DSC Monday Series

Dabchicks Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
              09/05/2022 23/05/2022 06/06/2022 20/06/2022 04/07/2022 18/062022 01/08/2022 08/08/2022    
              19:00 inside 19:00 inside 19:00 Inside 19:00 Outside 19:00 Outside 19:00 Outside 19:00 Outside 19:00 inside    
1st Fast Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0)         10.0 6.0
2nd Fast Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1165 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0         41.0 10.0
3rd Fast Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 4.5 4.0 2.0 (8.0)         18.5 10.5
4th Fast Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1165 8.0 8.0 4.0 (14.0)         34.0 20.0
5th   ILCA 4 132258 Liz Simpson   1209 7.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0         54.0 23.0
6th Fast Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1165 3.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC         66.0 35.0
7th Fast Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Jim Shaw 1048 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0         69.0 38.0
8th Fast Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   996 4.5 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0         75.5 44.5
9th Fast Solo 5242 Andrew Stebbing   1165 9.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC         77.0 46.0
10th Fast ILCA 6 91 Harry Fuller   1180 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0 11.0         79.0 48.0
11th Slow ILCA 4 15587 James Blackmore   1209 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 8.0 10.0         80.0 49.0
12th Slow ILCA 4 197660 Mary Richardson   1209 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 7.0 17.0         86.0 55.0
13th Slow ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1209 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 18.0         89.0 58.0
14th Fast RS 800 1054 James Lewis   799 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 18.0 RET         89.0 58.0
15th Fast B14 783 Henry Wells   860 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0         94.0 63.0
16th Fast ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1100 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0         95.0 64.0
17th Fast Finn 722 Lee Child   1049 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0         96.0 65.0
18th Fast ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1180 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC         98.0 67.0
19th Fast Solo 5270 Viv Fox   1165 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         98.0 67.0
20th   ILCA 6 181586 Simon Cook   1180 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         99.0 68.0
21st Slow Comet Duo 108 David Wiley Rachel Ramsay 1254 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         100.0 69.0
22nd Fast Phantom 1391 Chris Green   996 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0         105.0 74.0
23rd Fast ILCA 6 187457 Conny Clavert   1180 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.0         106.0 75.0
24th Fast Solo 4640 John Mastin   1165 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0         108.0 77.0
25th Fast RS 500 506 Richard Green Sue Green 960 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 16.0         109.0 78.0
26th Slow Byte 1080 Ray Hollis   1215 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         124.0 93.0
26th             (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         124.0 93.0
26th   RS 200 963 Jess Gozzett Robin Gozzett 1095 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         124.0 93.0
26th Fast ILCA 6 206919 Bruce Woodcock   1180 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         124.0 93.0
26th Fast ILCA 6 184356 Angela Payne   1180 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC         124.0 93.0

R1 - 09/05/2022 at 19:00 inside

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Jim Shaw 1048 19:00 19:56:51 0:56:51 0:54:15 1.0
2 Fast Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 19:00 20:03:55 1:03:55 0:54:52 2.0
3 Fast Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1165 19:00 20:04:47 1:04:47 0:55:36 3.0
4 Fast Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 19:00 20:04:48 1:04:48 0:55:37 4.5
4 Fast Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   996 19:00 19:55:24 0:55:24 0:55:37 4.5
6   ILCA 6 181586 Simon Cook   1180 19:00 20:06:25 1:06:25 0:56:17 6.0
7   ILCA 4 132258 Liz Simpson   1209 19:00 20:08:23 1:08:23 0:56:34 7.0
8 Fast Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1165 19:00 20:07:05 1:07:05 0:57:35 8.0
9 Fast Solo 5242 Andrew Stebbing   1165 19:00 20:07:10 1:07:10 0:57:39 9.0

R2 - 23/05/2022 at 19:00 inside

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1165 19:00 19:41:51 0:41:51 0:35:55 1.0
2 Fast Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1165 19:00 19:41:53 0:41:53 0:35:57 2.0
3 Fast Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 19:00 19:42:15 0:42:15 0:36:16 3.0
4 Fast Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 19:00 19:42:23 0:42:23 0:36:23 4.0
5 Fast Solo 5270 Viv Fox   1165 19:00 19:43:36 0:43:36 0:37:25 5.0
6 Fast Solo 5242 Andrew Stebbing   1165 19:00 19:44:38 0:44:38 0:38:19 6.0
7 Slow Comet Duo 108 David Wiley Rachel Ramsay 1254 19:00 19:48:44 0:48:44 0:38:52 7.0
8 Fast Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1165 19:00 19:45:19 0:45:19 0:38:54 8.0
9   ILCA 4 132258 Liz Simpson   1209 19:00 19:51:49 0:51:49 0:42:52 9.0
9 Fast RS 800 1054 James Lewis   799     DNF   9.0

R3 - 06/06/2022 at 19:00 Inside

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 19:00 19:26:30 0:26:30 0:22:45 1.0
2 Fast Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 19:00 19:28:35 0:28:35 0:24:32 2.0
3 Fast Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1165 19:00 19:29:26 0:29:26 0:25:16 3.0
4 Fast Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1165 19:00 19:30:27 0:30:27 0:26:08 4.0
5 Fast ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1180 19:00 19:33:10 0:33:10 0:28:06 5.0
6 Fast ILCA 6 91 Harry Fuller   1180 19:00 19:41:29 0:41:29 0:35:09 6.0
7 Slow ILCA 4 197660 Mary Richardson   1209 19:00 19:43:46 0:43:46 0:36:12 7.0
8 Slow ILCA 4 15587 James Blackmore   1209 19:00 19:45:57 0:45:57 0:38:00 8.0
9 Slow ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1209 19:00 19:46:02 0:46:02 0:38:05 9.0

R4 - 20/06/2022 at 19:00 Outside

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast B14 783 Henry Wells   860 19:05 19:39:51 0:34:51 0:40:31 1.0
2 Fast ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1100 19:05 19:51:14 0:46:14 0:42:02 2.0
3 Fast Finn 722 Lee Child   1049 19:05 19:49:33 0:44:33 0:42:28 3.0
4 Fast Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 19:05 19:55:36 0:50:36 0:43:26 4.0
5 Fast Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1165 19:05 19:55:40 0:50:40 0:43:29 5.0
6 Fast Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Jim Shaw 1048 19:05 19:51:11 0:46:11 0:44:04 6.0
7   ILCA 4 132258 Liz Simpson   1209 19:05 19:58:25 0:53:25 0:44:11 7.0
8 Fast Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 19:05 19:56:49 0:51:49 0:44:29 8.0
9 Fast Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   996 19:05 19:49:49 0:44:49 0:45:00 9.0
10 Slow ILCA 4 15587 James Blackmore   1209 19:05 19:59:25 0:54:25 0:45:01 10.0
11 Fast ILCA 6 91 Harry Fuller   1180 19:05 19:58:11 0:53:11 0:45:04 11.0
12 Fast Phantom 1391 Chris Green   996 19:05 19:49:55 0:44:55 0:45:06 12.0
13 Fast ILCA 6 187457 Conny Clavert   1180 19:05 19:58:17 0:53:17 0:45:09 13.0
14 Fast Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1165 19:05 19:57:59 0:52:59 0:45:29 14.0
15 Fast Solo 4640 John Mastin   1165 19:05 19:58:30 0:53:30 0:45:55 15.0
16 Fast RS 500 506 Richard Green Sue Green 960 19:05 19:49:54 0:44:54 0:46:46 16.0
17 Slow ILCA 4 197660 Mary Richardson   1209 19:05 20:03:50 0:58:50 0:48:40 17.0
18 Slow ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1209 19:05 20:11:44 1:06:44 0:55:12 18.0
18 Fast RS 800 1054 James Lewis   799     RET   18.0

https://dabchicks.org/
club.manager@dabchicks.org


Race.officer@dabchicks.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com