event burgee

Derbyshire Youth Sailing - Handicap Series 2019

Burton Sailing Club

Burton SC Intercounty 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discrds: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sen Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Sen Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 3.0
3rd Sen Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Thomas Cashin   1145 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 11.0 6.0
4th Sen Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
5th Jun Topper 4.2 48318 Swarekstone Merryn Attridge   1416 1.0 (13.0) 7.0 21.0 8.0
6th Int Topper 47708 Ogston Ben Knott   1363 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 16.0 9.0
7th Sen Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 (28.0 RET) 6.0 6.0 40.0 12.0
8th Sen Byte C2 428 Combs Victoria Theaker   1138 (11.0) 4.0 9.0 24.0 13.0
9th Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 25.0 16.0
10th Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 29.0 18.0
11th Sen 2000 2591 LRYSA Harry Whitelegg Calvin Jones 1112 7.0 (14.0) 12.0 33.0 19.0
12th Int Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 32.0 20.0
13th Sen Laser 4.7   Burton James Neiland   1207 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 37.0 22.0
14th Int Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathon Hill 1129 (28.0 RET) 10.0 14.0 52.0 24.0
15th Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 13.0 15.0 (16.0) 44.0 28.0
16th Int Topper 29829 LRYSA Ben Sherry   1363 14.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 58.0 30.0
17th Int Laser Radial 186021 LRYSA Charlie Williams   1145 (28.0 RET) 20.0 13.0 61.0 33.0
18th Int Topper 47484 LRYSA Edwin Jones   1363 16.0 (19.0) 17.0 52.0 33.0
19th Int Topper 8 Burton Elijah Rimmer   1363 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 71.0 43.0
20th Int Topper 44064 LRYSA Adam Aziz   1363 (28.0 RET) 17.0 28.0 RET 73.0 45.0
21st Jun Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 (28.0 DNS) 18.0 28.0 RET 74.0 46.0
22nd Jun Topper 24967 LRYSA Zach Aziz   1363 (28.0 DNS) 21.0 28.0 DNC 77.0 49.0
23rd Int Topper 43913 LRYSA Alexander Dowson   1363 (28.0 RET) 22.0 28.0 DNC 78.0 50.0
24th Sen Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
24th Jun Topper 4.2   LRYSA Kitty Clancy   1416 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
24th Jun Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
24th Sen Topaz Race 5366 Swarkestone Thomas Thornton-Jones   1240 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0 56.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Senior1stSen - Laser 174537 Carl Weighill
Senior2ndSen - Byte C2 3703 Emma Robertson
Senior3rdSen - Laser Radial 184319 Thomas Cashin
Intermediate1stInt - Topper 47708 Ben Knott
Intermediate2ndInt - Optimist 5899 Eddy Reid
Intermediate3rdInt - Topper 44483 Matilda Harrison
Junior1stJun - Topper 4.2 48318 Merryn Attridge
Junior2ndJun - Topper 48001 Freya Walker
Junior3rdJun - Topper 4.2 48308 Megan Knott

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Jun Topper 4.2 48318 Swarekstone Merryn Attridge   1416 35.17 1.0
2 Sen Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 34.23 2.0
3 Sen Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 37.46 3.0
4 Int Topper 47708 Ogston Ben Knott   1363 36.46 4.0
5 Sen Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Thomas Cashin   1145 39.18 5.0
6 Sen Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 39.53 6.0
7 Sen 2000 2591 LRYSA Harry Whitelegg Calvin Jones 1112 41.58 7.0
8 Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 42.06 8.0
9 Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 38.12 9.0
10 Sen Laser 4.7   Burton James Neiland   1207 40.04 10.0
11 Sen Byte C2 428 Combs Victoria Theaker   1138 40.50 11.0
12 Int Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 37.40 12.0
13 Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 38.04 13.0
14 Int Topper 29829 LRYSA Ben Sherry   1363 38.24 14.0
15 Int Topper 8 Burton Elijah Rimmer   1363 50.51 15.0
16 Int Topper 47484 LRYSA Edwin Jones   1363 47.26 16.0
17 Sen Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 RET 28.0
17 Int Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathon Hill 1129 RET 28.0
17 Int Laser Radial 186021 LRYSA Charlie Williams   1145 RET 28.0
17 Int Topper 44064 LRYSA Adam Aziz   1363 RET 28.0
17 Jun Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 DNS 28.0
17 Jun Topper 24967 LRYSA Zach Aziz   1363 DNS 28.0
17 Int Topper 43913 LRYSA Alexander Dowson   1363 RET 28.0
17 Sen Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 RET 28.0
17 Jun Topper 4.2   LRYSA Kitty Clancy   1416 DNS 28.0
17 Jun Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNS 28.0
17 Sen Topaz Race 5366 Swarkestone Thomas Thornton-Jones   1240 DNS 28.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 45.54 1.0
2 Sen Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Thomas Cashin   1145 46.12 2.0
3 Sen Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 46.14 3.0
4 Sen Byte C2 428 Combs Victoria Theaker   1138 46.13 4.0
5 Sen Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 45.31 5.0
6 Sen Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 53.17 6.0
7 Int Topper 47708 Ogston Ben Knott   1363 45.32 7.0
8 Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 55.39 8.0
9 Int Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 46.20 9.0
10 Int Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathon Hill 1129 51.52 10.0
11 Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 47.45 11.0
12 Sen Laser 4.7   Burton James Neiland   1207 56.47 12.0
13 Jun Topper 4.2 48318 Swarekstone Merryn Attridge   1416 50.04 13.0
14 Sen 2000 2591 LRYSA Harry Whitelegg Calvin Jones 1112 52.33 14.0
15 Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 52.20 15.0
16 Int Topper 29829 LRYSA Ben Sherry   1363 53.34 16.0
17 Int Topper 44064 LRYSA Adam Aziz   1363 59.25 17.0
18 Jun Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 62.30 18.0
19 Int Topper 47484 LRYSA Edwin Jones   1363 60.17 19.0
20 Int Laser Radial 186021 LRYSA Charlie Williams   1145 52.07 20.0
21 Jun Topper 24967 LRYSA Zach Aziz   1363 47.34 21.0
22 Int Topper 43913 LRYSA Alexander Dowson   1363 47.45 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 40.57 1.0
2 Sen Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 42.47 2.0
3 Sen Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 43.38 3.0
4 Sen Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Thomas Cashin   1145 43.50 4.0
5 Int Topper 47708 Ogston Ben Knott   1363 39.59 5.0
6 Sen Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 47.29 6.0
7 Jun Topper 4.2 48318 Swarekstone Merryn Attridge   1416 42.25 7.0
8 Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 51.01 8.0
9 Sen Byte C2 428 Combs Victoria Theaker   1138 47.17 9.0
10 Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 42.55 10.0
11 Int Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 44.34 11.0
12 Sen 2000 2591 LRYSA Harry Whitelegg Calvin Jones 1112 51.11 12.0
13 Int Laser Radial 186021 LRYSA Charlie Williams   1145 39.48 13.0
14 Int Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathon Hill 1129 39.34 14.0
15 Sen Laser 4.7   Burton James Neiland   1207 44.25 15.0
16 Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 50.19 16.0
17 Int Topper 47484 LRYSA Edwin Jones   1363 40.20 17.0
18 Int Topper 44064 LRYSA Adam Aziz   1363 RET 28.0
18 Jun Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 RET 28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com