event burgee

Derbyshire Youth Sailing - Handicap Series 2019

Carsington Sailing Club

Carsington SC - DYS Event

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discrds: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0
3rd Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
4th Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 18.0 8.0
5th Sen   Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Tom Cashin   1145 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 17.0 10.0
6th Int   Laser 4.7 185305 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 18.0 10.0
7th Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 (13.0) 3.0 8.5 24.5 11.5
8th Sen   Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 6.0 (25.0 OCS) 7.0 38.0 13.0
9th Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddie Reid   1642 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 31.0 19.0
10th Sen   Byte C2 428 Ogston Victoria Theaker   1138 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 30.0 19.0
11th Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 11.0 9.0 (13.0) 33.0 20.0
12th Int   Topper 44483 Burton Matilda Harrison   1363 14.0 7.0 (15.0) 36.0 21.0
13th Int   Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 15.0 (19.0) 8.5 42.5 23.5
14th Int   Laser 27 Carsington Alasdair Creswell   1099 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 37.0 24.0
15th Sen   Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 51.0 26.0
16th Int   420 55402 Glossop Toby Harpur-Jones   1111 (19.0) 10.0 16.0 45.0 26.0
17th Jun   Topper 4.2 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1416 (17.0) 14.0 14.0 45.0 28.0
18th Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 (22.0) 15.0 17.0 54.0 32.0
19th Sen   Byte C2 3714 Glossop Richard Hill   1138 16.0 18.0 (25.0 DNS) 59.0 34.0
20th Jun   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 18.0 17.0 (19.0) 54.0 35.0
21st Jun   Topper 6904 Carsington Wilem Butler   1363 (25.0 DNF) 16.0 25.0 DNF 66.0 41.0
22nd Int   Laser 4.7 209932 Swarkestone Elspeth Sibthorp Quarmby   1207 21.0 20.0 (25.0 DNC) 66.0 41.0
23rd Sen   Topaz Race 5366 Swarkestone Thomas Thornton-Jones   1240 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 18.0 68.0 43.0
24th Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 20.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 70.0 45.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Senior1stSen - Laser Radial 171861 Lydia Barber
Senior2ndSen - Laser Radial 180689 Lucas Gilbertson
Senior3rdSen - Laser 174537 Carl Weighill
Junior1stJun - Optimist 5667 Sebastian Smith
Junior2ndJun - Topper 4.2 48001 Freya Walker
Junior3rdJun - Topper 4.2 48308 Megan Knott
Intermediate1stInt - Graduate 2531 Patrick Hill & Jonathan Hill
Intermediate2ndInt - Laser 4.7 185305 Ben Knott
Intermediate3rdInt - Optimist 5899 Eddie Reid

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 0:55:44 1.0
2 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 0:51:57 2.0
3 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 0:50:00 3.0
4 Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 0:52:13 4.0
5 Int   Laser 4.7 185305 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 0:55:28 5.0
6 Sen   Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 0:55:34 6.0
7 Sen   Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Tom Cashin   1145 0:52:48 7.0
8 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddie Reid   1642 0:50:59 8.0
9 Sen   Byte C2 428 Ogston Victoria Theaker   1138 0:53:14 9.0
10 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 0:53:03 10.0
11 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 0:52:18 11.0
12 Int   Laser 27 Carsington Alasdair Creswell   1099 0:52:45 12.0
13 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 0:45:36 13.0
14 Int   Topper 44483 Burton Matilda Harrison   1363 0:45:52 14.0
15 Int   Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 0:46:02 15.0
16 Sen   Byte C2 3714 Glossop Richard Hill   1138 0:59:10 16.0
17 Jun   Topper 4.2 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1416 0:49:51 17.0
18 Jun   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 0:58:49 18.0
19 Int   420 55402 Glossop Toby Harpur-Jones   1111 1:00:21 19.0
20 Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 0:50:27 20.0
21 Int   Laser 4.7 209932 Swarkestone Elspeth Sibthorp Quarmby   1207 0:46:23 21.0
22 Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 0:36:07 22.0
23 Jun   Topper 6904 Carsington Wilem Butler   1363 DNF 25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 0:49:06 1.0
2 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 0:49:15 2.0
3 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 0:44:48 3.0
4 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 0:48:12 4.0
5 Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 0:51:51 5.0
6 Sen   Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Tom Cashin   1145 0:52:06 6.0
7 Int   Topper 44483 Burton Matilda Harrison   1363 0:46:33 7.0
8 Int   Laser 4.7 185305 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 0:55:00 8.0
9 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 0:56:10 9.0
10 Int   420 55402 Glossop Toby Harpur-Jones   1111 0:50:57 10.0
11 Sen   Byte C2 428 Ogston Victoria Theaker   1138 0:52:34 11.0
12 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddie Reid   1642 0:57:41 12.0
13 Int   Laser 27 Carsington Alasdair Creswell   1099 0:52:51 13.0
14 Jun   Topper 4.2 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1416 0:51:41 14.0
15 Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 0:53:07 15.0
16 Jun   Topper 6904 Carsington Wilem Butler   1363 0:51:42 16.0
17 Jun   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 0:47:57 17.0
18 Sen   Byte C2 3714 Glossop Richard Hill   1138 0:57:07 18.0
19 Int   Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 0:46:44 19.0
20 Int   Laser 4.7 209932 Swarkestone Elspeth Sibthorp Quarmby   1207 0:42:33 20.0
21 Sen   Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 OCS 25.0
21 Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNF 25.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 0:51:53 1.0
2 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 0:49:49 2.0
3 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 0:52:11 3.0
4 Sen   Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Tom Cashin   1145 0:52:32 4.0
5 Int   Laser 4.7 185305 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 0:55:39 5.0
6 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 0:53:30 6.0
7 Sen   Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 0:57:23 7.0
8 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 0:43:14 8.5
8 Int   Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 0:43:14 8.5
10 Sen   Byte C2 428 Ogston Victoria Theaker   1138 0:54:22 10.0
11 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddie Reid   1642 0:52:37 11.0
12 Int   Laser 27 Carsington Alasdair Creswell   1099 0:53:24 12.0
13 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 0:53:15 13.0
14 Jun   Topper 4.2 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1416 0:46:15 14.0
15 Int   Topper 44483 Burton Matilda Harrison   1363 0:44:46 15.0
16 Int   420 55402 Glossop Toby Harpur-Jones   1111 0:54:54 16.0
17 Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 0:48:55 17.0
18 Sen   Topaz Race 5366 Swarkestone Thomas Thornton-Jones   1240 0:44:57 18.0
19 Jun   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 0:33:16 19.0
20 Sen   Byte C2 3714 Glossop Richard Hill   1138 DNS 25.0
20 Jun   Topper 6904 Carsington Wilem Butler   1363 DNF 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com