event burgee

Derbyshire Youth Sailing - Handicap Series 2019

Pennine Sailing Club

Glossop & District SC - DYS Event

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discrds: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 6.0 2.0
2nd Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 11.0 4.0
3rd Int   Topper 48327 Glossop Arlo Turner   1363 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 5.0
4th Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
5th Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
6th Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 (10.0) 8.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
7th Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0
8th Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 19.0 11.0
9th Int   Laser 4.7 184940 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 21.0 12.0
10th Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 29.0 19.0
11th Int   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 35.0 22.0
12th Jun   RS Feva XL 1167 Errwood Ella Clayton Lucy Bambrook 1240 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 37.0 24.0
13th Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 38.0 24.0
14th Int   Optimist 5950 Glossop Oscar Greetham   1642 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 41.0 26.0
15th Jun   Topper Taz 1639 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 (16.0) 15.0 14.0 45.0 29.0
16th Jun   Topper 4.2 44200 Pennine Matthew Oldrini   1416 (17.0) 16.0 16.0 49.0 32.0
17th Jun   Topper 4728 Pennine Thomas Tredoux   1363 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 53.0 34.0
18th Jun   Optimist 5790 Glossop Fraser Smith   1642 (19.0 DNF) 17.0 19.0 DNC 55.0 36.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Senior1stSen - Laser Radial 171861 Lydia Barber
Senior2ndSen - Laser Radial 180689 Lucas Gilbertson
Senior3rdSen - Topper 36911 Ruby Tomlinson
Intermediate1stInt - Topper 48327 Arlo Turner
Intermediate2ndInt - Optimist 5899 Eddy Reid
Intermediate3rdInt - Topper 44483 Matilda Harrison
Junior1stJun - Optimist 5667 Sebastian Smith
Junior2ndJun - Topper 48001 Freya Walker
Junior3rdJun - RS Feva XL 1167 Ella Clayton & Lucy Bambrook

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 47.33 1.0
2 Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 49.10 2.0
3 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 47.49 3.0
4 Int   Laser 4.7 184940 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 54.01 4.0
5 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 62.08 5.0
6 Int   Topper 48327 Glossop Arlo Turner   1363 62.10 6.0
7 Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 62.24 7.0
8 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 52.05 8.0
9 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 63.03 9.0
10 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 51.13 10.0
11 Int   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 56.08 11.0
12 Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 50.15 12.0
13 Jun   RS Feva XL 1167 Errwood Ella Clayton Lucy Bambrook 1240 46.04 13.0
14 Int   Optimist 5950 Glossop Oscar Greetham   1642 31.39 14.0
15 Jun   Topper 4728 Pennine Thomas Tredoux   1363 27.57 15.0
16 Jun   Topper Taz 1639 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 30.10 16.0
17 Jun   Topper 4.2 44200 Pennine Matthew Oldrini   1416 34.26 17.0
18 Jun   Optimist 5790 Glossop Fraser Smith   1642 DNF 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 39.48 1.0
2 Int   Topper 48327 Glossop Arlo Turner   1363 49.54 2.0
3 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 50.23 3.0
4 Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 50.36 4.0
5 Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 42.45 5.0
6 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 42.20 6.0
7 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 41.26 7.0
8 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 41.44 8.0
9 Int   Laser 4.7 184940 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 46.53 9.0
10 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 38.35 10.0
11 Int   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 47.06 11.0
12 Int   Optimist 5950 Glossop Oscar Greetham   1642 49.17 12.0
13 Jun   RS Feva XL 1167 Errwood Ella Clayton Lucy Bambrook 1240 37.15 13.0
14 Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 42.47 14.0
15 Jun   Topper Taz 1639 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 47.21 15.0
16 Jun   Topper 4.2 44200 Pennine Matthew Oldrini   1416 50.59 16.0
17 Jun   Optimist 5790 Glossop Fraser Smith   1642 31.35 17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 45.08 1.0
2 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 45.47 2.0
3 Int   Topper 48327 Glossop Arlo Turner   1363 39.30 3.0
4 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 33.13 4.0
5 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 32.50 5.0
6 Sen   Laser Radial 180689 Carsington Lucas Gilbertson   1145 33.43 6.0
7 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 41.00 7.0
8 Int   Laser 4.7 184940 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 37.08 8.0
9 Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 43.01 9.0
10 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 44.08 10.0
11 Jun   RS Feva XL 1167 Errwood Ella Clayton Lucy Bambrook 1240 40.24 11.0
12 Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 46.14 12.0
13 Int   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 29.44 13.0
14 Jun   Topper Taz 1639 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 26.51 14.0
15 Int   Optimist 5950 Glossop Oscar Greetham   1642 30.40 15.0
16 Jun   Topper 4.2 44200 Pennine Matthew Oldrini   1416 33.38 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com