event burgee

Derbyshire Youth Sailing - Handicap Series 2019

Errwood Sailing Club

Errwood SC - DYS Event

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discrds: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st Sen   Laser Radial 189467 Swarkestone Kate Robertson   1145 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 14.0 5.0
4th Jun   Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 8.0
5th Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
6th Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 19.0 11.0
7th Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
8th Int   Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 22.0 14.0
9th Int   Laser 4.7 177914 Errwood Bea Davis   1207 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 24.0 15.0
10th Sen   Laser 144280 Errwood Callum Barr   1099 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 42.0 20.0
11th Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 34.0 22.0
12th Sen   Quest 643 Errwood Thibault Coulson (Sen) Doug Wilson (Sen) 1130 10.0 (14.0) 13.0 37.0 23.0
13th Sen   Quest 1167 Errwood Katie Barr (Sen) Jessica Goth (Int) 1130 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 35.0 23.0
14th Jun   RS FEVA S Yelow/White Errwood Ella Clayton (Jun) Lucy Bambrook (Int) 1260 13.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 48.0 26.0
15th Sen   RS AERO 7 2906 Errwood Nat Davis   1068 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Int   Pico SCC Blue Errwood Llewellyn Jones   1330 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Sen   Byte Classic 636 Glossop Richard Hill   1190 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Jun   Topper Taz White Ogston Evie Walker   1445 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Sen   Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones (Sen) Thomas Thornton-Jones (Sen) 1240 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
15th Sen   Byte C2 843 Glossop Rosie Reid   1138 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Senior1stSen - Laser Radial 189467 Kate Robertson
Senior2ndSen - Laser Radial 171861 Lydia Barber
Senior3rdSen - Laser 174537 Carl Weighill
Intermediate1stInt - Optimist 5899 Eddy Reid
Intermediate2ndInt - Topper 28661 Stefan Murgia
Intermediate3rdInt - Laser 4.7 177914 Bea Davis
Junior1stJun - Topper 4.2 48318 Merryn Attridge
Junior2ndJun - Topper 48001 Freya Walker
Junior3rdJun - RS FEVA S Yelow/White Ella Clayton (Jun) & Lucy Bambrook (Int)

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 46:01 4 0:40:11 1.0
2 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 45:27 4 0:41:21 2.0
3 Sen   Laser Radial 189467 Swarkestone Kate Robertson   1145 48:58 4 0:42:46 3.0
4 Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 49:20 4 0:43:21 4.0
5 Jun   Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 46:41 3 0:43:57 5.0
6 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 58:18 3 0:47:20 6.0
7 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 48:44 3 0:47:40 7.0
8 Int   Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 53:08 3 0:51:59 8.0
9 Int   Laser 4.7 177914 Errwood Bea Davis   1207 55:43 3 1:01:33 9.0
10 Sen   Quest 643 Errwood Thibault Coulson (Sen) Doug Wilson (Sen) 1130 55:06 3 1:05:01 10.0
11 Sen   Quest 1167 Errwood Katie Barr (Sen) Jessica Goth (Int) 1130 56:06 3 1:06:12 11.0
12 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 49:46 2 1:13:02 12.0
13 Jun   RS FEVA S Yelow/White Errwood Ella Clayton (Jun) Lucy Bambrook (Int) 1260 59:55 2 1:35:06 13.0
14 Sen   Laser 144280 Errwood Callum Barr   1099 DNC     22.0
14 Sen   RS AERO 7 2906 Errwood Nat Davis   1068 DNC     22.0
14 Int   Pico SCC Blue Errwood Llewellyn Jones   1330 DNC     22.0
14 Sen   Byte Classic 636 Glossop Richard Hill   1190 DNC     22.0
14 Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNC     22.0
14 Jun   Topper Taz White Ogston Evie Walker   1445 DNC     22.0
14 Sen   Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones (Sen) Thomas Thornton-Jones (Sen) 1240 DNC     22.0
14 Sen   Byte C2 843 Glossop Rosie Reid   1138 DNC     22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sen   Laser Radial 189467 Swarkestone Kate Robertson   1145 45:47 4 0:39:59 1.0
2 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 46:33 4 0:40:39 2.0
3 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 46:19 4 0:42:09 3.0
4 Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 50:12 4 0:44:07 4.0
5 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 45:07 3 0:44:08 5.0
6 Jun   Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 47:22 3 0:44:36 6.0
7 Int   Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 48:44 3 0:47:40 7.0
8 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 39:33 2 0:48:10 8.0
9 Int   Laser 4.7 177914 Errwood Bea Davis   1207 46:28 3 0:51:20 9.0
10 Sen   Laser 144280 Errwood Callum Barr   1099 43:27 3 0:52:43 10.0
11 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 56:17 3 0:55:03 11.0
12 Sen   Quest 1167 Errwood Katie Barr (Sen) Jessica Goth (Int) 1130 46:49 3 0:55:14 12.0
13 Jun   RS FEVA S Yelow/White Errwood Ella Clayton (Jun) Lucy Bambrook (Int) 1260 45:22 2 1:12:01 13.0
14 Sen   Quest 643 Errwood Thibault Coulson (Sen) Doug Wilson (Sen) 1130 41:18 2 1:13:06 14.0
15 Sen   RS AERO 7 2906 Errwood Nat Davis   1068 DNC     22.0
15 Int   Pico SCC Blue Errwood Llewellyn Jones   1330 DNF     22.0
15 Sen   Byte Classic 636 Glossop Richard Hill   1190 DNC     22.0
15 Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNF     22.0
15 Jun   Topper Taz White Ogston Evie Walker   1445 DNC     22.0
15 Sen   Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones (Sen) Thomas Thornton-Jones (Sen) 1240 DNC     22.0
15 Sen   Byte C2 843 Glossop Rosie Reid   1138 DNC     22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sen   Laser Radial 189467 Swarkestone Kate Robertson   1145 47:25 4 0:41:25 1.0
2 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 47:39 4 0:41:37 2.0
3 Jun   Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 46:50 3 0:44:06 3.0
4 Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 53:23 4 0:46:55 4.0
5 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 40:18 2 0:49:05 5.0
6 Int   Laser 4.7 177914 Errwood Bea Davis   1207 44:45 3 0:49:26 6.0
7 Int   Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 50:45 3 0:49:39 7.0
8 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 51:13 3 0:50:06 8.0
9 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 43:23 3 0:52:38 9.0
10 Sen   Laser 144280 Errwood Callum Barr   1099 45:55 3 0:55:42 10.0
11 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 40:27 2 0:59:21 11.0
12 Sen   Quest 1167 Errwood Katie Barr (Sen) Jessica Goth (Int) 1130 41:38 2 1:13:41 12.0
13 Sen   Quest 643 Errwood Thibault Coulson (Sen) Doug Wilson (Sen) 1130 43:00 2 1:16:06 13.0
14 Jun   RS FEVA S Yelow/White Errwood Ella Clayton (Jun) Lucy Bambrook (Int) 1260 DNC     22.0
14 Sen   RS AERO 7 2906 Errwood Nat Davis   1068 DNC     22.0
14 Int   Pico SCC Blue Errwood Llewellyn Jones   1330 DNC     22.0
14 Sen   Byte Classic 636 Glossop Richard Hill   1190 DNC     22.0
14 Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNC     22.0
14 Jun   Topper Taz White Ogston Evie Walker   1445 DNC     22.0
14 Sen   Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones (Sen) Thomas Thornton-Jones (Sen) 1240 DNC     22.0
14 Sen   Byte C2 843 Glossop Rosie Reid   1138 DNC     22.0

www.errwoodsailing.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com