event burgee

Derbyshire Youth Sailing - Handicap Series 2019

Combs Sailing Club

Combs SC - DYS Event

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discrds: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Sen   Byte C2 428 Ogston Victoria Theaker   1138 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd Int   Laser 4.7 185308 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 (13.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 19.0 6.0
4th Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 (13.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 21.0 8.0
5th Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
6th Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 17.0 9.0
7th Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 3.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 23.0 10.0
8th Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
9th Sen   Graduate 3004 Toddbrook Hannah Whitham Sian Boothman 1129 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
9th Jun   Topper   Combs Harry Hillesdon   1363 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
9th Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
9th Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Senior Race1stSen - Byte C2 3703 Emma Robertson
Senior Race2ndSen - Byte C2 428 Victoria Theaker
Senior Race3rdSen - Laser Radial 180689 Lucas Gilbertson
Intermediate Race1stInt - Laser 4.7 185308 Ben Knott
Intermediate Race2ndInt - Optimist 5899 Eddy Reid
Intermediate Race3rdInt - Graduate 2531 Patrick Hill & Jonathan Hill
Junior Race1stJun - Topper 48001 Freya Walker
Junior Race2ndJun - Optimist 5667 Sebastian Smith
Junior Race3rdJun - Topper Harry Hillesdon

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Byte C2 428 Ogston Victoria Theaker   1138 32.53 1.0
2 Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 33.00 2.0
3 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 33.49 3.0
4 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 34.0 4.0
5 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 42.32 5.0
6 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 42.52 6.0
7 Int   Laser 4.7 185308 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 DNF 13.0
7 Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 DNF 13.0
7 Sen   Graduate 3004 Toddbrook Hannah Whitham Sian Boothman 1129 DNF 13.0
7 Jun   Topper   Combs Harry Hillesdon   1363 DNF 13.0
7 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 DNF 13.0
7 Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNF 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Int   Laser 4.7 185308 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 34.08 1.0
2 Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 33.34 2.0
3 Sen   Byte C2 428 Ogston Victoria Theaker   1138 33.40 3.0
4 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 32.38 4.0
5 Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 34.44 5.0
6 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 33.20 6.0
7 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 33.34 7.0
8 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 45.3 8.0
9 Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNF 13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 35.16 1.0
2 Sen   Byte C2 428 Ogston Victoria Theaker   1138 36.01 2.0
3 Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 36.26 3.0
4 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 29.14 4.0
5 Int   Laser 4.7 185308 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 39.11 5.0
6 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 36.17 6.0
7 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 36.45 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com