DSC Sunday series SPRING

Dabchicks Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Spr R2 Spr R3 Spr R4 Spr R5 Spr R6 Spr R7 Spr Total Nett
              03/04/2022 17/04/2022 01/05/2022 08/05/2022 15/05/2022 22/05/2022 29/05/2022    
              14:10 13:05 13:05 17:00 12:00 17:30 12:10    
1st   ILCA 7 205308 Will Powell   1077 (11.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 3.0 66.0 11.0
2nd   ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1077 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 99.0 11.0
3rd   Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0) 47.0 24.0
4th   ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout   1180 9.0 2.0 (16.0) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 90.0 30.0
5th   Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 6.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (21.0 OCS) 96.0 31.0
6th   Phantom 1435 Matt Taylor   996 4.0 4.0 13.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) (44.0 DNC) 90.0 32.0
7th   B14 783 Henry Wells Ben Heathcote 846 2.0 7.0 14.0 3.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (20.0) 99.0 35.0
8th   Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1124 1.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 21.0 OCS 125.0 37.0
9th   Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Jim Shaw 1048 (44.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 5.0 137.0 49.0
10th   ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1180 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (17.0 RET) 12.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 112.0 51.0
11th   ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1209 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 17.0 OCS 13.0 14.0 19.0 16.0 167.0 79.0
12th   RS 200 963 Jess Gozzett James Viney 1095 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 5.0 19.0 170.0 82.0
13th   Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1165 (44.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 13.0 174.0 86.0
14th   ILCA 4 182232 Charlotte Powell   1209 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 9.0 44.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 RET 190.0 102.0
15th   Solo 4640 John Mastin   1165 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 RET 13.0 15.0 44.0 DNC 190.0 102.0
16th   Solo 5270 Viv Fox   1165 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 44.0 DNC 12.0 44.0 DNC 11.0 209.0 121.0
17th   RS 400 339 Tom Dutton GeorgieTindall 924 (44.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 7.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 211.0 123.0
18th   ILCA 7 181506 Will Sargeant   1077 7.0 15.0 17.0 OCS (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 215.0 127.0
19th   Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1165 (44.0 DNC) 13.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 216.0 128.0
20th   Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1165 (44.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 18.0 44.0 DNC 223.0 135.0
21st   ILCA 4 179767 Angela Payne   1209 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 15.0 RET 44.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 226.0 138.0
22nd   Javelin 429 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 891 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 229.0 141.0
23rd   ILCA 7 210411 Jack Grogan   1077 3.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 229.0 141.0
24th   ILCA 7 183410 Bryan Sargeant   1077 10.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 233.0 145.0
25th   ILCA 6 214580 Alex Canham   1180 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 237.0 149.0
26th   Phantom 1391 Chris Green   996 (44.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 240.0 152.0
27th   Blaze 758 Jack Grogan   983 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 243.0 155.0
28th   Solo 4061 Ray Smith   1165 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 15.0 RET 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 243.0 155.0
29th   Comet Duo 108 David Willey Liz Willey 1254 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 16.0 44.0 DNC 246.0 158.0
30th   Laser 2000 2026 Simon Cook Sam Cook 1114 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 265.0 177.0
31st   RS Aero 7   Charlie Pearce   1047 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 266.0 178.0
32nd   Finn 722 Lee Child   1049 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 268.0 180.0
33rd   RS 500 506 Richard Green Sue Green 957 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 272.0 184.0
34th   ILCA 6 179757 Janek Payne   1180 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 273.0 185.0
35th   Solo 5242 Andrew Stebbing   1165 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 274.0 186.0
36th   Solo 3961 James Sparks   1165 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 276.0 188.0
37th   Solo 5201 Robin Gozzett   1165 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 44.0 DNC 276.0 188.0
38th   ILCA 6 216012 Poppy Lowe   1180 (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 276.0 188.0
39th   ILCA 6 156263 Liz Kingsford   1180 12.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 276.0 188.0
40th   ILCA 6 16 Mike Grout   1180 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 14.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 278.0 190.0
41st   Topper 42717 Will Grout   1365 (44.0 DNC) 16.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 280.0 192.0
42nd   RS Feva XL 1158 Sonny Simpson Joel Simpson 1244 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 21.0 OCS 285.0 197.0
43rd   ILCA 6 181586 Simon cook   1180 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 308.0 220.0

R1 Spr - 03/04/2022 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1124 14:10 15:20:19 1:10:19 1:02:34 1.0
2   B14 783 Henry Wells Ben Heathcote 846 14:10 15:06:14 0:56:14 1:06:28 2.0
3   ILCA 7 210411 Jack Grogan   1077 14:10 15:22:20 1:12:20 1:07:10 3.0
4   Phantom 1435 Matt Taylor   996 14:10 15:17:09 1:07:09 1:07:25 4.0
5   Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 14:10 15:28:38 1:18:38 1:07:30 5.0
6   Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 14:10 15:28:40 1:18:40 1:07:32 6.0
7   ILCA 7 181506 Will Sargeant   1077 14:10 15:25:22 1:15:22 1:09:59 7.0
8   Solo 4061 Ray Smith   1165 14:10 15:32:53 1:22:53 1:11:09 8.0
9   ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout   1180 14:10 15:34:24 1:24:24 1:11:32 9.0
10   ILCA 7 183410 Bryan Sargeant   1077 14:10 15:27:16 1:17:16 1:11:45 10.0
11   ILCA 7 205308 Will Powell   1077 14:10 15:27:40 1:17:40 1:12:07 11.0
12   ILCA 6 156263 Liz Kingsford   1180     DNF   12.0

R2 Spr - 17/04/2022 at 13:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   ILCA 7 205308 Will Powell   1077 131000 13:57:23 0:47:23 0:44:00 1.0
2   ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout   1180 131000 14:02:11 0:52:11 0:44:13 2.0
3   ILCA 7 183410 Bryan Sargeant   1077 131000 13:58:32 0:48:32 0:45:04 3.0
4   Phantom 1435 Matt Taylor   996 131000 13:55:25 0:45:25 0:45:36 4.0
5   Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1124 131000 14:01:25 0:51:25 0:45:45 5.0
6   ILCA 7 210411 Jack Grogan   1077 131000 13:59:45 0:49:45 0:46:12 6.0
7   B14 783 Henry Wells Ben Heathcote 846 131000 13:49:18 0:39:18 0:46:27 7.0
8   Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 130500 13:59:38 0:54:38 0:46:54 8.0
9   Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 130500 14:00:59 0:55:59 0:48:03 9.0
10   Solo 5242 Andrew Stebbing   1165 130500 14:01:06 0:56:06 0:48:09 10.0
11   ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1180 131000 14:06:51 0:56:51 0:48:11 11.0
12   ILCA 6 216012 Poppy Lowe   1180 131000 14:07:07 0:57:07 0:48:24 12.0
13   Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1165 130500 14:02:28 0:57:28 0:49:20 13.0
14   Phantom 1391 Chris Green   996 131000 13:59:44 0:49:44 0:49:56 14.0
15   ILCA 7 181506 Will Sargeant   1077 131000 14:04:20 0:54:20 0:50:27 15.0
16   Topper 42717 Will Grout   1365 130000 14:30:26 1:30:26 1:06:15 16.0
17   Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Jim Shaw 1048     RET   17.0
17   Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1165 130500 13:59:43 RET   17.0
17   RS 400 339 Tom Dutton GeorgieTindall 924     RET   17.0
17   Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1165     RET   17.0

R3 Spr - 01/05/2022 at 13:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 13.05 14:18:49 1.13.49 1.03.22 1.0
2   RS Aero 7   Charlie Pearce   1047 13.05 14:11:59 1.06.59 1.03.59 2.0
3   ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1077 13.05 14:14:56 1.09.56 1.04.56 3.0
4   Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 13.05 14:21:17 1.16.17 1.05.29 4.0
5   ILCA 7 205308 Will Powell   1077 13.05 14:15:58 1.10.58 1.05.54 5.0
6   Phantom 1391 Chris Green   996 13.05 14.10.52 1.05.52 1.06.08 6.0
7   RS 400 339 Tom Dutton GeorgieTindall 924 13.05 14:06:44 1.01.44 1.06.49 7.0
8   RS 500 506 Richard Green Sue Green 957 13.05 14:09:51 1.04.51 1.07.46 8.0
9   Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Jim Shaw 1048 13.05 14:18:05 1.13.05 1.09.44 9.0
10   Solo 5270 Viv Fox   1165 13.05 14:27:20 1.22.20 1.10.40 10.0
11   ILCA 6 214580 Alex Canham   1180 13.05 14:28:38 1.23.38 1.10.53 11.0
12   Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1165 13.05 14:28:00 1.23.00 1.11.15 12.0
13   Phantom 1435 Matt Taylor   996 13.05 14:17:20 1.12.20 1.12.37 13.0
14   B14 783 Henry Wells Ben Heathcote 846 13.05 14:06:30 1.01.30 1.12.42 14.0
15   Solo 4640 John Mastin   1165 13.05 14:35:56 1.30.56 1.18.03 15.0
16   ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout   1180 13.05 14:40:41 1.35.41 1.21.05 16.0
17   ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1180     RET   17.0
17   ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1209     OCS   17.0
17   ILCA 4 182232 Charlotte Powell   1209     RET   17.0
17   ILCA 7 181506 Will Sargeant   1077     OCS   17.0

R4 Spr - 08/05/2022 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   ILCA 7 205308 Will Powell   1077 1710 17:57:25 0:47:25 0:44:02 1.0
2   ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1077 1710 17:58:07 0:48:07 0:44:41 2.0
3   B14 783 Henry Wells Ben Heathcote 846 1710 17:49:30 0:39:30 0:46:41 3.0
4   RS 200 963 Jess Gozzett James Viney 1095 1710 18:01:15 0:51:15 0:46:48 4.0
5   Phantom 1435 Matt Taylor   996 1710 17:56:40 0:46:40 0:46:51 5.0
6   ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout   1180 1700 17:55:37 0:55:37 0:47:08 6.0
7   Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 1700 17:55:20 0:55:20 0:47:30 7.0
8   Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 1700 17:56:21 0:56:21 0:48:22 8.0
9   ILCA 4 182232 Charlotte Powell   1209 1700 17:59:32 0:59:32 0:49:15 9.0
10   Comet Duo 108 David Willey Liz Willey 1254 1700 18:02:37 1:02:37 0:49:56 10.0
11   RS 400 339 Tom Dutton GeorgieTindall 924 1710 17:56:12 0:46:12 0:50:00 11.0
12   ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1180 1700 18:01:34 1:01:34 0:52:11 12.0
13   ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1209 1700 18:04:02 1:04:02 0:52:58 13.0
14   ILCA 6 16 Mike Grout   1180 1700 18:16:11 1:16:11 1:04:34 14.0
15   Solo 4640 John Mastin   1165     RET   15.0
15   ILCA 4 179767 Angela Payne   1209     RET   15.0

R5 Spr - 15/05/2022 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   ILCA 7 205308 Will Powell   1077 1200 12:46:21 0:46:21 0:43:02 1.0
2   Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1124 1200 12:48:24 0:48:24 0:43:04 2.0
3   ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1077 1200 12:46:47 0:46:47 0:43:26 3.0
4   Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165 1200 12:51:23 0:51:23 0:44:06 4.0
5   Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1165 1200 12:51:48 0:51:48 0:44:28 5.0
6   Phantom 1435 Matt Taylor   996 1200 12:44:39 0:44:39 0:44:50 6.0
7   Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 1200 12:52:18 0:52:18 0:44:54 7.0
8   Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Jim Shaw 1048 1200 12:47:33 0:47:33 0:45:22 8.0
9   B14 783 Henry Wells Ben Heathcote 846 1200 12:39:06 0:39:06 0:46:13 9.0
10   RS 200 963 Jess Gozzett James Viney 1095 1200 12:50:51 0:50:51 0:46:26 10.0
11   ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1180 1200 12:55:04 0:55:04 0:46:40 11.0
12   Solo 5270 Viv Fox   1165 1200 12:56:20 0:56:20 0:48:21 12.0
13   Solo 4640 John Mastin   1165 1200 12:58:54 0:58:54 0:50:33 13.0
14   ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1209 1200 13:01:13 1:01:13 0:50:38 14.0
15   Solo 4061 Ray Smith   1165     RET   15.0

R6 Spr - 22/05/2022 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1077 17.30 18:29:46 0.59.46 0.55.30 1.0
2   Javelin 429 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 891 17.30 18:19:34 0.49.34 0.55.38 2.0
3   ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout   1180 17.30 18:35:54 1.05.54 0.55.51 3.0
4   Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 17.35 18:40:42 1.05.42 0.56.24 4.0
5   RS 200 963 Jess Gozzett James Viney 1095 17.30 18.32.11 1.02.11 0.56.47 5.0
6   Blaze 758 Jack Grogan   983 17.30 18:25:53 0.55.53 0.56.51 6.0
7   Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1165 17.35 18:41:22 1.06.22 0.56.58 7.0
8   Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1124 17.30 18:34:17 1.04.17 0.57.11 8.0
9   ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1180 17.30 18:37:55 1.07.55 0.57.33 9.0
10   Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Jim Shaw 1048 17.30 18:30:48 1.00.48 0.58.01 10.0
11   ILCA 4 182232 Charlotte Powell   1209 17.30 18:40:15 1.10.15 0.58.06 11.0
12   Solo 5201 Robin Gozzett   1165 17.35 18:42:48 1.07.48 0.58.12 12.0
13   Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1165 17.35 18:42:49 1.07.49 0.58.13 13.0
14   Phantom 1435 Matt Taylor   996 17.30 18:29:07 0.59.07 0.59.21 14.0
15   Solo 4640 John Mastin   1165 17.35 18:45:31 1.10.31 1.00.32 15.0
16   Comet Duo 108 David Willey Liz Willey 1254 17.30 18:46:08 1.16.08 1.00.43 16.0
17   ILCA 4 179767 Angela Payne   1209 17.30 18:43:31 1.13.31 1.00.48 17.0
18   Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1165 17.35 18:45:58 1.10.58 1.00.55 18.0
19   ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1209 17.30 18:46:34 1.16.34 1.03.20 19.0

R7 Spr - 29/05/2022 at 12:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 2026 Simon Cook Sam Cook 1114 12.20 13:40:40 1.20.40 1.12.25 1.0
2   ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1077 12.20 13:39:19 1.19.19 1.13.39 2.0
3   ILCA 7 205308 Will Powell   1077 12.20 13:39:37 1.19.37 1.13.55 3.0
4   Finn 722 Lee Child   1049 12.20 13:38:14 1.18.14 1.14.35 4.0
5   Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Jim Shaw 1048 12.20 13:38:28 1.18.28 1.14.52 5.0
6   ILCA 6 214580 Alex Canham   1180 12.10 13:39:46 1.29.46 1.16.04 6.0
7   Javelin 429 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 891 12.20 13:28:08 1.08.08 1.16.28 7.0
8   ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1180 12.10 13:40:32 1.30.32 1.16.43 8.0
9   ILCA 6 179757 Janek Payne   1180 12.10 13:40:49 1.30.49 1.16.58 9.0
10   ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout   1180 12.10 13:41:07 1.31.07 1.17.13 10.0
11   Solo 5270 Viv Fox   1165 12.10 13:40:01 1.30.01 1.17.16 11.0
12   Solo 3961 James Sparks   1165 12.10 13:40:04 1.30.04 1.17.19 12.0
13   Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1165 12.10 13:40:09 1.30.09 1.17.23 13.0
14   Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1165 12.10 13:40:28 1.30.28 1.17.39 14.0
15   Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1165 12.10 13:40:36 1.30.36 1.17.46 15.0
16   ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1209 12.10 13:44:42 1.34.42 1.18.20 16.0
17   Blaze 758 Jack Grogan   983 12.20 13:38:27 1.18.27 1.19.48 17.0
18   ILCA 4 179767 Angela Payne   1209 12.10 13:46:36 1.36.36 1.19.54 18.0
19   RS 200 963 Jess Gozzett James Viney 1095 12.20 13:48:37 1.28.37 1.20.56 19.0
20   B14 783 Henry Wells Ben Heathcote 846 12.20 13:29:46 1.09.46 1.22.28 20.0
21   Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1165     OCS   21.0
21   Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1124     OCS   21.0
21   ILCA 4 182232 Charlotte Powell   1209     RET   21.0
21   RS Feva XL 1158 Sonny Simpson Joel Simpson 1244     OCS   21.0

https://dabchicks.org/
club.manager@dabchicks.org


Race.officer@dabchicks.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com