Derbyshire Youth Sailing 2019 - Overall

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Burton Errwood Toddbrook Combs Carsington Ogston Pennine SHSC TVSC Swarkestone Total Nett
1st Sen Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 (63.0 DNC) (2.0) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 323.0 6.0
2nd Sen Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 327.0 8.0
3rd Sen Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 1.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (5.0) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 273.0 9.0
4th Int Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 (13.0) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.5) 4.0 1.0 (8.0) (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 115.5 10.0
5th Sen Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 (4.0) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) 330.0 11.0
6th Sen Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Thomas Cashin   1145 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 332.0 12.0
7th Sen Byte C2 428 Combs Victoria Theaker   1138 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (10.0) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 341.0 16.0
8th Jun Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 (11.0) (10.0) 2.0 7.0 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 240.0 22.0
9th Int Laser 4.7 185305 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 6.0 (8.0) (9.0) (10.0) 7.0 (9.0) 130.0 22.0
10th Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 (10.0) 7.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 294.0 23.0
11th Jun Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 5.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 402.0 24.0
12th Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 (9.0) 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 (9.0) (7.0) 6.0 (9.0) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 128.0 24.0
13th Sen Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 7.0 (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 403.0 25.0
14th Int Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 (11.0) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (12.0) (17.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 261.0 32.0
15th Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 (14.0) (11.0) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0) (12.0) 10.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0) 164.0 35.0
16th Int Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 (63.0 DNC) 8.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 419.0 41.0
17th Jun Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 16.0 (63.0 DNC) 13.0 (63.0 DNC) (18.0) (18.0) 13.0 (63.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0) 294.0 52.0
18th Sen Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 17.0 20.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (21.0) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 394.0 58.0
19th Jun Topper Taz White Ogston Evie Walker   1445 (63.0 DNC) (19.0) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 19.0 15.0 (20.0) 11.0 14.0 350.0 59.0
20th Jun Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 18.0 18.0 (63.0 DNC) 10.5 (24.0) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 15.0 400.5 61.5
21st Int Topper 48327 Glossop Arlo Turner   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 8.0 453.0 75.0
22nd Jun RS Feva S Yellow/White Errwood Ella Clayton Lucy Bambrook (Int) 1260 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 9.0 63.0 DNC 476.0 98.0
23rd Int RS Feva S Yellow/White Errwood Lucy Bambrook Ella Clayton 1260 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 17.0 63.0 DNC 13.0 483.0 105.0
24th Sen Byte Classic 636 Glossop Richard Hill   1190 (63.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 19.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 487.0 109.0
25th Jun Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 20.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 488.0 110.0
26th Sen Topaz Race 5366 Swarkestone Thomas Thornton-Jones   1240 19.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 494.0 116.0
27th Sen Laser Radial 203181 SHSC Nathan Smith   1145 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 568.0 190.0
28th Sen Laser Radial 189467 Swarkestone Kate Robertson   1145 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 568.0 190.0
29th Sen Topper 46969 SHSC Oliver Hamilton   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 570.0 192.0
30th Int Topper 25464 Ogston Alice Hedley-Fenn   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 572.0 194.0
31st Sen Graduate 3004 Toddbrook Hannah Witham William Aspinall 1129 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 572.0 194.0
32nd Int Laser 4.7 177914 Errwood Bea Davies   1207 (63.0 DNC) 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 576.0 198.0
33rd Sen Laser 144280 Errwood Callum Barr   1099 (63.0 DNC) 10.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 577.0 199.0
34th Sen Graduate 3004 Toddbrook Hanah Whitham Sian Boothman 1129 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.5 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 577.5 199.5
34th Jun Topper   Combs Harry Hillesdon   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.5 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 577.5 199.5
36th Int Pico Red Toddbrook Mosses Forward   1330 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 578.0 200.0
37th Sen Topper 4664 SHSC Sam Nugent   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 12.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 579.0 201.0
38th Sen Quest 1167 Errwood Katie Barr Jessica Goth (Int) 1130 (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 579.0 201.0
39th Sen Laser 4.7   Burton James Neiland   1207 12.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 579.0 201.0
40th Int Topper 21248 SHSC Marcus Hayden   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 13.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 580.0 202.0
41st Jun Optimist 5040 Ogston Imogen Knott   1642 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 13.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 580.0 202.0
42nd Sen Quest 643 Errwood Thiboalt Coulson Doug Wilson (Sen) 1130 (63.0 DNC) 13.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 580.0 202.0
43rd Int Optimist 5768 SHSC Alexander Cheeseman   1642 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 14.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 581.0 203.0
44th Int Optimist 5950 Glossop Oscar Greetham   1642 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 14.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 581.0 203.0
45th Int Laser Radial 27 Carsington Alasdair Cresswell   1145 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 581.0 203.0
46th Int Laser Radial 207571 SHSC Tom Hague   1145 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 15.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 582.0 204.0
47th Int Topper Thomas Ogston Thomas Purslow   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 15.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 582.0 204.0
48th Sen RS Aero 7 2906 Errwood Nat Davies   1068 (63.0 DNC) 15.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 582.0 204.0
49th Int Topper 8 Burton Elijah Rimmer   1363 15.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 582.0 204.0
50th Int Topper 7 Swarkestone Alexander Dowson   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 16.0 583.0 205.0
51st Jun Topper 4.2 44200 Pennine Matthew Oldrini   1416 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 16.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 583.0 205.0
52nd Jun Topper Adam Ogston Adam Hedley-Fenn   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 16.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 583.0 205.0
53rd Int 420 55402 Glossop Toby Harpur-Jones   1111 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 16.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 583.0 205.0
54th Int Pico SSC Blue Errwood Llewellyn Jones   1330 (63.0 DNC) 16.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 583.0 205.0
55th Jun Topper 4728 Pennine Thomas Thedoux   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 17.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 584.0 206.0
56th Int Topper 8 Combs Will Rodman   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 18.0 585.0 207.0
57th Int Topper 45614 Burton Toby Padmore   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 18.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 585.0 207.0
58th Jun Optimist 5790 Glossop Fraser Smith   1642 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 18.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 585.0 207.0
59th Jun Optibat 5 SHSC Arthur Collier   1655 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 19.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 586.0 208.0
60th Jun Topper 6904 Carsington Wilem Butler   1363 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 21.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 588.0 210.0
61st Sen Byte C2 843 Glossop Rosie Reid   1138 (63.0 DNC) 21.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 588.0 210.0
62nd Int Laser 4.7 209932 Swarkestone Elspeth Sibithorp Quarmby   1207 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 22.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 589.0 211.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com