DSC Sunday series WINTER

Dabchicks Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1100 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd ILCA 7 1 Will Powell   1100 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0
3rd Phantom 1291 Henry Wells   1004 3.0 5.0 RET 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 20.0 11.0
4th Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   1004 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 11.0
5th Phantom 1096 Tom Dutton   1004 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 26.0 17.0
6th Phantom 1391 Chris Green   1004 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0
7th Phantom 1164 James Sparks   1004 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 20.0
8th Topper 41781 Bella Elderton   1365 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 32.0 23.0

Race 1 - 7th November 2021 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 1 Will Powell   1100 13:00 13:52:04 0:52:04 0:47:20 1.0
2 ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1100 13:00 13:56:42 0:56:42 0:51:33 2.0
3 Phantom 1291 Henry Wells   1004 13:00 13:54:38 0:54:38 0:54:25 3.0

Race 2 - 21th November 2021 at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1100 12:30 13:35:46 1:05:46 0:59:47 1.0
2 ILCA 7 1 Will Powell   1100 12:30 13:36:32 1:06:32 1:00:29 2.0
3 Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   1004 12:30 13:36:22 1:06:22 1:06:06 3.0
4 Phantom 1391 Chris Green   1004 12:30 13:37:55 1:07:55 1:07:39 4.0
5 Phantom 1291 Henry Wells   1004     RET   5.0

Race 3 - 05 December 2021 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 1 Will Powell   1100 12:00 12:58:05 0:58:05 0:52:48 1.0
2 ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1100 12:00 12:58:44 0:58:44 0:53:24 2.0
3 Phantom 1291 Henry Wells   1004 12:00 12:56:55 0:56:55 0:56:41 3.0
4 Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   1004 12:00 12:58:08 0:58:08 0:57:54 4.0
5 Phantom 1096 Tom Dutton   1004 12:00 13:01:03 1:01:03 1:00:48 5.0
6 Phantom 1391 Chris Green   1004 12:00 13:02:22 1:02:22 1:02:07 6.0

Race 4 - 19th December 2021 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1100 12:00 12:43:19 0:43:19 0:39:23 1.0
2 Phantom 1164 James Sparks   1004 12:00 12:40:40 0:40:40 0:40:30 2.0
3 Phantom 1096 Tom Dutton   1004 12:00 12:40:51 0:40:51 0:40:41 3.0
4 Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   1004 12:00 12:42:27 0:42:27 0:42:17 4.0
5 Topper 41781 Bella Elderton   1365     DNS   5.0

https://dabchicks.org/
club.manager@dabchicks.org


Race.officer@dabchicks.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com