Dabchicks Sundowner 2022

Dabchicks Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Fast Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1167 (5.0) 2.0 1.0     8.0 3.0
2nd Fast Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1167 (8.0) 1.0 3.0     12.0 4.0
3rd Slow Comet Duo 108 David Willey Liz Willey 1254 4.5 VOL (7.0) 2.0     13.5 6.5
4th Fast Solo 4640 John Mastin   1167 (15.0) 3.0 4.0     22.0 7.0
5th Fast ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1071 3.0 4.0 (5.0)     12.0 7.0
6th Fast B14 783 Henry Wells   848 1.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC)     37.0 11.0
7th Fast Phantom 1391 Chris Green   996 (13.0) 8.0 6.0     27.0 14.0
8th Fast ILCA 6 187457 Conny Calvert   1183 (12.0) 6.0 9.0     27.0 15.0
9th Fast Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   996 11.0 5.0 (12.0 OCS)     28.0 16.0
10th Fast ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1183 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0     43.0 17.0
11th Slow ILCA 4 15587 James Blackmore   1213 9.0 (16.0) 10.0     35.0 19.0
12th Fast ILCA 6 91 Harry Fuller   1183 10.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC)     48.0 22.0
13th Fast RS 500 506 Richard Green Sue Green 960 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0     49.0 23.0
14th Slow ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1213 (18.0) 14.0 11.0     43.0 25.0
15th Fast Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1167 14.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC)     51.0 25.0
16th Slow ILCA 4 197660 Mary Richardson   1213 (17.0) 13.0 12.0 RET     42.0 25.0
17th Fast Finn 722 Lee Child   1049 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC     54.0 28.0
18th Fast Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1167 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC     56.0 30.0
19th Fast Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Rosie Brown 1051 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC     58.0 32.0
20th Slow ILCA 4 132258 Liz Simpson   1213 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC     59.0 33.0
21st   Topaz Uno 9593 Belinda Marfleet   1168 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 RET     64.0 38.0
22nd Slow ILCA 4 182232 Charlotte Powell   1213 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 26.0 DNC     67.0 41.0
23rd Slow Topper Byte 1080 Ray Hollis   1215 20.0 RET (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC     72.0 46.0
23rd Fast RS 800 1054 James Lewis Ed Moore 799 20.0 RET (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC     72.0 46.0
25th Fast ILCA 7 181536 Simon Cook   1071 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     78.0 52.0

R1 - 20/06/2022 at 19:00 Outside

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast B14 783 Henry Wells   848 19:05 19:39:51 0:34:51 0:41:06 1.0
2 Fast Finn 722 Lee Child   1049 19:05 19:49:33 0:44:33 0:42:28 2.0
3 Fast ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1071 19:05 19:51:14 0:46:14 0:43:10 3.0
4 Fast Solo 5833 Julian Lord   1167 19:05 19:55:36 0:50:36 0:43:22 4.0
5 Slow Comet Duo 108 David Willey Liz Willey 1254     VOL   4.5
6 Fast Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1167 19:05 19:55:40 0:50:40 0:43:25 5.0
7 Fast Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood Rosie Brown 1051 19:05 19:51:11 0:46:11 0:43:57 6.0
8 Slow ILCA 4 132258 Liz Simpson   1213 19:05 19:58:25 0:53:25 0:44:02 7.0
9 Fast Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1167 19:05 19:56:49 0:51:49 0:44:24 8.0
10 Slow ILCA 4 15587 James Blackmore   1213 19:05 19:59:25 0:54:25 0:44:52 9.0
11 Fast ILCA 6 91 Harry Fuller   1183 19:05 19:58:11 0:53:11 0:44:57 10.0
12 Fast Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   996 19:05 19:49:49 0:44:49 0:45:00 11.0
13 Fast ILCA 6 187457 Conny Calvert   1183 19:05 19:58:17 0:53:17 0:45:02 12.0
14 Fast Phantom 1391 Chris Green   996 19:05 19:49:55 0:44:55 0:45:06 13.0
15 Fast Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1167 19:05 19:57:59 0:52:59 0:45:24 14.0
16 Fast Solo 4640 John Mastin   1167 19:05 19:58:30 0:53:30 0:45:51 15.0
17 Fast RS 500 506 Richard Green Sue Green 960 19:05 19:49:54 0:44:54 0:46:46 16.0
18 Slow ILCA 4 197660 Mary Richardson   1213 19:05 20:03:50 0:58:50 0:48:30 17.0
19 Slow ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1213 19:05 20:11:44 1:06:44 0:55:01 18.0
20 Slow Topper Byte 1080 Ray Hollis   1215     RET   20.0
20 Fast RS 800 1054 James Lewis Ed Moore 799     RET   20.0

R2 - 21/06/2022 at 19:10 inside

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1167 19:10 20:00:15 0:50:15 0:43:04 1.0
2 Fast Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1167 19:10 20:00:56 0:50:56 0:43:39 2.0
3 Fast Solo 4640 John Mastin   1167 19:10 20:01:04 0:51:04 0:43:46 3.0
4 Fast ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1071 19:10 19:56:54 0:46:54 0:43:47 4.0
5 Fast Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   996 19:10 19:54:03 0:44:03 0:44:14 5.0
6 Fast ILCA 6 187457 Conny Calvert   1183 19:10 20:04:48 0:54:48 0:46:19 6.0
7 Slow Comet Duo 108 David Willey Liz Willey 1254 19:10 20:08:30 0:58:30 0:46:39 7.0
8 Fast Phantom 1391 Chris Green   996 19:10 19:56:35 0:46:35 0:46:46 8.0
9 Fast ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1183 19:10 20:05:33 0:55:33 0:46:57 9.0
10 Fast B14 783 Henry Wells   848 19:10 19:50:42 0:40:42 0:48:00 10.0
11 Fast Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs   1167 19:10 20:06:33 0:56:33 0:48:27 11.0
12 Fast ILCA 6 91 Harry Fuller   1183 19:10 20:07:48 0:57:48 0:48:52 12.0
13 Slow ILCA 4 197660 Mary Richardson   1213 19:10 20:12:16 1:02:16 0:51:20 13.0
14 Slow ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1213 19:10 20:12:19 1:02:19 0:51:22 14.0
15 Slow ILCA 4 182232 Charlotte Powell   1213 19:10 20:12:31 1:02:31 0:51:32 15.0
16 Slow ILCA 4 15587 James Blackmore   1213 19:10 20:12:49 1:02:49 0:51:47 16.0

R3 - 23/06/2022 at 19:10 Inside

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Solo 5336 Simon Jacklin   1167 19:10 20:04:20 0:54:20 0:46:33 1.0
2 Slow Comet Duo 108 David Willey Liz Willey 1254 19:10 20:08:52 0:58:52 0:46:57 2.0
3 Fast Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1167 19:10 20:05:46 0:55:46 0:47:47 3.0
4 Fast Solo 4640 John Mastin   1167 19:10 20:06:18 0:56:18 0:48:15 4.0
5 Fast ILCA 7 190838 Mike Banks   1071 19:10 20:02:45 0:52:45 0:49:15 5.0
6 Fast Phantom 1391 Chris Green   996 19:10 20:00:12 0:50:12 0:50:24 6.0
7 Fast RS 500 506 Richard Green Sue Green 960 19:10 19:59:36 0:49:36 0:51:40 7.0
8 Fast ILCA 6 180839 Alex Thomson   1183 19:10 20:11:36 1:01:36 0:52:04 8.0
9 Fast ILCA 6 187457 Conny Calvert   1183 19:10 20:16:36 1:06:36 0:56:18 9.0
10 Slow ILCA 4 15587 James Blackmore   1213 19:10 20:20:01 1:10:01 0:57:43 10.0
11 Slow ILCA 4 88941 Morty Mastin   1213 19:10 20:22:56 1:12:56 1:00:08 11.0
12 Fast Phantom 1435 Matthew Taylor   996     OCS   12.0
12 Slow ILCA 4 197660 Mary Richardson   1213     RET   12.0
12   Topaz Uno 9593 Belinda Marfleet   1168     RET   12.0

https://dabchicks.org/
club.manager@dabchicks.org


Race.officer@dabchicks.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com