event burgee venue burgee

2009 Wednesday Evening Series

May 2009 to August 2009

Results are final as of 13:38 on May 29, 2009

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, To qualify:1, Ratings:SCHRS, Entries:12, Scoring system:RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Total Nett 20 May Notes
                   
                  7.30  
1st Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 13.0 13.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.994 17.0 17.0 4.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 19.0 19.0 5.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.994 22.0 22.0 6.0
5th Catamaran Handicap Stealth 549 Created from sailno wizard   1.075 23.0 23.0 11.0 DNC
6th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.042 24.0 24.0 2.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 24.0 24.0 11.0 DNC
8th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.994 25.0 25.0 3.0
9th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 515 Eric Noyau   0.994 25.0 25.0 11.0 DNC
10th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 26.0 26.0 11.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 33.0 33.0 11.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap HOBIE 16 109857 Created from sailno wizard   1.146 33.0 33.0 11.0 DNC

PY Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:44, Scoring system:RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett 20 May Notes
                   
                  7.30  
1st PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 5.0 5.0 1.0
2nd PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 15.0 15.0 3.0
3rd PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 19.0 19.0 12.0
4th PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 20.0 20.0 2.0
5th PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 37.0 37.0 33.0 DNC
6th PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 39.0 39.0 13.0
7th PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 40.5 40.5 16.0
8th PY LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 45.0 45.0 33.0 DNC
9th PY CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 47.0 47.0 5.0
10th PY LASER 182594 Tom Clarke   1078 48.0 48.0 9.0
11th PY LASER 50706 M Statham   1078 50.0 50.0 10.0
12th PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 51.0 51.0 33.0 DNC
13th PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 51.0 51.0 8.0
14th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 56.0 56.0 21.0
15th PY 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 57.0 57.0 7.0
16th PY LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 57.0 57.0 17.0
17th PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 58.0 58.0 33.0 DNC
18th PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 64.0 64.0 19.0
19th PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 70.0 70.0 4.0
20th PY RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 70.0 70.0 33.0 DNC
21st PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 71.0 71.0 23.0
22nd PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 72.0 72.0 6.0
23rd PY LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 74.0 74.0 22.0
24th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood | Laura Abbey-Taylor 1025 75.0 75.0 24.0
25th PY LASER blank M Stuthan   1078 76.0 76.0 10.0
26th PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard | George Hoskins 822 76.0 76.0 27.0
27th PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 76.0 76.0 20.0
28th PY 49ER 512 Bruce Allan Alec Boere 747 77.0 77.0 33.0 DNC
29th PY 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 79.0 79.0 33.0 DNC
30th PY Laser SB3 3485 Created from sailno wizard   930 80.0 80.0 14.0
31st PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 80.0 80.0 33.0 DNC
32nd PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams   1150 81.0 81.0 15.0
33rd PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 81.0 81.0 33.0 DNC
34th PY RS 500 562 Nick Trotman Heidi Williams 972 83.0 83.0 25.0
35th PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 84.0 84.0 18.0
36th PY LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1101 86.0 86.0 33.0 DNC
37th PY LASER 166430 Paul Elliott   1078 88.0 88.0 33.0 DNC
38th PY LASER 56282 Shane O'Rourke   1078 90.0 90.0 33.0 DNC
39th PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 92.0 92.0 26.0
40th PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 94.0 94.0 28.0
DNQ PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 99.0 99.0 33.0 DNC
DNQ PY RS 500 580 Andy Partington Fenella Williams 972 99.0 99.0 33.0 DNC
DNQ PY Xenon 4188 Created from sailno wizard   1045 99.0 99.0 33.0 DNC
DNQ PY LASER 192747 R Stell   1078 99.0 99.0 33.0 DNC


R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 6/5/09 at 7.30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Stealth 549 Created from sailno wizard   1.075 1.0 1930 202743 0:57:43 4 0:53:41 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 2.0 1930 203346 1:03:46 4 1:07:12 0:12:49
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 515 Eric Noyau   0.994 3.0 1930 203742 1:07:42 3 1:30:49 0:27:40
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.994 5.0     DNF      

13 May 2009 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 13/05/09 at 19.30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 1.0 19.30 20.15.36 0.45.36 2 0.48.46 0.00.00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.994 2.0 19.30 20.25.49 0.55.49 2 0.56.09 0.07.20
3 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 3.0 19.30 20.35.56 1.05.56 2 1.03.42 0.15.27
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 4.0     OOD      

20 May - Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 1.0 1935 202949 0:54:49 5 0:58:38 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.042 2.0 1935 202736 0:52:36 4 1:03:06 0:03:44
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.994 3.0 1935 203853 1:03:53 5 1:04:16 0:05:36
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.994 4.0 1935 204247 1:07:47 5 1:08:12 0:09:30
5 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 5.0 1935 204100 1:06:00 4 1:19:43 0:17:27
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.994 6.0 1935 203947 1:04:47 4 1:21:28 0:18:10

R1 - PY Fleet - 6/5/09 at 7.30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 1.0 1930 202249 0:52:49 3 1:04:05 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 2.0 1930 202149 0:51:49 3 1:05:14 0:00:55
3 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 3.0 1930 202223 0:52:23 3 1:05:57 0:01:29
4 PY RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 4.0 1930 202236 0:52:36 3 1:06:14 0:01:42
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 5.0 1930 202457 0:54:57 3 1:06:40 0:02:08
6 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clarke   1078 6.0 1930 202440 0:54:40 3 1:07:37 0:02:52
7 PY LASER 50706 M Statham   1078 7.0 1930 202443 0:54:43 3 1:07:41 0:02:55
8 PY LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 8.0 1930 202452 0:54:52 3 1:07:52 0:03:04
9 PY CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 9.0 1930 202035 0:50:35 3 1:07:55 0:02:52
10 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 10.0 1930 202041 0:50:41 3 1:08:03 0:02:58
11 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 11.0 1930 202600 0:56:00 3 1:09:16 0:04:12
12 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 12.0 1930 202748 0:57:48 3 1:11:29 0:06:00
13 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 13.0 1930 203650 1:06:50 4 1:12:39 0:07:53
14 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 14.0 1930 202025 0:50:25 3 1:12:45 0:06:01
15 PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 15.0 1930 202915 0:59:15 3 1:13:17 0:07:27
16 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 16.0 1930 202402 0:54:02 3 1:14:07 0:07:19
17 PY 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 17.0 1930 202606 0:56:06 4 1:15:06 0:08:14
18 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 18.0 1930 203142 1:01:42 3 1:16:19 0:09:54
19 PY LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 19.0 1930 203254 1:02:54 3 1:17:48 0:11:06
20 PY LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1101 20.0 1930 203508 1:05:08 3 1:18:53 0:12:13
21 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 21.0 1930 202922 0:59:22 4 1:19:28 0:11:30
22 PY LASER 166430 Paul Elliott   1078 22.0 1930 203617 1:06:17 3 1:21:59 0:14:29
23 PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 23.0 1930 203952 1:09:52 3 1:26:25 0:18:04
24 PY LASER 56282 Shane O'Rourke   1078 24.0 1930 204131 1:11:31 3 1:28:27 0:19:43
25 PY RS 500 562 Nick Trotman Heidi Williams 972 25.0 1930 204131 1:11:31 3 1:38:06 0:24:48

13 May 2009 - PY Fleet - 13/05/09 at 19.30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 1.0 19.30 20.27.45 0.57.45 2 0.54.32 0.00.00
2 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 2.0 19.30 20.31.23 1.01.23 2 0.55.51 0.01.27
3 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 3.0 19.30 20.33.11 1.03.11 2 0.57.29 0.03.15
4 PY LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 4.0 19.30 20.33.48 1.03.48 2 0.59.11 0.05.01
5 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0 19.30 20.25.44 0.55.44 2 1.00.35 0.05.34
6 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 6.0 19.30 20.35.51 1.05.51 2 1.01.05 0.07.04
7 PY LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 7.0 19.30 20.35.52 1.05.52 2 1.01.06 0.07.05
8 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 8.0 19.30 20.35.54 1.05.54 2 1.01.08 0.07.07
9 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 9.0 19.30 20.30.29 1.00.29 2 1.02.14 0.07.29
10 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 10.0 19.30 20.36.02 1.06.02 2 1.02.21 0.08.17
11 PY 49ER 512 Bruce Allan Alec Boere 747 11.0 19.30 20.16.59 0.46.59 2 1.02.54 0.06.15
12 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 12.0 19.30 20.34.34 1.04.34 2 1.04.15 0.09.46
13 PY 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 13.0 19.30 20.20.39 0.50.39 2 1.07.48 0.09.55
14 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 13.5     OOD      
15 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 14.0 19.30 20.21.14 0.51.14 2 1.08.35 0.10.30
16 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 15.0 19.30 20.32.37 1.02.37 2 1.11.34 0.14.54
17 PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard | George Hoskins 822 16.0 19.30 20.35.41 1.05.41 2 1.19.54 0.20.51
18 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood | Laura Abbey-Taylor 1025 18.0     DNF      

20 May - PY Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 1.0 1935 202646 0:51:46 3 1:18:30 0:00:00
2 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 2.0 1935 203258 0:57:58 4 1:18:46 0:00:11
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0 1935 204239 1:07:39 4 1:19:51 0:01:08
4 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 4.0 1935 204132 1:06:32 4 1:20:07 0:01:21
5 PY CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 5.0 1935 204007 1:05:07 4 1:21:58 0:02:45
6 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 6.0 1935 202628 0:51:28 3 1:22:14 0:02:20
7 PY 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 7.0 1935 203703 1:02:03 5 1:23:04 0:03:24
8 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 8.0 1935 204153 1:06:53 4 1:24:12 0:04:31
9 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clarke   1078 9.0 1935 202929 0:54:29 3 1:24:14 0:03:42
10 PY LASER 50706 M Statham   1078 10.0 1935 202938 0:54:38 3 1:24:28 0:03:51
10 PY LASER blank M Stuthan   1078 10.0 1935 202938 0:54:38 3 1:24:28 0:03:51
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 12.0 1935 203046 0:55:46 3 1:24:34 0:04:00
13 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 13.0 1935 202950 0:54:50 3 1:24:47 0:04:03
14 PY Laser SB3 3485 Created from sailno wizard   930 14.0 1935 203827 1:03:27 4 1:25:17 0:05:03
15 PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams   1150 15.0 1935 203451 0:59:51 3 1:26:44 0:05:41
16 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 16.0 1935 203124 0:56:24 3 1:27:12 0:05:37
17 PY LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 17.0 1935 203157 0:56:57 3 1:28:03 0:06:10
18 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 18.0 1935 204027 1:05:27 4 1:28:21 0:07:18
19 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 19.0 1935 202836 0:53:36 3 1:28:53 0:06:16
20 PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 20.0 1935 203420 0:59:20 3 1:31:44 0:08:33
21 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 21.0 1935 203039 0:55:39 4 1:33:07 0:08:44
22 PY LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 22.0 1935 203521 1:00:21 3 1:33:18 0:09:34
23 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 23.0 1935 204126 1:06:26 4 1:34:54 0:11:29
24 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood | Laura Abbey-Taylor 1025 24.0 1935 203331 0:58:31 3 1:35:09 0:10:14
25 PY RS 500 562 Nick Trotman Heidi Williams 972 25.0 1935 203202 0:57:02 3 1:37:48 0:11:15
26 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 26.0 1935 204302 1:08:02 4 1:39:21 0:14:16
27 PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard | George Hoskins 822 27.0 1935 202706 0:52:06 3 1:45:38 0:13:23
28 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 28.0 1935 203156 0:56:56 3 1:50:51 0:16:37

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com