venue burgee

UKWA National Championship 2023

Dabchicks Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Name Sail number HelmName CrewName Sailing Club R1
   
Total Nett
1st Gold The Smuggler 11321 Michael Mcnamara Simon Townsend Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Gold Restless 11093 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson Datchet Water SC 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Gold Big Dipper (MH) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton Shoreham Sailing Club 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Gold No name 11432 Richard Bailey Ian Curtis Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Gold Coronation 11441 Mark Lee George Buxton MYC 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Gold Happy Ever After! 11118 John Goudie Sam Boniface Wilsonian SC 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Gold Cologne 11334 Will Powell Rob Gaskell Tollesbury Sailing Club 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Gold Nutcracker 10828 Derek Lambert Brian Sargeant   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Gold Oyster Catcher 10757 Quentin Strauss Sarah Burgess Medway YC 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Gold Absolute Fiasco 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon Bough Beech Sailing Club 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Silver Pickle 11305 Martyn Hare Dave Evans Blackwater Sailing Club 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Gold Intermezzo 11012 Tim Townsend Jacqueline Townsend Medway Yacht Club 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Gold No name 11101 John Clementson Melanie Titmus Chipstead SC 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Gold Hercules Hound 10686 Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie Medway Yacht Club 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Silver No Name 11356 Alan Hoy William Sargeant Blackwater Sailing Club 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Silver Last Orders 9770 Brian Lamb Dave Royce Dabchicks 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Gold Hitch-Hiker 10601 jamie wheatley Stephen Wheatley Aldeburgh Yacht Club 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Silver Loose Knots 10614 Mark Penny Sarah Mason Medway Yacht Club 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Silver The poacher 10648 Monica Schaefer Patty Kuntz Greystones SC 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Bronze Pelican 10621 Jeremy Feathestone Martin Maloney Marconi Sailing Club 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Bronze Finitor 1012 Henry Townsend Daisy Lee-Browne Medway Yacht Club 29.0 RET 29.0 29.0
21st Bronze KNOT RUSHIN' 11405 Philip Clarabut Camilla Hobart-Smith Medway Yacht Club 29.0 RET 29.0 29.0
21st Gold   11323 Richard Hartley Mark Hartley Blithfield SC 29.0 RET 29.0 29.0
21st Silver Jay Jay 10925 Graham Hoy Rob Haigh Blackwater Sailing CLub 29.0 RET 29.0 29.0
21st Gold Guinness II 11282 Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell Swarkestone SC 29.0 RET 29.0 29.0
21st Gold Huginn 11128 Tim Wood James Shaw Dabchicks SC - West Mersea YC 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
21st Gold Muffin 10974 Richard Stone Catherine Gore Medway yacht club 29.0 RET 29.0 29.0
21st Silver Nomad 11183 Nick Evans Bill Huntington-Whiteley Blackwater Sailing Club 29.0 RET 29.0 29.0

https://dabchicks.org/
Club.manager@dabchicks.org


Club.manager@dabchicks.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com