event burgee

Dabchicks Dash

Dabchicks Sailing Club

Dabchicks Dash

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Dash One
6/9/21
Dash 2
6/9/21
Dash3
13/09/21
Race 4
20/09/21
Total Nett
1st Handicap   Wayfarer 11128 DSC Tim Wood   1102 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Handicap   Solo 4808 DSC Paul Berry   1143 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Handicap   Solo 5242 DSC Andrew Stebbing   1143 2.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0
4th Handicap   Solo 5540 DSC Keith Stubbs   1143 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
5th Handicap   Solo 4700 DSC Brian Lamb   1143 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
6th Handicap   Enterprise 23049 DSC Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1122 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DSQ 2.0 30.0 20.0
7th Handicap   Laser Radial 260919 DSC Bruce Woodcock   1147 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
8th Handicap   Solo 5270 DSC Viv Fox   1143 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 26.0
9th Handicap   Comet Duo 108 DSC David Wiley   1210 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0

Dash One - 6/9/21 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 140000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Wayfarer 11128 DSC Tim Wood   1102 0:42:57 0:38:58 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5242 DSC Andrew Stebbing   1143 0:48:00 0:42:00 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 4808 DSC Paul Berry   1143 0:48:27 0:42:23 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5540 DSC Keith Stubbs   1143 0:48:28 0:42:24 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 4700 DSC Brian Lamb   1143 0:48:29 0:42:25 5.0
6 Handicap   Laser Radial 260919 DSC Bruce Woodcock   1147 0:49:54 0:43:30 6.0

Dash 2 - 6/9/21 at 15:03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150300
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Wayfarer 11128 DSC Tim Wood   1102 0:42:49 0:38:51 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 4700 DSC Brian Lamb   1143 0:47:48 0:41:49 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5540 DSC Keith Stubbs   1143 0:49:49 0:43:35 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 4808 DSC Paul Berry   1143 0:52:15 0:45:43 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5242 DSC Andrew Stebbing   1143 0:53:49 0:47:05 5.0
6 Handicap   Laser Radial 260919 DSC Bruce Woodcock   1147 0:54:32 0:47:33 6.0

Dash3 - 13/09/21 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Wayfarer 11128 DSC Tim Wood   1102 0:53:59 0:48:59 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 4808 DSC Paul Berry   1143 0:58:32 0:51:13 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5242 DSC Andrew Stebbing   1143 0:59:10 0:51:46 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5540 DSC Keith Stubbs   1143 0:59:25 0:51:59 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 4700 DSC Brian Lamb   1143 0:59:54 0:52:24 5.0
6 Handicap   Comet Duo 108 DSC David Wiley   1210 1:08:11 0:56:21 6.0
7 Handicap   Enterprise 23049 DSC Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1122 DSQ   8.0

Race 4 - 20/09/21 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Wayfarer 11128 DSC Tim Wood   1102 0:56:09 0:50:57 1.0
2 Handicap   Enterprise 23049 DSC Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1122 0:58:26 0:52:05 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 4808 DSC Paul Berry   1143 0:59:39 0:52:11 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5540 DSC Keith Stubbs   1143 1:01:02 0:53:24 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 4700 DSC Brian Lamb   1143 1:02:12 0:54:25 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5270 DSC Viv Fox   1143 1:09:35 1:00:53 6.0


https://dabchicks.org/
club.manager@dabchicks.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com