DSC Sunday series AUTUMN

Dabchicks Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Optimist   5485 Zak Minnis 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Optimist   5818 Sam Cook 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
3rd Optimist   5819 Morty Mastin 1.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 25.0
4th Optimist   5962 Charlie Cook 18.0 RET 4.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
5th Topper   26638 Dennis Richardson 3.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th Optimist   3836 James Richardson 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
7th Optimist   5180 Scarlett Maclennan 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 37.0
8th Optimist   6198 Harry Bowman 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
9th Topper   126638 Sofia Bellomo 4.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
10th Topper   41781 Bella Elderton 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 43.0
11th Topper   35345 Rhianna Murrell 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
12th Optimist   5522 Joel Simpson 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
12th Optimist   5081 Thomas Blackmore 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
12th Optimist   4533 Keane Jowers 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
12th Optimist   5837 Freddie Lowe 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
12th Optimist   6483 Will Grout 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
12th Optimist   6547 Sonny Simpson 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

Race 1 - 29 August 2021 at 17.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist   5819 Morty Mastin 17.10 18.25.27 1.15.27 0.45.57 1.0
2 Optimist   5485 Zak Minnis 17.10 18:29:24 1.19.24 0.48.21 2.0
3 Topper   26638 Dennis Richardson 17.10 18:21:44 1.11.44 0.52.33 3.0
4 Topper   126638 Sofia Bellomo 17.10 18:29:51 1.19.51 0.58.30 4.0
5 Optimist   5962 Charlie Cook     RET   18.0

Race 2 - 5 September 2021 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist   6198 Harry Bowman 11.40 12:43:40 1.03.40 0.38.46 1.0
2 Optimist   5818 Sam Cook 11.40 12:44:31 1.04.31 0.39.17 2.0
3 Optimist   5485 Zak Minnis 11.40 12:46:39 1.06.39 0.40.35 3.0
4 Optimist   5962 Charlie Cook 11.40 12:47:31 1.07.31 0.41.07 4.0
5 Optimist   3836 James Richardson 11.40 12:47:41 1.07.41 0.41.13 5.0
6 Topper   26638 Dennis Richardson 11.40 12:36:35 0.56.35 0.41.27 6.0
7 Topper   35345 Rhianna Murrell 11.40 12:40:34 1.00.34 0.44.22 7.0
8 Topper   126638 Sofia Bellomo     DNF   18.0

Race 3 - 19 September 2021 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist   5180 Scarlett Maclennan 11:40 12:44:40 1:04:40 0:39:23 1.0
2 Optimist   5818 Sam Cook 11:40 12:45:03 1:05:03 0:39:37 2.0
3 Optimist   5962 Charlie Cook 11:40 12:50:39 1:10:39 0:43:02 3.0
4 Optimist   5485 Zak Minnis 11:40 12:51:37 1:11:37 0:43:37 4.0
5 Optimist   3836 James Richardson 11:40 12:54:55 1:14:55 0:45:38 5.0
6 Optimist   5819 Morty Mastin 11:40 12:55:59 1:15:59 0:46:16 6.0
7 Topper   41781 Bella Elderton 11:40 12:46:31 1:06:31 0:48:44 7.0

https://dabchicks.org/
club.manager@dabchicks.org


Race.officer@dabchicks.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com