsay 6.7 8680R T Ramsay 885 0:43:05 0:48:41 3.0
4 Fast Aztec Archambault A31 8755R Clifton 878 0:42:57 0:48:55 4.0
5 Slow Aubie Too Sonata 8922 T Hawkes/ P Hill 1057 0:52:31 0:49:41 5.0
6 Slow Parody Sonata 8161 R Sydenham 1057 0:52:50 0:49:59 6.0
7 Slow Wet Endeavour Sonata 8043 J Gozzett 1057 0:54:16 0:51:20 7.0
8 Fast Bananaman Projection 762 7638 J Billing/B Woodcock 928 0:47:39 0:51:21 8.0
9 Slow Obsession Sonata 8370 S Philips/S Perrot/C Nudds/J 1057 0:54:49 0:51:52 9.0
10 White Sail Clockwise Sadler 32 8574 J Davies 1060 0:56:44 0:53:31 10.0
11 Slow Dura Sigma 292 1474 A Mason/S Swan 1040 0:55:50 0:53:41 11.0
12 Slow Quiet Air Sonata 8125 P Berry 1057 0:58:21 0:55:12 12.0
13 White Sail Life Oyster 26 23 Kearin 1060 1:05:10 1:01:29 13.0

Race 2 - 13/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat name Class SailNo HelmName Local handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Mojito Ramsay 6.7 8680R T Ramsay 885 1:14:23 1:24:03 1.0
2 Fast Jazz J92 9293R J Attwell 896 1:15:30 1:24:16 2.0
3 Fast Aztec Archambault A31 8755R Clifton 878 1:14:15 1:24:34 3.0
4 Fast Mexican Train 1720 1786 A Brook 856 1:12:50 1:25:05 4.0
5 Fast Starfall II Sigma 33 4292 J Clifton 962 1:22:07 1:25:22 5.0
6 Slow Aubie Too Sonata 8922 T Hawkes/ P Hill 1057 1:30:25 1:25:32 6.0
7 Slow Obsession Sonata 8370 S Philips/S Perrot/C Nudds/J 1057 1:30:33 1:25:40 7.0
8 Fast Bananaman Projection 762 7638 J Billing/B Woodcock 928 1:19:47 1:25:58 8.0
9 Slow Quiet Air Sonata 8125 P Berry 1057 1:31:49 1:26:52 9.0
10 Slow Parody Sonata 8161 R Sydenham 1057 1:32:25 1:27:26 10.0
11 Slow Ghostbuster Sonata 8141 I Vince 1057 1:33:06 1:28:05 11.0
12 Slow Kehaar Sonata 8214 D Chadwick 1057 1:33:20 1:28:18 12.0
13 Slow Tearaway MG 27 9977 R Holroyd 1008 1:29:33 1:28:50 13.0
14 Slow Frank Sonata 8086 A Williamson 1057 1:36:02 1:30:51 14.0
15 Slow Dura Sigma 292 1474 A Mason/S Swan 1040 1:34:32 1:30:54 15.0
16 White Sail Clockwise Sadler 32 8574 J Davies 1060 1:36:50 1:31:21 16.0
17 Slow Wet Endeavour Sonata 8043 J Gozzett 1057 RET   22.0

Race 3 - 20/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat name Class SailNo HelmName Local handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Mexican Train 1720 1786 A Brook 856 1:06:32 1:17:44 1.0
2 Fast Mojito Ramsay 6.7 8680R T Ramsay 885 1:12:12 1:21:35 2.0
3 Fast Aztec Archambault A31 8755R Clifton 878 1:13:12 1:23:22 3.0
4 Slow Tearaway MG 27 9977 R Holroyd 1008 1:25:07 1:24:26 4.0
5 Slow Quiet Air Sonata 8125 P Berry 1057 1:30:08 1:25:16 5.0
6 Fast Jazz J92 9293R J Attwell 896 1:16:53 1:25:48 6.0
7 Fast Starfall II Sigma 33 4292 J Clifton 962 1:22:47 1:26:03 7.0
8 White Sail Clockwise Sadler 32 8574 J Davies 1060 1:31:29 1:26:18 8.0
9 Slow Parody Sonata 8161 R Sydenham 1057 1:31:21 1:26:25 9.0
10 Fast Bananaman Projection 762 7638 J Billing/B Woodcock 928 1:20:16 1:26:30 10.0
11 Slow Dura Sigma 292 1474 A Mason/S Swan 1040 1:30:44 1:27:15 11.0
12 Slow Kehaar Sonata 8214 D Chadwick 1057 1:32:35 1:27:35 12.0
13 Slow Obsession Sonata 8370 S Philips/S Perrot/C Nudds/J 1057 1:33:49 1:28:45 13.0
14 Slow Ghostbuster Sonata 8141 I Vince 1057 1:36:13 1:31:02 14.0
15 Slow Aubie Too Sonata 8922 T Hawkes/ P Hill 1057 RET   22.0
15 Slow Wet Endeavour Sonata 8043 J Gozzett 1057 RET   22.0
15 Slow Frank Sonata 8086 A Williamson 1057 RET   22.0
15 White Sail Life Oyster 26 23 Kearin 1060 RET   22.0

Race 4 - 27/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat name Class SailNo HelmName Local handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Jazz J92 9293R J Attwell 896 0:54:13 1:00:31 1.0
2 Slow Tearaway MG 27 9977 R Holroyd 1008 1:01:47 1:01:18 2.0
3 Fast Aztec Archambault A31 8755R Clifton 878 0:54:32 1:02:07 3.0
4 Fast Mojito Ramsay 6.7 8680R T Ramsay 885 0:55:26 1:02:38 4.0
5 Slow Aubie Too Sonata 8922 T Hawkes/ P Hill 1057 1:06:13 1:02:39 5.0
6 Slow Flicka   701 S Yeats 1115 1:10:00 1:02:47 6.0
7 Slow Obsession Sonata 8370 S Philips/S Perrot/C Nudds/J 1057 1:06:52 1:03:16 7.0
8 Slow Ghostbuster Sonata 8141 I Vince 1057 1:07:26 1:03:48 8.0
9 Fast Bananaman Projection 762 7638 J Billing/B Woodcock 928 0:59:20 1:03:56 9.0
10 White Sail Clockwise Sadler 32 8574 J Davies 1060 1:08:04 1:04:13 10.0
11 Fast Starfall II Sigma 33 4292 J Clifton 962 1:02:06 1:04:33 11.0
12 Slow Parody Sonata 8161 R Sydenham 1057 1:10:48 1:06:59 12.0
13 Slow Wet Endeavour Sonata 8043 J Gozzett 1057 1:12:51 1:08:55 13.0
14 Slow Quiet Air Sonata 8125 P Berry 1057 RET   22.0
14 Slow Dura Sigma 292 1474 A Mason/S Swan 1040 DNF   22.0

Race 5 - 03/06/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat name Class SailNo HelmName Local handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Mojito Ramsay 6.7 8680R T Ramsay 885 0:57:36 1:05:05 1.0
2 Fast Mexican Train 1720 1786 A Brook 856 0:58:06 1:07:52 2.0
3 Fast Aztec Archambault A31 8755R Clifton 878 1:01:38 1:10:12 3.5
3 Slow Aubie Too Sonata 8922 T Hawkes/ P Hill 1057 1:14:12 1:10:12 3.5
5 Slow Dura Sigma 292 1474 A Mason/S Swan 1040 1:16:24 1:13:28 5.0
6 Slow Obsession Sonata 8370 S Philips/S Perrot/C Nudds/J 1057 1:17:48 1:13:36 6.0
7 Slow Quiet Air Sonata 8125 P Berry 1057 1:20:32 1:16:11 7.0

Race 6 - 10/06/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat name Class SailNo HelmName Local handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Mojito Ramsay 6.7 8680R T Ramsay 885 1:01:47 1:09:49 1.0
2 Fast Jazz J92 9293R J Attwell 896 1:04:14 1:11:41 2.0
3 Fast Mexican Train 1720 1786 A Brook 856 1:04:47 1:15:41 3.0
4 Fast Bananaman Projection 762 7638 J Billing/B Woodcock 928 1:10:47 1:16:17 4.0
5 Slow Tearaway MG 27 9977 R Holroyd 1008 1:17:45 1:17:08 5.0
6 Slow Obsession Sonata 8370 S Philips/S Perrot/C Nudds/J 1057 1:22:36 1:18:09 6.0
7   Skybird   8452 V Prior 996 1:18:47 1:19:06 7.0
8 Slow Dura Sigma 292 1474 A Mason/S Swan 1040 1:23:36 1:20:23 8.0
9 Fast Aztec Archambault A31 8755R Clifton 878 1:14:34 1:24:56 9.0
10 Slow Quiet Air Sonata 8125 P Berry 1057 RET   22.0

Race 7 - 17/06/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat name Class SailNo HelmName Local handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Tearaway MG 27 9977 R Holroyd 1008 1:21:47 1:21:08 1.0
2 Fast Jazz J92 9293R J Attwell 896 1:14:02 1:22:38 2.0
3 Fast Aztec Archambault A31 8755R Clifton 878 1:12:53 1:23:01 3.0
4 Slow Aubie Too Sonata 8922 T Hawkes/ P Hill 1057 1:27:56 1:23:11 4.0
5 Fast Mojito Ramsay 6.7 8680R T Ramsay 885 1:15:35 1:25:24 5.0
6   Skybird   8452 V Prior 996 1:25:45 1:26:06 6.0
7 Slow Quiet Air Sonata 8125 P Berry 1057 1:32:49 1:27:49 7.0
8 Slow Obsession Sonata 8370 S Philips/S Perrot/C Nudds/J 1057 1:33:39 1:28:36 8.0
9 Slow Ghostbuster Sonata 8141 I Vince 1057 1:33:58 1:28:54 9.0
10 Fast Bananaman Projection 762 7638 J Billing/B Woodcock 928 1:23:45 1:30:15 10.0
11 Fast Starfall II Sigma 33 4292 J Clifton 962 1:27:06 1:30:32 11.0
12 Fast Mexican Train 1720 1786 A Brook 856 1:17:41 1:30:45 12.0
13 Slow Wet Endeavour Sonata 8043 J Gozzett 1057 1:36:58 1:31:44 13.0
14 Slow Kehaar Sonata 8214 D Chadwick 1057 1:42:07 1:36:37 14.0

Race 8 & Comm Cup - 24/06/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat name Class SailNo HelmName Local handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Aztec Archambault A31 8755R Clifton 878 1:15:24 1:25:53 1.0
2 Fast Mojito Ramsay 6.7 8680R T Ramsay 885 1:17:41 1:27:47 2.0
3 Fast Jazz J92 9293R J Attwell 896 1:18:46 1:27:55 3.0
4 Slow Tearaway MG 27 9977 R Holroyd 1008 1:28:53 1:28:11 4.0
5 Slow Obsession Sonata 8370 S Philips/S Perrot/C Nudds/J 1057 1:36:32 1:31:20 5.0
6 Slow Dura Sigma 292 1474 A Mason/S Swan 1040 1:35:45 1:32:04 6.0
7 Fast Mexican Train 1720 1786 A Brook 856 1:19:30 1:32:52 7.0
8 Fast Starfall II Sigma 33 4292 J Clifton 962 1:31:09 1:34:45 8.0
9   Skybird   8452 V Prior 996 1:35:52 1:36:15 9.0
10 Slow Quiet Air Sonata 8125 P Berry 1057 1:42:50 1:37:17 10.0
11 Fast Bananaman Projection 762 7638 J Billing/B Woodcock 928 1:31:28 1:38:34 11.0
12 White Sail Hannelore   7401 R Curtis 1020 1:40:50 1:38:51 12.0
13 Slow Kehaar Sonata 8214 D Chadwick 1057 1:46:15 1:40:31 13.0
14 Slow Aubie Too Sonata 8922 T Hawkes/ P Hill 1057 RET   22.0
14 Slow Ghostbuster Sonata 8141 I Vince 1057 DNF   22.0

Race 9 - 01/07/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat name Class SailNo HelmName Local handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Bananaman Projection 762 7638 J Billing/B Woodcock 928 0:53:18 0:57:26 1.0
2 Fast Aztec Archambault A31 8755R Clifton 878 0:50:50 0:57:54 2.0
3 Slow Aubie Too Sonata 8922 T Hawkes/ P Hill 1057 1:02:07 0:58:46 3.0
4 Fast Mojito Ramsay 6.7 8680R T Ramsay 885 0:52:02 0:58:48 4.0
5 Slow Tearaway MG 27 9977 R Holroyd 1008 1:00:13 0:59:44 5.0
6 Slow Dura Sigma 292 1474 A Mason/S Swan 1040 1:02:19 0:59:55 6.0
7   Skybird   8452 V Prior 996 0:59:57 1:00:11 7.0
8 Slow Obsession Sonata 8370 S Philips/S Perrot/C Nudds/J 1057 1:04:05 1:00:38 8.0
9 Slow Wet Endeavour Sonata 8043 J Gozzett 1057 1:05:55 1:02:22 9.0
10 Slow Quiet Air Sonata 8125 P Berry 1057 1:06:37 1:03:01 10.0
11 Slow Frank Sonata 8086 A Williamson 1057 1:10:39 1:06:50 11.0
12 Fast Jazz J92 9293R J Attwell 896 RET   22.0
12 Fast Starfall II Sigma 33 4292 J Clifton 962 DNS   22.0
12 Slow Parody Sonata 8161 R Sydenham 1057 RET   22.0

www.dabchicks.org
club.manager@dabchicks.org


club.manager@dabchicks.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com