MFOB_Bens Rum Pot

Dabchicks Sailng Club

MFOB Autumn Series - Bens Rum Pot 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Race 6 Total Nett
              04/09/2022 11/09/2022 17/09/2022 25/09/2022 01/10/2022 08/10/2022    
              17:00 13:00 15.00 12.00 1330 1200    
1st SLOW Joy WM48 Will Crossley   1215   7.0 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 11.0
2nd SLOW Froggie WM 91 H Wells   1210   1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 61.0 35.0
3rd FAST Merlin WM25 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 1100   3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 63.0 37.0
4th SLOW Myster of Tollesbury A1 Angela Payne   1230   5.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 6.0 67.0 41.0
5th MFOB Miss X wm 76 Richard Holroyd   1165   2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 82.0 56.0
6th SLOW Serenity MI02 Jane Marr Becca Brown 1275   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
7th SLOW Faith FAITH Alasdair Mackenzie   1280   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 84.0 58.0
8th FAST Mersea Native Ck94 Lars Ditchburn   1190   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 8.0 91.0 65.0
9th FAST Mystery CK59 Tom Bowman   1120   (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 105.0 79.0
10th FAST Jack CK91 Mark Farthing Rosie Farthing 1200   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 107.0 81.0
11th FAST Faducia WM2 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1190   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 108.0 82.0
12th SLOW Ally Lump WM0 Will Baker   1270   4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 108.0 82.0
13th FAST Thrift WM3 David Haynes Paul Hayne, Wayne Harvey 1110   6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 110.0 84.0
14th FAST Florrie May WM22 John Dyson   1100   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th SLOW Native WM1 Steve & Debs Johnson   1255   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th SLOW Genesta WM700 Rob Lee Clare Lee 1275   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th FAST Tanner WM39 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1170   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th SLOW Alice WM24 Guy Dodgson Angela Mitchell 1380   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th SLOW Woody WM30 Phil Plumtree Susie Eldridge 1200   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th Slow Grey Goose WM151 Lucy Struth Phobe Fuller 1245   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th FAST Gipsy CK79 Gerard Swift   1060   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th FAST Lillian CK19 Mark Farthing   1130   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th FAST Spray CK135 Ollie Grogan   1170   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th FAST Wild Goose WM21 Zac Clarke Harry Clarke 1240   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
14th SLOW Samphire WM28 Louise Cohen Will Cohen 1240   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0

R2 - 11/09/2022 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 SLOW Froggie WM 91 H Wells   1210 14:11:35 1:11:35 0:59:10 0:00:00 1210   1.0
2 MFOB Miss X wm 76 Richard Holroyd   1165 14:10:42 1:10:42 1:00:41 0:01:47 1195.069   2.0
3 FAST Merlin WM25 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 1100 14:07:55 1:07:55 1:01:45 0:02:50 1148.021   3.0
4 SLOW Ally Lump WM0 Will Baker   1270 14:20:01 1:20:01 1:03:00 0:04:53 1352.552   4.0
5 SLOW Myster of Tollesbury A1 Angela Payne   1230 14:19:03 1:19:03 1:04:16 0:06:17 1336.212   5.0
6 FAST Thrift WM3 David Haynes Paul Hayne, Wayne Harvey 1110 14:12:09 1:12:09 1:05:00 0:06:29 1219.579   6.0
7 SLOW Joy WM48 Will Crossley   1215 14:21:10 1:21:10 1:06:48 0:09:17 1371.991   7.0
8 SLOW Serenity MI02 Jane Marr Becca Brown 1275   DNC         26.0
8 SLOW Faith FAITH Alasdair Mackenzie   1280   DNC         26.0
8 FAST Mersea Native Ck94 Lars Ditchburn   1190   DNC         26.0
8 FAST Mystery CK59 Tom Bowman   1120   DNC         26.0
8 FAST Jack CK91 Mark Farthing Rosie Farthing 1200   DNC         26.0
8 FAST Faducia WM2 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1190   DNC         26.0
8 FAST Florrie May WM22 John Dyson   1100   DNC         26.0
8 SLOW Native WM1 Steve & Debs Johnson   1255   DNC         26.0
8 SLOW Genesta WM700 Rob Lee Clare Lee 1275   DNC         26.0
8 FAST Tanner WM39 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1170   DNC         26.0
8 SLOW Alice WM24 Guy Dodgson Angela Mitchell 1380   DNC         26.0
8 SLOW Woody WM30 Phil Plumtree Susie Eldridge 1200   DNC         26.0
8 Slow Grey Goose WM151 Lucy Struth Phobe Fuller 1245   DNC         26.0
8 FAST Gipsy CK79 Gerard Swift   1060   DNC         26.0
8 FAST Lillian CK19 Mark Farthing   1130   DNC         26.0
8 FAST Spray CK135 Ollie Grogan   1170   DNC         26.0
8 FAST Wild Goose WM21 Zac Clarke Harry Clarke 1240   DNC         26.0
8 SLOW Samphire WM28 Louise Cohen Will Cohen 1240   DNC         26.0

R3 - 17/09/2022 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 FAST Mystery CK59 Tom Bowman   1120 1 1.0
2 SLOW Joy WM48 Will Crossley   1215 2 2.0
3 SLOW Froggie WM 91 H Wells   1210 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Merlin WM25 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 1100 DNC 26.0
3 SLOW Myster of Tollesbury A1 Angela Payne   1230 DNC 26.0
3 MFOB Miss X wm 76 Richard Holroyd   1165 DNC 26.0
3 SLOW Serenity MI02 Jane Marr Becca Brown 1275 DNC 26.0
3 SLOW Faith FAITH Alasdair Mackenzie   1280 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Mersea Native Ck94 Lars Ditchburn   1190 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Jack CK91 Mark Farthing Rosie Farthing 1200 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Faducia WM2 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1190 DNC 26.0
3 SLOW Ally Lump WM0 Will Baker   1270 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Thrift WM3 David Haynes Paul Hayne, Wayne Harvey 1110 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Florrie May WM22 John Dyson   1100 DNC 26.0
3 SLOW Native WM1 Steve & Debs Johnson   1255 DNC 26.0
3 SLOW Genesta WM700 Rob Lee Clare Lee 1275 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Tanner WM39 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1170 DNC 26.0
3 SLOW Alice WM24 Guy Dodgson Angela Mitchell 1380 DNC 26.0
3 SLOW Woody WM30 Phil Plumtree Susie Eldridge 1200 DNC 26.0
3 Slow Grey Goose WM151 Lucy Struth Phobe Fuller 1245 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Gipsy CK79 Gerard Swift   1060 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Lillian CK19 Mark Farthing   1130 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Spray CK135 Ollie Grogan   1170 DNC 26.0
3 FAST Wild Goose WM21 Zac Clarke Harry Clarke 1240 DNC 26.0
3 SLOW Samphire WM28 Louise Cohen Will Cohen 1240 DNC 26.0

R4 - 25/09/2022 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 SLOW Joy WM48 Will Crossley   1215 12:56:39 0.56.39 0.46.38 0.00.00 1215   1.0
2 SLOW Faith FAITH Alasdair Mackenzie   1280 13:05:35 1.05.35 0.51.14 0.05.54 1406.598   2.0
3 SLOW Serenity MI02 Jane Marr Becca Brown 1275 13:06:18 1.06.18 0.52.00 0.06.51 1421.968   3.0
4 SLOW Myster of Tollesbury A1 Angela Payne   1230 13:07:30 1.07.30 0.54.53 0.10.09 1447.705   4.0
5 FAST Mersea Native Ck94 Lars Ditchburn   1190 13:14:50 1.14.50 1.02.53 0.19.21 1604.987   5.0
6 SLOW Froggie WM 91 H Wells   1210   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Merlin WM25 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 1100   DNC         26.0
6 MFOB Miss X wm 76 Richard Holroyd   1165   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Mystery CK59 Tom Bowman   1120   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Jack CK91 Mark Farthing Rosie Farthing 1200   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Faducia WM2 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1190   DNC         26.0
6 SLOW Ally Lump WM0 Will Baker   1270   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Thrift WM3 David Haynes Paul Hayne, Wayne Harvey 1110   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Florrie May WM22 John Dyson   1100   DNC         26.0
6 SLOW Native WM1 Steve & Debs Johnson   1255   DNC         26.0
6 SLOW Genesta WM700 Rob Lee Clare Lee 1275   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Tanner WM39 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1170   DNC         26.0
6 SLOW Alice WM24 Guy Dodgson Angela Mitchell 1380   DNC         26.0
6 SLOW Woody WM30 Phil Plumtree Susie Eldridge 1200   DNC         26.0
6 Slow Grey Goose WM151 Lucy Struth Phobe Fuller 1245   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Gipsy CK79 Gerard Swift   1060   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Lillian CK19 Mark Farthing   1130   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Spray CK135 Ollie Grogan   1170   DNC         26.0
6 FAST Wild Goose WM21 Zac Clarke Harry Clarke 1240   DNC         26.0
6 SLOW Samphire WM28 Louise Cohen Will Cohen 1240   DNC         26.0

R5 - 01/10/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 SLOW Froggie WM 91 H Wells   1210 14:16:59 0:46:59 0:38:50 0:00:00 1210   1.0
2 SLOW Serenity MI02 Jane Marr Becca Brown 1275 14:20:21 0:50:21 0:39:29 0:00:51 1296.705   2.0
3 FAST Merlin WM25 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 1100 14:13:36 0:43:36 0:39:38 0:00:53 1122.866   3.0
4 SLOW Faith FAITH Alasdair Mackenzie   1280 14:27:01 0:57:01 0:44:33 0:07:19 1468.397   4.0
5 SLOW Joy WM48 Will Crossley   1215   DNC         26.0
5 SLOW Myster of Tollesbury A1 Angela Payne   1230   DNC         26.0
5 MFOB Miss X wm 76 Richard Holroyd   1165   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Mersea Native Ck94 Lars Ditchburn   1190   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Mystery CK59 Tom Bowman   1120   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Jack CK91 Mark Farthing Rosie Farthing 1200   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Faducia WM2 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1190   DNC         26.0
5 SLOW Ally Lump WM0 Will Baker   1270   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Thrift WM3 David Haynes Paul Hayne, Wayne Harvey 1110   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Florrie May WM22 John Dyson   1100   DNC         26.0
5 SLOW Native WM1 Steve & Debs Johnson   1255   DNC         26.0
5 SLOW Genesta WM700 Rob Lee Clare Lee 1275   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Tanner WM39 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1170   DNC         26.0
5 SLOW Alice WM24 Guy Dodgson Angela Mitchell 1380   DNC         26.0
5 SLOW Woody WM30 Phil Plumtree Susie Eldridge 1200   DNC         26.0
5 Slow Grey Goose WM151 Lucy Struth Phobe Fuller 1245   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Gipsy CK79 Gerard Swift   1060   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Lillian CK19 Mark Farthing   1130   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Spray CK135 Ollie Grogan   1170   DNC         26.0
5 FAST Wild Goose WM21 Zac Clarke Harry Clarke 1240   DNC         26.0
5 SLOW Samphire WM28 Louise Cohen Will Cohen 1240   DNC         26.0

Race 6 - 08/10/2022 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 SLOW Joy WM48 Will Crossley   1215 13:08:51 1:08:51 0:56:40 0:00:00 1215   1.0
2 MFOB Miss X wm 76 Richard Holroyd   1165 13:06:05 1:06:05 0:56:43 0:00:04 1166.176   2.0
3 FAST Jack CK91 Mark Farthing Rosie Farthing 1200 13:08:10 1:08:10 0:56:48 0:00:10 1202.941   3.0
4 FAST Faducia WM2 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1190 13:09:25 1:09:25 0:58:20 0:01:59 1225   4.0
5 FAST Merlin WM25 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 1100 13:05:13 1:05:13 0:59:17 0:02:53 1150.882   5.0
6 SLOW Myster of Tollesbury A1 Angela Payne   1230 13:17:59 1:17:59 1:03:24 0:08:17 1376.176   6.0
7 SLOW Froggie WM 91 H Wells   1210 13:21:50 1:21:50 1:07:38 0:13:16 1444.118   7.0
8 FAST Mersea Native Ck94 Lars Ditchburn   1190 13:33:03 1:33:03 1:18:12 0:25:37 1642.059   8.0
9 SLOW Serenity MI02 Jane Marr Becca Brown 1275   DNC         26.0
9 SLOW Faith FAITH Alasdair Mackenzie   1280   DNC         26.0
9 FAST Mystery CK59 Tom Bowman   1120   DNC         26.0
9 SLOW Ally Lump WM0 Will Baker   1270   DNC         26.0
9 FAST Thrift WM3 David Haynes Paul Hayne, Wayne Harvey 1110   DNC         26.0
9 FAST Florrie May WM22 John Dyson   1100   DNC         26.0
9 SLOW Native WM1 Steve & Debs Johnson   1255   DNC         26.0
9 SLOW Genesta WM700 Rob Lee Clare Lee 1275   DNC         26.0
9 FAST Tanner WM39 Ben Woodcraft David Cope 1170   DNC         26.0
9 SLOW Alice WM24 Guy Dodgson Angela Mitchell 1380   DNC         26.0
9 SLOW Woody WM30 Phil Plumtree Susie Eldridge 1200   DNC         26.0
9 Slow Grey Goose WM151 Lucy Struth Phobe Fuller 1245   DNC         26.0
9 FAST Gipsy CK79 Gerard Swift   1060   DNC         26.0
9 FAST Lillian CK19 Mark Farthing   1130   DNC         26.0
9 FAST Spray CK135 Ollie Grogan   1170   DNC         26.0
9 FAST Wild Goose WM21 Zac Clarke Harry Clarke 1240   DNC         26.0
9 SLOW Samphire WM28 Louise Cohen Will Cohen 1240   DNC         26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com