Derbyshire Youth Sailing ~ Errwood May 2019

Errwood Sailing Club

2019 errwood

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sen Laser Radial 189467 Swarkestone Kate Robertson   1145 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Sen Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Sen Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 14.0 5.0
5th Sen Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
4th Jun Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 8.0
6th Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddie Reid   1642 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 19.0 11.0
7th Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
8th Int Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgin   1363 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 22.0 14.0
9th Int Laser 4.7 177914 Errwood Bea Davis   1207 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 24.0 15.0
10th Sen Laser 144280 Errwood Callum Barr   1099 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 42.0 20.0
11th Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 34.0 22.0
13th Sen Quest 1167 Errwood Katie Barr (Sen) Jessica Goth (Int) 1130 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 35.0 23.0
12th Sen Quest 643 Errwood Thibaolt Coulson (Sen) Doug Wilson (Sen) 1130 10.0 (14.0) 13.0 37.0 23.0
14th Jun RS FEVA S Yelow/White Errwood Ella Clayton (Jun) Lucy Bambrook (Int) 1260 13.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 48.0 26.0
15th Sen RS AERO 7 2906 Errwood Nat Davis   1068 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Int Pico SCC Blue Errwood Llewellyn Jones   1330 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Sen Byte Classic 636 Glossop Richard Hill   1190 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Jun Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Jun Topper Taz White Ogston Evie Walker   1445 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Sen Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones (Sen) Thomas Thornton-Jones (Sen) 1240 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Sen Byte C2 843 Glossop Rosie Reid   1138 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sen Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 46:01 4 0:40:11 1.0
2 Sen Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 45:27 4 0:41:21 2.0
3 Sen Laser Radial 189467 Swarkestone Kate Robertson   1145 48:58 4 0:42:46 3.0
4 Sen Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 49:20 4 0:43:21 4.0
5 Jun Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 46:41 3 0:43:57 5.0
6 Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddie Reid   1642 58:18 3 0:47:20 6.0
7 Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 48:44 3 0:47:40 7.0
8 Int Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgin   1363 53:08 3 0:51:59 8.0
9 Int Laser 4.7 177914 Errwood Bea Davis   1207 55:43 3 1:01:33 9.0
10 Sen Quest 643 Errwood Thibaolt Coulson (Sen) Doug Wilson (Sen) 1130 55:06 3 1:05:01 10.0
11 Sen Quest 1167 Errwood Katie Barr (Sen) Jessica Goth (Int) 1130 56:06 3 1:06:12 11.0
12 Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 49:46 2 1:13:02 12.0
13 Jun RS FEVA S Yelow/White Errwood Ella Clayton (Jun) Lucy Bambrook (Int) 1260 59:55 2 1:35:06 13.0
14 Sen Laser 144280 Errwood Callum Barr   1099 DNC     22.0
14 Sen RS AERO 7 2906 Errwood Nat Davis   1068 DNC     22.0
14 Int Pico SCC Blue Errwood Llewellyn Jones   1330 DNC     22.0
14 Sen Byte Classic 636 Glossop Richard Hill   1190 DNC     22.0
14 Jun Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNC     22.0
14 Jun Topper Taz White Ogston Evie Walker   1445 DNC     22.0
14 Sen Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones (Sen) Thomas Thornton-Jones (Sen) 1240 DNC     22.0
14 Sen Byte C2 843 Glossop Rosie Reid   1138 DNC     22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sen Laser Radial 189467 Swarkestone Kate Robertson   1145 45:47 4 0:39:59 1.0
2 Sen Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 46:33 4 0:40:39 2.0
3 Sen Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 46:19 4 0:42:09 3.0
4 Sen Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 50:12 4 0:44:07 4.0
5 Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 45:07 3 0:44:08 5.0
6 Jun Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 47:22 3 0:44:36 6.0
7 Int Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgin   1363 48:44 3 0:47:40 7.0
8 Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddie Reid   1642 39:33 2 0:48:10 8.0
9 Int Laser 4.7 177914 Errwood Bea Davis   1207 46:28 3 0:51:20 9.0
10 Sen Laser 144280 Errwood Callum Barr   1099 43:27 3 0:52:43 10.0
11 Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 56:17 3 0:55:03 11.0
12 Sen Quest 1167 Errwood Katie Barr (Sen) Jessica Goth (Int) 1130 46:49 3 0:55:14 12.0
13 Jun RS FEVA S Yelow/White Errwood Ella Clayton (Jun) Lucy Bambrook (Int) 1260 45:22 2 1:12:01 13.0
14 Sen Quest 643 Errwood Thibaolt Coulson (Sen) Doug Wilson (Sen) 1130 41:18 2 1:13:06 14.0
15 Sen RS AERO 7 2906 Errwood Nat Davis   1068 DNC     22.0
15 Int Pico SCC Blue Errwood Llewellyn Jones   1330 DNF     22.0
15 Sen Byte Classic 636 Glossop Richard Hill   1190 DNC     22.0
15 Jun Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNF     22.0
15 Jun Topper Taz White Ogston Evie Walker   1445 DNC     22.0
15 Sen Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones (Sen) Thomas Thornton-Jones (Sen) 1240 DNC     22.0
15 Sen Byte C2 843 Glossop Rosie Reid   1138 DNC     22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sen Laser Radial 189467 Swarkestone Kate Robertson   1145 47:25 4 0:41:25 1.0
2 Sen Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 47:39 4 0:41:37 2.0
3 Jun Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 46:50 3 0:44:06 3.0
4 Sen Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 53:23 4 0:46:55 4.0
5 Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddie Reid   1642 40:18 2 0:49:05 5.0
6 Int Laser 4.7 177914 Errwood Bea Davis   1207 44:45 3 0:49:26 6.0
7 Int Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgin   1363 50:45 3 0:49:39 7.0
8 Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 51:13 3 0:50:06 8.0
9 Sen Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 43:23 3 0:52:38 9.0
10 Sen Laser 144280 Errwood Callum Barr   1099 45:55 3 0:55:42 10.0
11 Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 40:27 2 0:59:21 11.0
12 Sen Quest 1167 Errwood Katie Barr (Sen) Jessica Goth (Int) 1130 41:38 2 1:13:41 12.0
13 Sen Quest 643 Errwood Thibaolt Coulson (Sen) Doug Wilson (Sen) 1130 43:00 2 1:16:06 13.0
14 Jun RS FEVA S Yelow/White Errwood Ella Clayton (Jun) Lucy Bambrook (Int) 1260 DNC     22.0
14 Sen RS AERO 7 2906 Errwood Nat Davis   1068 DNC     22.0
14 Int Pico SCC Blue Errwood Llewellyn Jones   1330 DNC     22.0
14 Sen Byte Classic 636 Glossop Richard Hill   1190 DNC     22.0
14 Jun Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNC     22.0
14 Jun Topper Taz White Ogston Evie Walker   1445 DNC     22.0
14 Sen Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones (Sen) Thomas Thornton-Jones (Sen) 1240 DNC     22.0
14 Sen Byte C2 843 Glossop Rosie Reid   1138 DNC     22.0

www.errwoodsailing.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com